AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Sep 25, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 33 at ZenJoltis 2010

» ProCup - Thu, Sep 24, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
South Point 400 at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Sep 21, 2020
Rick Turcic
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Sep 20, 2020
vince kramer
Vegas Nights at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Sep 20, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
20 on Red at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Sep 18, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 32 at Van Zandt Super Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, Sep 17, 2020
Troy
Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Sep 14, 2020
Rick Turcic
at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Sep 13, 2020
Dennis Turner
Bristol Baby at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Sep 13, 2020
Richard Hildebrandt
Move Over Wilbur at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» REMEMBER WHEN 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» PC DAYTONA RACE 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» POLE POINTS QUESTION 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» CUP SPEEDWAY LIVE 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» 8/6 Michigan Win 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» TRACK SPEED 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» ASRacing DRTV Race from 2017 - Michigan 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» Dirt Track Setups 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Passing 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Troy_Donahue

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for ProCup Go Bowling at The Glen Run on 2019-12-30

Go Bowling at The Glen

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL®




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
IncidentsEvent Purse
262020-08-14Watkins_glen_sdt352971.05126.66%4m 44.000s11.85%12201827$4,900,000.00

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy70East6

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge1m10.1 125.70644
2124Allen Ebert1m10.8 00.636 124.5761.13023
348Dennis Turner1m11.5 01.387 123.2692.43750
489vince kramer1m11.6 01.523 123.0352.67125
56Brett Carter1m11.9 01.752 122.6433.06322
65Richard Hildebrandt1m12.1 01.941 122.3223.38417
798Greg Artlip1m12.5 02.339 121.6504.05623
849Rick Turcic1m13.8 03.670 119.4576.24914
981Troy1m13.9 03.750 119.3286.37820
1075Rod Merritts Sr1m14.8 04.640 117.9087.7983
1143Larry Mag Cole1m19.2 09.086 111.29414.4132
1240Gary MoranNo Tim No TimeNo TimeNo Time0

QUALIFYING SESSION

(Bonus Target Time:74.34 secs.)
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
120Jeff Trowbridge1m10.8124.5691Yes
2124Allen Ebert1m11.100.353123.9510.611Yes
340Gary Moran1m11.801.012122.8141.751Yes
448Dennis Turner1m12.201.489122.0042.561Yes
589vince kramer1m12.501.761121.5463.021Yes
65Richard Hildebrandt1m13.002.283120.6783.891Yes
749Rick Turcic1m13.202.486120.3444.221Yes
875Rod Merritts Sr1m13.302.524120.2824.281Yes
96Brett Carter1m13.502.742119.9254.641Yes
1098Greg Artlip1m14.403.653118.4586.111Yes
1181Troy1m16.605.849115.0649.501Yes
1243Larry Mag ColeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge1m10.6124.7923
2124Allen Ebert1m11.300.720123.5331.253
389vince kramer1m11.600.998123.0541.733
440Gary Moran1m11.701.025123.0081.782
549Rick Turcic1m13.102.491120.5434.241
65Richard Hildebrandt1m13.402.753120.1134.673
798Greg Artlip1m14.303.643118.6756.113
881Troy1m14.403.722118.5496.243
975Rod Merritts SrNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1043Larry Mag ColeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1148Dennis TurnerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
126Brett CarterNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
Winnings
1120Jeff TrowbridgeViper Motorsports2971.05290000h 37m 02.377s115.093Running151503010$441,000.00
22124Allen EbertMagnum Racing/ACME-TV2971.0500000h 37m 13.557s11.180114.517Running14100247$199,920.00
3340Gary MoranMagnum Racing/ACME-TV2971.0500000h 37m 14.603s12.226114.463Running1310023 $171,500.00
4448Dennis TurnerMoe Racing2971.0500000h 37m 18.284s15.907114.275Running12100225$151,900.00
596Brett CarterViper Motorsports2971.0504310h 37m 28.259s25.882113.768Running1113024 $142,100.00
665Richard HildebrandtMoe Racing2971.0501100h 37m 44.414s42.037112.957Running108018 $137,200.00
71098Greg ArtlipMoe Racing2971.0504400h 37m 52.790s50.413112.540Running9009 $127,400.00
81181TroyRaydogg Racing 20202766.1503210h 37m 56.174s-2 laps104.623Running80083$117,600.00
9875Rod Merritts SrMagnum Racing/ACME-TV2663.705500h 34m 13.096s-3 laps111.695Tire7007 $117,110.00
10749Rick TurcicViper Motorsports1946.5502200h 28m 12.355s-10 laps99.022Retired6006 $116,620.00
11589vince kramerViper Motorsports1434.301100h 19m 02.724s-15 laps108.058Retired5005 $116,130.00
121243Larry Mag ColeMagnum Racing/ACME-TV49.800000h 05m 38.682s-25 laps104.169Retired4004 $115,640.00

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertDamage5
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Brett CarterDamage5
Hard Charger3
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Richard HildebrandtDamage3
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Dennis TurnerDamage5
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Gary MoranDamage5
PitStop-Made Calculated5
*Greg ArtlipDamage0
PitStop-Made Calculated0
Jeff TrowbridgeDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
PitStop-Made Calculated5
Pole1
Win2
*TroyPitStop-Made Calculated0
*Driver did not make qualifying target time

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
2Troy Donahue4m58.770s minor problems with left side bodywork.
4m58.770s the car has an engine problem.
4m58.770s minor problems with left front bodywork.
4m58.770s severe problems with left side bodywork.
6Larry Cole9m02.330s Larry Cole retires!
9m02.330s Official retirement reason is: Retired
7Greg Artlip10m24.330s minor problems with left side bodywork.
11Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts Sr14m50.330s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Greg Artlip15m56.770s severe problems with left side bodywork.
12Rick TurcicPitted
R Merritts Sr16m07.220s medium problems with right side bodywork.
16m07.660s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Troy Donahue16m55.880s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
16m55.880s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
12
14Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Allen EbertPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Gary MoranPitted
Greg ArtlipPitted
20m27.440s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
R Merritts SrPitted
20m47.220s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
14 RESTART
15Vince Kramer21m51.880s minor problems with right side bodywork.
21m52.110s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
22m04.770s Vince Kramer retires!
22m04.770s Official retirement reason is: Retired
Corvette-fan22m12.770s minor problems with right side bodywork.
17R Merritts Sr25m20.550s medium problems with right side bodywork.
19Rick TurcicPitted
27m33.440s minor problems with rear bodywork.
27m33.440s medium problems with left side bodywork.
27m33.660s minor problems with left front bodywork.
27m33.660s medium problems with rear bodywork.
27m33.660s severe problems with left side bodywork.
21Rick Turcic29m14.990s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
29m14.990s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
22Rick Turcic30m16.110s the car has an engine problem.
30m16.110s medium problems with front bodywork.
30m16.110s medium problems with hood bodywork.
23Rick Turcic31m26.110s Rick Turcic retires!
31m26.110s Official retirement reason is: Retired
25Troy DonahuePitted
Black flag
27R Merritts Sr37m16.110s left front tire explodes.
37m18.550s right front tire explodes.
28Corvette-fan37m31.880s third gear lost.
R Merritts Sr37m32.990s Official retirement reason is: Tire
37m32.990s R Merritts Sr retires!
29 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.
Corvette-fan40m31.660s minor problems with left side bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Gary Moran1(29)29.000
Dennis Turner1(29)29.000
Brett Carter1(29)29.000
Richard Hildebrandt2(29)14.500
Greg Artlip1(29)29.000
vince kramer1(29)29.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen EbertNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtthird gear lost.$10,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$26,000.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Gary MoranNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Greg Artlipmedium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Jeff TrowbridgeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Larry Mag ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Merritts Srmedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Rick Turcicthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
medium problems with front bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with hood bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00$102,000.00
 
Troythe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00$70,000.00
 
vince kramerminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Jeff Trowbridge70.804124.5695
2Allen Ebert70.982124.2574
3Gary Moran71.838122.7764
4Dennis Turner72.312121.9723
5Rod Merritts Sr72.612121.4682
6Brett Carter72.613121.46621
7vince kramer72.761121.2195
8Richard Hildebrandt72.773121.1992
9Rick Turcic73.017120.7945
10Greg Artlip73.953119.2653
11Troy75.195117.29517
12Larry Mag Cole79.101111.5033

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Jeff Trowbridge1-29

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Jeff Trowbridge129
2Allen Ebert129
3Gary Moran129
4Dennis Turner129
5Brett Carter129
6Richard Hildebrandt129
7Greg Artlip129
8Troy227
9Rod Merritts Sr126
10Rick Turcic219
11vince kramer114
12Larry Mag Cole04

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Troy127
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG