DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 01, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 31, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Motor City at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, May 31, 2020
Rick Turcic
Mag Has a Chance at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 29, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 16 at Hogzilla Speedpark

» ProCup - Thu, May 28, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
Kansas 400 at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, May 25, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Corn Fields at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Where's Toto at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 22, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 15 at Greenville/Spartanburg Speedway (NP)

» ProCup - Thu, May 21, 2020
Allen Ebert
Coca-Cola 600 at LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» wrecks and racing 
  » Last Post by cenzo

» How'd You Pick Your Car Number? 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Top 5 Fastest Laps - MichiganBR 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Apology 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Schedule Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Kansas Race 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» New Mod 
  » Last Post by Bob_Dillon

» Dirt Series 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Bringing Back Wilkboro 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Update to Stage Racing Rules 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for PSRL Lake Trout Soon to Be Run on 2019-12-30

Lake Trout Soon to Be


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Bristol Motor Speedway


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
82020-03-29Bristol_sbp072512566.62573527.78%24m 47.981s51.38%88832565

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy66SouthWest15

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic14.638 131.08470
220Jeff Trowbridge14.733 00.095 130.2380.846133
389vince kramer14.834 00.196 129.3521.73259
443Larry Mag Cole14.923 00.285 128.5802.50423
581Troy14.950 00.312 128.3482.736128
66Brett Carter14.952 00.314 128.3312.75376
75Richard Hildebrandt14.971 00.333 128.1682.916102
8230jeff_breidigan15.053 00.415 127.4703.61471

QUALIFYING SESSION

(Bonus Target Time:15.4161 secs.)
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
120Jeff Trowbridge14.682130.6912Yes
249Rick Turcic14.83800.156129.3171.372Yes
381Troy15.23100.549125.9804.712Yes
4230jeff_breidigan15.33000.648125.1675.522Yes
543Larry Mag Cole15.33600.654125.1185.572Yes
66Brett Carter15.52600.844123.5867.102No
789vince kramer15.55100.869123.3887.301No
85Richard Hildebrandt15.63300.951122.7417.952No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic14.919128.6155
220Jeff Trowbridge14.94500.026128.3910.2214
381Troy14.96500.046128.2190.399
489vince kramer15.27400.355125.6252.996
55Richard Hildebrandt15.39700.478124.6223.9912
6230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
743Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
86Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1 Results

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusPoints
16Brett Carter400-0.6410Running0
243Larry Cole40 0Running0
320Jeff Trowbridge4000.78334Running0
45Corvette-fan4000.6190Running0
5230paint4life4003.4080Running0
649Rick Turcic4004.1531Running0
789vince kramer4006.1410Running0
881Troy Donahue4006.9925Running0


Stage 2 Results

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusPoints
120Jeff Trowbridge43 29Running0
249Rick Turcic4301.4970Running0
381Troy Donahue4303.2720Running0
46Brett Carter4304.00514Running0
55Corvette-fan4305.4620Running0
6230paint4life43-1 laps0Running0
789vince kramer23-19 laps0Retired0
843Larry Cole7-35 laps0Retired0



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1249Rick Turcic12566.6252711560h 47m 09.920s84.755Running158023
2120Jeff Trowbridge12566.625797250h 47m 10.052s00.13284.751Running147021
385Richard Hildebrandt12566.625013760h 47m 11.033s01.11384.721Running130013
4381Troy12466.092514590h 46m 25.733s-1 laps85.410Unknown121013
566Brett Carter12466.0921411560h 46m 26.431s-1 laps85.389Unknown111012
64230jeff_breidigan12466.092012660h 46m 27.426s-1 laps85.358Unknown100010
7789vince kramer6333.5790111100h 25m 12.234s-62 laps79.937Retired9009
8543Larry Mag Cole4725.05109180h 19m 02.761s-78 laps78.917Retired8008

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Brett CarterLead a Lap1
*Richard HildebrandtDamage0
Hard Charger0
Jeff TrowbridgeDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Rick TurcicDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Win2
TroyLead a Lap1
*Driver did not make qualifying target time

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
3vince kramer1m37.830s minor problems with right side bodywork.
20vince kramer5m54.940s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
25
27Larry ColePitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
vince kramerPitted
28Brett CarterPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
paint4lifeBlack flag
vince kramer9m00.940s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
29paint4lifePitted
Black flag
30 RESTART
32Troy Donahue11m23.160s severe problems with rear bodywork.
11m23.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
11m24.720s minor problems with left side bodywork.
32
34Rick TurcicBlack flag
Troy DonahuePitted
12m32.050s rear bodywork is entirely removed.
12m32.050s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
35Larry ColePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
Black flag
vince kramerBlack flag
36Corvette-fanPitted
Rick TurcicBlack flag
paint4lifePitted
vince kramerPitted
Black flag
37 RESTART
40 END OF STAGE 1
42Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
43Troy DonahuePitted
vince kramerPitted
44Larry ColePitted
Corvette-fanPitted
paint4lifePitted
45Troy DonahuePitted
45 RESTART
47Larry Cole19m48.720s minor problems with hood bodywork.
19m48.720s minor problems with left front bodywork.
19m49.160s minor problems with rear bodywork.
48vince kramer20m02.050s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
49Larry Cole20m16.720s Larry Cole retires!
20m16.720s Official retirement reason is: Retired
53
55Troy DonahuePitted
56Brett CarterPitted
paint4lifePitted
vince kramerPitted
23m09.610s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
58 RESTART
61Brett Carter25m30.720s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Jeff Trowbridge25m36.050s minor problems with right side bodywork.
65vince kramer26m30.050s minor problems with left side bodywork.
paint4life26m30.270s minor problems with right side bodywork.
vince kramer26m41.160s Vince Kramer retires!
26m41.160s Official retirement reason is: Retired
81paint4life30m38.720s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
83 END OF STAGE 2
84paint4lifeBlack flag
85Corvette-fanPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Brett CarterPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
paint4lifePitted
32m28.050s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
32m28.050s Black flag
86paint4lifeBlack flag
87paint4lifePitted
Black flag
88 RESTART
90
92Troy DonahuePitted
94Troy DonahuePitted
95 RESTART
109paint4life42m24.050s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
121
125 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.
paint4life49m20.490s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
49m20.490s minor problems with right side bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Troy2(125)62.500
Brett Carter1(125)125.000
vince kramer2(125)62.500

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Brett Carterminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgeminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Larry Mag Coleminor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00$24,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troyrear bodywork is entirely removed.$30,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$38,000.00
 
vince kramerminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic14.779129.833104
2Jeff Trowbridge14.809129.57109
3Brett Carter14.819129.483108
4Larry Mag Cole14.894128.8318
5Troy14.896128.81369
6Richard Hildebrandt15.053127.47117
7vince kramer15.065127.36822
8jeff_breidigan15.104127.03999

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Jeff Trowbridge1-25
2Rick Turcic26
3Troy27-31
4Jeff Trowbridge32-40
5Brett Carter41-54
6Jeff Trowbridge55-99
7Rick Turcic100-125

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Rick Turcic4125
2Jeff Trowbridge3125
3Richard Hildebrandt4125
4Troy7124
5Brett Carter3124
6jeff_breidigan6124
7vince kramer463
8Larry Mag Cole347

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1jeff_breidigan6124
2Rick Turcic3125
3vince kramer263
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG