DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************
WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 30, 2020
Rick Turcic
at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Mar 29, 2020
Bob Dillon
High Banks at DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Mar 29, 2020
Rick Turcic
Lake Trout Soon to Be at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Fun Friday - Fri, Mar 27, 2020
Rod Merritts Sr
Race 7 at Coke Zero SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Mar 26, 2020
Allen Ebert
O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 23, 2020
vince kramer
at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Mar 22, 2020
William Crabtree
Texas Shoot Out at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Mar 22, 2020
Rick Turcic
Richard was Here at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Mar 20, 2020
William Crabtree
Race 6 at BumpDraftin™ SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Mar 19, 2020
Eddie Railey
Ralph Pauley Memorial Race at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» Apology to Ric Turcic 

» Forum Text size 

» stage racing 

» Update to Series Admin module 

» Remembering Ralph Pauley 

» To the passing of a good Friend!!!!!! 

» From the Archives... 

» HARDCORE VS AIDES 

» Elimination of Main Menu Items 

» Pro Cup Driver and Team Signups will open Monday, January 6 

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for ProCup Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 Run on 2019-12-30

Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
IncidentsEvent Purse
72019-12-30Atlanta_sbp0735114175.5672723.48%39m 31.100s47.64%11171111609$6,190,000.00

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy66West6

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic27.629 200.65933
220Jeff Trowbridge27.744 00.115 199.8270.83270
341Michael Grimmett27.763 00.134 199.6910.96977
440Gary Moran27.776 00.147 199.5971.0629
581Troy27.901 00.272 198.7031.95753
643Larry Mag Cole27.921 00.292 198.5612.09932
76Brett Carter27.928 00.299 198.5112.14953
889vince kramer27.935 00.306 198.4612.19922
9230jeff_breidigan28.010 00.381 197.9302.73067
105Richard Hildebrandt28.163 00.534 196.8543.80568
1175Rod Merritts Sr28.339 00.710 195.6325.02821

QUALIFYING SESSION

(Bonus Target Time:28.99785 secs.)
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
149Rick Turcic27.617200.7462Yes
220Jeff Trowbridge27.78200.165199.5541.192Yes
340Gary Moran27.82800.211199.2241.521Yes
489vince kramer28.01600.399197.8872.862Yes
581Troy28.11000.493197.2263.522Yes
675Rod Merritts Sr28.11400.497197.1973.542Yes
743Larry Mag Cole28.13800.521197.0293.712Yes
86Brett Carter28.41600.799195.1025.642Yes
941Michael Grimmett28.47600.859194.6916.052Yes
105Richard Hildebrandt28.57000.953194.0506.692Yes
11230jeff_breidigan29.06801.451190.72610.022No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic27.858199.0104
275Rod Merritts Sr27.91600.058198.5960.414
389vince kramer27.97000.112198.2130.796
420Jeff Trowbridge28.04700.189197.6691.347
581Troy28.11600.258197.1831.824
65Richard Hildebrandt28.51100.653194.4524.556
741Michael Grimmett28.93301.075191.6157.391
86Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
9230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1043Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1140Gary Moran0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
Winnings
1489vince kramerViper Motorsports114175.565010551h 20m 59.032s130.071Running151302810$557,100.00
2220Jeff TrowbridgeViper Motorsports114175.5622151051h 20m 59.291s00.259130.064Running144216 $252,552.00
3149Rick TurcicViper Motorsports114175.5634282261h 20m 59.573s00.541130.056Running137119 $216,650.00
486Brett CarterViper Motorsports114175.562171071h 21m 00.389s01.357130.034Running1210022 $191,890.00
5105Richard HildebrandtMoe Racing114175.560151231h 21m 00.886s01.854130.021Running11130247$179,510.00
611230jeff_breidiganSPILLED PAINT114175.561211291h 21m 01.340s02.308130.009Running1010115$173,320.00
7743Larry Mag ColeMagnum Racing/ACME-TV114175.561161241h 21m 01.602s02.570130.002Running940133$160,940.00
8581TroyRaydogg Racing 2020114175.5602312111h 21m 01.859s02.827129.995Running82281$148,560.00
9941Michael GrimmettSPILLED PAINT112172.480211291h 19m 19.863s-2 laps130.451Retired7007 $147,941.00
10675Rod Merritts SrMagnum Racing/ACME-TV83127.8203211h 00m 38.869s-31 laps126.455Wheel6024 $147,322.00
11340Gary MoranMagnum Racing/ACME-TV3553.942200h 23m 00.906s-79 laps140.517Retired5106 $146,703.00

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Brett CarterDamage4
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Richard HildebrandtDamage5
Hard Charger3
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Gary MoranLead a Lap1
Jeff TrowbridgeDamage3
Lead a Lap1
Larry Mag ColeLead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Target3
*jeff_breidiganDamage0
Hard Charger0
Lead a Lap1
PitStop-Made Calculated0
Rick TurcicDamage3
Green Bull2
Lead a Lap1
Pole1
TroyDamage2
vince kramerDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Win2
*Driver did not make qualifying target time

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints
Rod Merritts Sr83PitStop-Exceeded2
Jeff Trowbridge114PitStop-Exceeded2
Rick Turcic114PitStop-Exceeded1
Troy114PitStop-Exceeded2

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
Green0Start of Race
Yellow1
Green4
5R Merritts Sr6m40.380s minor problems with right side bodywork.
6Michael Grimmett6m58.160s minor problems with right side bodywork.
7Rick Turcic7m37.490s minor problems with right side bodywork.
7m37.720s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
8Brett Carter7m56.610s minor problems with right side bodywork.
7m56.830s severe problems with right side bodywork.
9Jeff Trowbridge8m23.940s minor problems with left side bodywork.
12Jeff Trowbridge9m47.720s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
15Jeff Trowbridge11m11.720s medium problems with left side bodywork.
18Jeff Trowbridge12m36.160s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
23Jeff Trowbridge14m57.940s severe problems with left side bodywork.
24Vince Kramer15m27.940s minor problems with left side bodywork.
27Rick TurcicPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
28Rick Turcic17m27.270s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
29Corvette-fanPitted
paint4lifePitted
R Merritts Sr17m53.490s severe problems with left side bodywork.
Gary Moran17m57.720s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Yellow29
30R Merritts SrPitted
31Michael GrimmettPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Vince KramerPitted
Rick TurcicBlack flag
Gary MoranPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
20m10.610s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Brett CarterPitted
20m11.940s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
32Rick TurcicPitted
Black flag
Larry ColePitted
R Merritts Sr21m37.050s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Green33
36Gary Moran25m13.490s the car has an engine problem.
25m13.490s minor problems with hood bodywork.
25m13.490s minor problems with left front bodywork.
25m13.490s severe problems with left side bodywork.
Yellow36
37Gary Moran26m10.380s Gary Moran retires!
26m10.380s Official retirement reason is: Retired
38R Merritts SrBlack flag
Green40
44Jeff Trowbridge32m35.490s medium problems with left side bodywork.
46R Merritts Sr33m35.490s medium problems with right side bodywork.
47Troy Donahue34m15.720s minor problems with right side bodywork.
34m15.940s severe problems with right side bodywork.
34m18.160s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
48Jeff Trowbridge34m27.940s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
56Jeff Trowbridge38m13.490s severe problems with left side bodywork.
Larry Cole38m35.270s severe problems with right side bodywork.
58R Merritts Sr39m25.720s severe problems with right side bodywork.
61Rick TurcicPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
63Corvette-fanPitted
paint4lifePitted
64Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Black flag
Troy DonahuePitted
Larry ColePitted
R Merritts Sr42m09.270s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
65Vince KramerPitted
Michael GrimmettPitted
42m32.160s minor problems with front bodywork.
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
42m35.490s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Larry Cole42m41.490s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Troy Donahue43m10.160s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
66Brett CarterPitted
67Michael Grimmett44m16.610s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
68Jeff Trowbridge44m51.270s severe problems with left side bodywork.
71Troy Donahue46m09.270s minor problems with right front bodywork.
46m09.270s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Jeff Trowbridge46m09.270s minor problems with right front bodywork.
Troy Donahue46m09.490s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Jeff Trowbridge46m11.050s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
46m11.270s minor problems with rear bodywork.
Yellow71
72R Merritts SrPitted
73Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
74Jeff TrowbridgePitted
49m43.720s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Michael GrimmettPitted
49m47.050s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Troy Donahue50m03.720s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
75Rick TurcicPitted
Green75
76R Merritts Sr52m24.610s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Troy Donahue52m24.830s severe problems with right side bodywork.
R Merritts Sr52m24.830s minor problems with rear bodywork.
Troy Donahue52m25.050s medium problems with left side bodywork.
R Merritts Sr52m25.270s medium problems with rear bodywork.
52m25.940s minor problems with right front bodywork.
Larry Cole52m26.380s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Troy Donahue52m30.160s minor problems with rear bodywork.
R Merritts Sr52m30.610s severe problems with rear bodywork.
52m30.610s severe problems with left side bodywork.
52m30.830s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Yellow76
78Troy DonahueBlack flag
R Merritts SrPitted
79Troy DonahuePitted
56m22.830s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
56m22.830s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
56m22.830s Black flag
80Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts Sr57m40.610s rear bodywork is entirely removed.
57m40.610s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
57m40.610s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
58m21.720s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Green80
81paint4life58m36.610s severe problems with right side bodywork.
83R Merritts SrPitted
84R Merritts Sr60m20.380s medium problems with right side bodywork.
60m21.490s severe problems with right side bodywork.
85Jeff Trowbridge60m26.830s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
87R Merritts Sr61m24.830s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
88R Merritts Sr62m02.160s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Troy Donahue62m05.270s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
89paint4life62m19.270s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
90R Merritts Sr62m51.720s R Merritts Sr retires!
62m51.720s Official retirement reason is: Wheel
62m51.720s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Yellow90
91R Merritts Sr64m11.360s R Merritts Sr retires!
64m11.360s Official retirement reason is: No Problems :)
64m11.360s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
64m11.360s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
64m11.360s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
64m11.360s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
64m11.360s R Merritts Sr retires!
64m11.360s Official retirement reason is: Wheel
64m11.360s minor problems with right front bodywork.
64m11.360s rear bodywork is entirely removed.
64m11.360s medium problems with left side bodywork.
64m11.360s severe problems with right side bodywork.
92Michael GrimmettPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
paint4lifeBlack flag
Vince KramerPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
64m59.050s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
65m04.830s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Larry ColePitted
65m17.490s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
93paint4lifePitted
66m35.270s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
66m35.270s Black flag
94Rick TurcicPitted
Green94
95Larry Cole69m05.940s severe problems with left side bodywork.
69m06.160s medium problems with right side bodywork.
69m06.610s the car has an engine problem.
69m06.610s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Troy Donahue69m10.160s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Yellow95
97Larry ColePitted
71m27.050s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
71m27.050s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
71m27.050s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Green99
104Jeff Trowbridge77m07.940s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
107Troy Donahue78m46.830s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
109Jeff Trowbridge79m28.160s severe problems with left side bodywork.
Rick Turcic79m37.270s minor problems with right front bodywork.
79m37.270s severe problems with right side bodywork.
112paint4life80m54.380s medium problems with right side bodywork.
113Michael Grimmett81m38.380s the car has an engine problem.
81m38.380s minor problems with hood bodywork.
81m38.380s medium problems with right front bodywork.
81m38.380s minor problems with left side bodywork.
81m38.380s severe problems with right side bodywork.
81m42.830s medium problems with hood bodywork.
114Michael Grimmett81m55.720s Michael Grimmett retires!
81m55.720s Official retirement reason is: Retired
81m55.720s The winner of the race crosses the finish line.
81m55.720s (Assuming replay covers the end of the race)

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Jeff Trowbridge1(114)114.000
Larry Mag Cole2(114)57.000
Troy2(114)57.000
Michael Grimmett1(114)114.000
Rod Merritts Sr2(114)57.000
Gary Moran1(114)114.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Brett Carterminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Gary Moranthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$90,000.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgeminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00$32,000.00
 
Larry Mag Colethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$70,000.00
 
Michael Grimmettthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with hood bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with right front bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$106,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganmedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
rear bodywork is entirely removed.$30,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$66,000.00
 
Rick Turcicminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$24,000.00
 
Troyminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$40,000.00
 
vince kramerminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic27.717200.022103
2Gary Moran27.732199.9149
3vince kramer27.787199.5189
4Larry Mag Cole27.795199.46146
5Rod Merritts Sr27.859199.0029
6Jeff Trowbridge27.878198.86712
7Michael Grimmett27.880198.85346
8Brett Carter27.933198.47569
9Troy27.983198.12112
10Richard Hildebrandt28.031197.781103
11jeff_breidigan28.062197.563102

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Rick Turcic1-25
2Gary Moran26-29
3Larry Mag Cole30
4vince kramer31-40
5Jeff Trowbridge41-62
6vince kramer63
7Brett Carter64-65
8Rick Turcic66-73
9vince kramer74-90
10Rick Turcic91
11jeff_breidigan92
12vince kramer93-114

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1vince kramer3114
2Jeff Trowbridge6114
3Rick Turcic5114
4Brett Carter3114
5Richard Hildebrandt3114
6jeff_breidigan3114
7Larry Mag Cole4114
8Troy6114
9Michael Grimmett4112
10Rod Merritts Sr683
11Gary Moran135

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1jeff_breidigan2114
2Rick Turcic2114
3Troy2114
4Jeff Trowbridge1114
5Rod Merritts Sr183
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG