AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Sep 25, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 33 at ZenJoltis 2010

» ProCup - Thu, Sep 24, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
South Point 400 at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Sep 21, 2020
Rick Turcic
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Sep 20, 2020
vince kramer
Vegas Nights at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Sep 20, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
20 on Red at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Sep 18, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 32 at Van Zandt Super Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, Sep 17, 2020
Troy
Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Sep 14, 2020
Rick Turcic
at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Sep 13, 2020
Dennis Turner
Bristol Baby at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Sep 13, 2020
Richard Hildebrandt
Move Over Wilbur at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» REMEMBER WHEN 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» PC DAYTONA RACE 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» POLE POINTS QUESTION 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» CUP SPEEDWAY LIVE 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» 8/6 Michigan Win 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» TRACK SPEED 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» ASRacing DRTV Race from 2017 - Michigan 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» Dirt Track Setups 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Passing 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Troy_Donahue

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for PSRL Another Chance for Mag Run on 2019-12-30

Another Chance for Mag

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
222020-08-02MichiganBR25501002815.69%14m 38.000s35.40%107546290

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy64NorthWest11

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic35.360 203.6202
289vince kramer35.385 00.025 203.4760.14461
348Dennis Turner35.698 00.338 201.6921.92888
430Bob Dillon35.734 00.374 201.4892.13249
577Jeff Perry35.768 00.408 201.2982.32366
643Larry Mag Cole35.799 00.439 201.1232.49728
781Troy35.905 00.545 200.5303.09122
8230jeff_breidigan35.942 00.582 200.3233.29844
998Greg Artlip35.994 00.634 200.0343.58762
106Brett Carter36.018 00.658 199.9003.72014
115Richard Hildebrandt36.112 00.752 199.3804.24148
1241Michael Grimmett36.310 00.950 198.2935.32831

QUALIFYING SESSION

(Bonus Target Time:37.0629 secs.)
Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps(*)
149Rick Turcic35.298203.9782Yes
289vince kramer35.69100.393201.7322.241Yes
330Bob Dillon35.70000.402201.6812.292Yes
481Troy35.94500.647200.3063.672Yes
543Larry Mag Cole36.02400.726199.8674.112Yes
698Greg Artlip36.10700.809199.4084.572Yes
7230jeff_breidigan36.18400.886198.9834.992Yes
85Richard Hildebrandt36.32901.031198.1895.782Yes
96Brett Carter36.96901.671194.7589.222Yes
1048Dennis Turner0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
1177Jeff Perry0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
1241Michael Grimmett0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0No
(*)Eligible for Ancillary Bonuses

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic35.339203.7414
289vince kramer35.45300.114203.0860.654
36Brett Carter35.93500.596200.3623.383
498Greg Artlip35.96500.626200.1953.545
581Troy36.07700.738199.5734.164
65Richard Hildebrandt36.49101.152197.3096.434
743Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
841Michael Grimmett0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
9230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1048Dennis Turner0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1177Jeff Perry0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1230Bob Dillon0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1 Results

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusPoints
143Larry Cole15 0Running0
289vince kramer1501.23711Running0
349Rick Turcic1502.4044Running0
4230paint4life1503.5170Running0
577Jeff Perry1504.0460Running0
698Greg Artlip1504.6120Running0
76Brett Carter1505.1460Running0
85Corvette-fan1510.9680Running0
941Michael Grimmett1512.5240Running0
1081Troy Donahue14-2 laps0Running0


Stage 2 Results

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusPoints
16Brett Carter17 0Running0
289vince kramer1702.24714Running0
349Rick Turcic1701.2862Running0
477Jeff Perry1701.8170Running0
5230paint4life1703.5250Running0
641Michael Grimmett1712.5200Running0
798Greg Artlip1713.9910Running0
843Larry Cole1720.6261Running0
981Troy Donahue18-1 laps0Running0
105Corvette-fan15-3 laps0Running0



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1149Rick Turcic50100204220h 38m 56.857s154.053Running3017047
27230jeff_breidigan5010007520h 38m 59.811s02.954153.859Running288036
3289vince kramer50100285320h 39m 00.020s03.163153.845Running2612038
4543Larry Mag Cole5010019450h 39m 00.021s03.164153.845Running2412036
5698Greg Artlip5010007520h 39m 02.435s05.578153.687Running228030
61241Michael Grimmett50100012930h 39m 02.838s05.981153.660Running200020
7481Troy5010003300h 39m 03.013s06.156153.649Running188026
896Brett Carter50100112570h 39m 03.940s07.083153.588Running1610026
985Richard Hildebrandt489605230h 39m 13.596s-2 laps146.839Running1410024
101177Jeff Perry3672011830h 30m 34.361s-14 laps141.303Tire120012

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Brett CarterDamage8
Lead a Lap2
Richard HildebrandtDamage10
Greg ArtlipDamage8
Larry Mag ColeDamage10
Lead a Lap2
*Michael GrimmettDamage0
Hard Charger0
jeff_breidiganDamage8
Rick TurcicDamage10
Lead a Lap2
Pole1
Win4
TroyDamage8
vince kramerDamage8
Lead a Lap2
Lead Most Laps2
*Driver did not make qualifying target time

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
1Troy Donahue2m42.330s minor problems with right side bodywork.
8paint4life6m55.660s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Troy Donahue7m01.220s left front tire explodes.
7m01.440s minor problems with rear bodywork.
7m01.660s medium problems with rear bodywork.
9Troy DonahuePitted
14Greg Artlip10m32.110s minor problems with right side bodywork.
15Troy DonahueBlack flag
15 END OF STAGE 1
16Troy DonahueBlack flag
17vince kramerPitted
Jeff PerryPitted
Michael GrimmettPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Black flag
Brett CarterPitted
paint4lifePitted
13m26.330s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Greg ArtlipPitted
13m29.660s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
18Troy DonahuePitted
Larry ColePitted
19Troy Donahue16m58.550s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
19 RESTART
25Corvette-fanPitted
21m47.880s left front tire explodes.
21m49.880s right front tire explodes.
26Corvette-fanPitted
28Brett Carter23m30.550s severe problems with right side bodywork.
29Greg Artlip23m55.440s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
23m55.660s medium problems with right side bodywork.
32 END OF STAGE 2
34vince kramerPitted
Jeff PerryPitted
Michael GrimmettPitted
paint4lifePitted
Corvette-fanBlack flag
Rick TurcicPitted
Troy DonahueBlack flag
Larry ColePitted
Greg ArtlipPitted
28m06.770s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
35Troy DonahuePitted
Black flag
Brett CarterPitted
29m56.110s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
36Troy DonahuePitted
36 RESTART
37Jeff Perry33m18.990s left front tire explodes.
38Jeff Perry34m07.880s Jeff Perry retires!
34m07.880s Official retirement reason is: Tire
41vince kramer35m37.220s minor problems with right side bodywork.
48vince kramer39m49.220s medium problems with right side bodywork.
50 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Brett Carterminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Greg Artlipminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Jeff PerryNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Larry Mag ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Michael GrimmettNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troyminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
vince kramermedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic35.439203.16639
2jeff_breidigan35.463203.02925
3vince kramer35.526202.66940
4Jeff Perry35.547202.54924
5Greg Artlip35.605202.2194
6Larry Mag Cole35.632202.06647
7Brett Carter35.671201.84542
8Troy35.675201.8227
9Michael Grimmett35.826200.97243
10Richard Hildebrandt36.310198.2936
11Dennis Turner000
12Bob Dillon000

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Rick Turcic1-4
2vince kramer5-15
3Larry Mag Cole16
4vince kramer17-19
5Rick Turcic20-21
6vince kramer22-32
7Brett Carter33
8vince kramer34-36
9Rick Turcic37-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Rick Turcic250
2jeff_breidigan250
3vince kramer250
4Larry Mag Cole250
5Greg Artlip250
6Michael Grimmett250
7Troy550
8Brett Carter250
9Richard Hildebrandt348
10Jeff Perry236
11Jeff Perry20
12Jeff Perry20

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Troy550
2Richard Hildebrandt148
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG