DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************
WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Mar 27, 2020
Rod Merritts Sr
Race 7 at Coke Zero SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Mar 26, 2020
Allen Ebert
O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 23, 2020
vince kramer
at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Mar 22, 2020
William Crabtree
Texas Shoot Out at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Mar 22, 2020
Rick Turcic
Richard was Here at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Mar 20, 2020
William Crabtree
Race 6 at BumpDraftin™ SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Mar 19, 2020
Eddie Railey
Ralph Pauley Memorial Race at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 16, 2020
Rick Turcic
at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Mar 15, 2020
Troy
Sunny Beaches at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™

» PSRL - Sun, Mar 15, 2020
Brett Carter
I Was There at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» Forum Text size 

» Apology to Ric Turcic 

» stage racing 

» Update to Series Admin module 

» Remembering Ralph Pauley 

» To the passing of a good Friend!!!!!! 

» From the Archives... 

» HARDCORE VS AIDES 

» Elimination of Main Menu Items 

» Pro Cup Driver and Team Signups will open Monday, January 6 

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Traction Trucks Race #7 Run on 2019-12-30


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
72019-12-30Texas_SBP2584126144.70%6m 8.450s13.10%98573125

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert28.241 191.21265
249Rick Turcic28.279 00.038 190.9550.25741
389vince kramer28.291 00.050 190.8740.33859
46Brett Carter28.387 00.146 190.2280.98483
581Troy28.425 00.184 189.9741.23857
675Rod Merritts Sr28.450 00.209 189.8071.40539
743Larry Mag Cole28.461 00.220 189.7341.47961
85Richard Hildebrandt28.543 00.302 189.1892.02474
9230jeff_breidigan29.153 00.912 185.2305.98256

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer29.008186.1562
2124Allen Ebert29.15100.143185.2430.912
349Rick Turcic29.16000.152185.1860.972
475Rod Merritts Sr29.21500.207184.8371.312
581Troy29.27000.262184.4901.662
65Richard Hildebrandt29.28500.277184.3951.762
76Brett Carter29.33800.330184.0622.092
843Larry Mag Cole29.38100.373183.7932.362
9230jeff_breidigan30.28301.275178.3187.832

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer28.242191.2059
249Rick Turcic28.24800.006191.1644.169
3124Allen Ebert28.29800.056190.8270.379
45Richard Hildebrandt28.30100.059190.8060.396
575Rod Merritts Sr28.65800.416188.4292.777
6230jeff_breidigan29.39601.154183.6997.501
76Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
881Troy0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
943Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1189vince kramer841263610640h 44m 54.866s168.320Running155020
265Richard Hildebrandt8412609630h 44m 55.079s00.213168.307Running140014
3581Troy8412629900h 44m 55.213s00.347168.299Running131014
476Brett Carter8412608620h 45m 10.449s15.583167.353Running120012
52124Allen Ebert83124.51101000h 44m 55.395s-1 laps166.284Running111012
6475Rod Merritts Sr83124.508710h 45m 10.530s-1 laps165.355Running100010
7349Rick Turcic8212333141310h 45m 15.258s-2 laps163.079Running91010
89230jeff_breidigan8212303300h 45m 23.355s-2 laps162.594Running8008
9843Larry Mag Cole6597.512141310h 36m 20.967s-19 laps160.938Retired7108

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertLead a Lap1
Larry Mag ColeLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
TroyLead a Lap1
vince kramerLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Win2

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
Green0Start of Race
6Vince Kramer4m36.880s medium problems with right side bodywork.
27Brett CarterPitted
28Rick TurcicPitted
31paint4lifePitted
32Larry ColePitted
33Vince KramerPitted
34Corvette-fanPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Black flag
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
Vince Kramer17m52.660s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
51Troy Donahue26m48.440s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Corvette-fan26m48.440s minor problems with front bodywork.
Larry Cole26m49.110s minor problems with rear bodywork.
Troy Donahue26m49.770s minor problems with rear bodywork.
26m50.220s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Allen Ebert26m51.770s minor problems with roof bodywork.
Yellow51
52paint4lifePitted
53Brett CarterBlack flag
Allen EbertPitted
Vince KramerPitted
paint4lifePitted
Corvette-fanPitted
28m43.330s front bodywork damage is being repaired.
Larry ColePitted
28m43.990s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
Troy DonahuePitted
28m46.880s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
54Brett CarterPitted
Black flag
Allen EbertPitted
Larry ColePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
Black flag
55Brett CarterPitted
Larry ColePitted
Rick TurcicPitted
R Merritts SrBlack flag
Green55
57Rick TurcicPitted
Black flag
58Rick TurcicBlack flag
59Rick TurcicPitted
65Larry Cole37m34.660s the car has an engine problem.
37m34.660s minor problems with left front suspension.
37m34.660s minor problems with hood bodywork.
37m34.660s minor problems with left front bodywork.
37m34.880s minor problems with rear bodywork.
37m37.550s medium problems with rear bodywork.
67Troy Donahue38m31.110s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Larry Cole38m31.110s Larry Cole retires!
38m31.110s Official retirement reason is: Retired
38m31.110s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
68R Merritts SrPitted
84 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.
Rick Turcic47m48.440s is out of fuel.
Troy Donahue48m29.330s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
48m29.330s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
48m29.330s minor problems with left side bodywork.
48m29.330s severe problems with right side bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Richard Hildebrandt1(84)84.000
Troy1(84)84.000
Allen Ebert1(84)84.000
Rick Turcic1(84)84.000
Larry Mag Cole1(84)84.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen Ebertminor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Larry Mag Colethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with left front suspension.$8,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00$78,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick Turcicis out of fuel.$0.00$0.00
 
Troyminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$24,000.00
 
vince kramerminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic28.007192.80911
2Troy28.025192.68511
3vince kramer28.035192.61713
4Richard Hildebrandt28.049192.5219
5Larry Mag Cole28.055192.47913
6Rod Merritts Sr28.067192.39713
7Allen Ebert28.089192.24614
8Brett Carter28.351190.473
9jeff_breidigan28.828187.31838

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1vince kramer1-4
2Rick Turcic5-26
3Larry Mag Cole27-30
4Troy31-32
5Allen Ebert33
6Rick Turcic34-43
7Larry Mag Cole44-51
8Rick Turcic52
9vince kramer53-84

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1vince kramer284
2Richard Hildebrandt284
3Troy284
4Brett Carter384
5Allen Ebert383
6Rod Merritts Sr283
7Rick Turcic582
8jeff_breidigan382
9Larry Mag Cole465

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Rick Turcic382
2Brett Carter284
3Rod Merritts Sr283
4Allen Ebert183
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG