AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Aug 14, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 27 at PROVING_GROUNDS2005

» ProCup - Thu, Aug 13, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
Go Bowling at The Glen at WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Aug 10, 2020
Jeff Perry
at CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Aug 09, 2020
William Crabtree
At the Glen at WATKINS GLEN INTERNATIONAL®

» LMDR - Sun, Aug 09, 2020
William Crabtree
Eat Dirt at Fonda Speedway

» Fun Friday - Fri, Aug 07, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 26 at Piggzport Super Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, Aug 06, 2020
Greg Artlip
Consumers Energy 400 at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Aug 03, 2020
Jeff Perry
at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Aug 02, 2020
Dennis Turner
Michigan Pure at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Aug 02, 2020
Rick Turcic
Another Chance for Mag at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» TRACK SPEED 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» ASRacing DRTV Race from 2017 - Michigan 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» Dirt Track Setups 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Passing 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» 8/6 Michigan Win 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Troy_Donahue

» A True Story Part 4 The Final Chapter 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» NY Fairgrounds setup 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Charlotte Roval Early Access 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Cup Speedway Tona Fun Race Run on 2019-12-30

Tona Fun Race

*** This was a Non-Points race. ***
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
242020-07-20Daytonatr_v1_425501252611.76%11m 52.000s24.14%12174136381

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree45.218 199.03677
281Troy45.350 00.132 198.4570.58024
349Rick Turcic45.417 00.199 198.1640.87336
430Bob Dillon45.518 00.300 197.7241.31256
577Jeff Perry45.526 00.308 197.6901.34770
689vince kramer45.535 00.317 197.6511.38620
748Dennis Turner45.542 00.324 197.6201.41778
898Greg Artlip45.569 00.351 197.5031.53449
95Richard Hildebrandt45.572 00.354 197.4901.54734
1075Rod Merritts Sr45.628 00.410 197.2481.78922
1143Larry Mag Cole45.862 00.644 196.2412.79517
12230jeff_breidigan45.911 00.693 196.0323.00522

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic47.073191.1932
275Rod Merritts Sr47.12500.052190.9820.212
330Bob Dillon47.12700.054190.9740.222
479William Crabtree47.16100.088190.8360.352
581Troy47.17400.101190.7830.412
689vince kramer47.18200.109190.7510.442
743Larry Mag Cole47.19500.122190.6990.492
85Richard Hildebrandt47.23500.162190.5370.652
998Greg Artlip48.07301.000187.2163.972
1048Dennis TurnerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
11230jeff_breidiganNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1277Jeff PerryNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree45.794196.5333
298Greg Artlip45.98500.191195.7160.814
349Rick Turcic46.02700.233195.5380.994
481Troy46.03200.238195.5171.014
548Dennis Turner46.21000.416194.7631.774
65Richard Hildebrandt46.24000.446194.6371.894
730Bob Dillon46.25600.462194.5701.964
8230jeff_breidigan46.27900.485194.4732.064
975Rod Merritts Sr46.47200.678193.6652.863
1043Larry Mag ColeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1177Jeff PerryNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1289vince kramerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

(Non-points Race)
FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1479William Crabtree5012537171520h 46m 38.994s160.772Running0202
285Richard Hildebrandt501251211650h 46m 39.095s00.101160.767Running0101
31277Jeff Perry501250262060h 46m 39.247s00.253160.758Running0000
4275Rod Merritts Sr501254211920h 46m 39.360s00.366160.751Running0101
5998Greg Artlip501250221660h 46m 44.049s05.055160.483Running0000
6581Troy501251221570h 46m 44.108s05.114160.479Running0101
7330Bob Dillon501253151320h 46m 50.897s11.903160.092Running0101
8149Rick Turcic5012547520h 46m 50.969s11.975160.087Running0101
91048Dennis Turner50125014860h 47m 25.964s46.970158.119Running0000
10743Larry Mag Cole2357.506600h 21m 51.406s-27 laps157.846Wheel0000
11689vince kramer61501100h 05m 17.026s-44 laps170.333Retired0000
1211230jeff_breidigan61502200h 07m 27.291s-44 laps120.727Retired0000

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonLead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtLead a Lap1
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Rod Merritts SrLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
TroyLead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
6vince kramer6m44.380s medium problems with rear bodywork.
6m44.380s severe problems with rear bodywork.
6m44.610s minor problems with left front bodywork.
8vince kramer8m46.160s Vince Kramer retires!
8m46.160s Official retirement reason is: Retired
10Paint4life10m12.160s Paint4life retires!
10m12.160s Official retirement reason is: Retired
14Corvette-fan13m27.720s medium problems with right side bodywork.
14
15Larry Cole13m38.610s left front tire explodes.
16Greg ArtlipPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff PerryPitted
CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Larry ColePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
15m55.270s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
17Corvette-fanPitted
17 RESTART
24Larry Cole24m42.160s Larry Cole retires!
24m42.160s Official retirement reason is: Wheel
24
26Greg ArtlipPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff PerryPitted
CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
27CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
27 RESTART
41Rick TurcicPitted
45Greg ArtlipPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
46Dennis TurnerPitted
Black flag
CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
47Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff PerryPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
50 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.
Crabby50m04.380s left front tire explodes.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Larry Mag Cole1(50)50.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
William CrabtreeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Greg ArtlipNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jeff PerryNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Larry Mag ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
TroyNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramerminor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with rear bodywork.$16,000.00$24,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Troy45.466s197.9523
2Dennis Turner45.475s197.91123
3Jeff Perry45.514s197.74234
4Rod Merritts Sr45.516s197.73334
5Bob Dillon45.541s197.62432
6Richard Hildebrandt45.556s197.55923
7Greg Artlip45.566s197.51634
8William Crabtree45.636s197.21335
9Rick Turcic45.639s197.235
10Larry Mag Cole45.827s196.39113
11jeff_breidigan46.225s194.73
12vince kramer46.310s194.3433

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Rod Merritts Sr1
2Rick Turcic2-3
3Bob Dillon4-6
4William Crabtree7-24
5Troy25
6Rick Turcic26-27
7William Crabtree28-44
8Rod Merritts Sr45-47
9Richard Hildebrandt48
10William Crabtree49-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1William Crabtree450
2Richard Hildebrandt450
3Jeff Perry350
4Rod Merritts Sr450
5Greg Artlip350
6Troy350
7Bob Dillon450
8Rick Turcic350
9Dennis Turner450
10Larry Mag Cole123
11vince kramer06
12jeff_breidigan06

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Dennis Turner150
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG