DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 01, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 31, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Motor City at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, May 31, 2020
Rick Turcic
Mag Has a Chance at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 29, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 16 at Hogzilla Speedpark

» ProCup - Thu, May 28, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
Kansas 400 at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, May 25, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Corn Fields at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Where's Toto at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 22, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 15 at Greenville/Spartanburg Speedway (NP)

» ProCup - Thu, May 21, 2020
Allen Ebert
Coca-Cola 600 at LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» wrecks and racing 
  » Last Post by cenzo

» How'd You Pick Your Car Number? 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Top 5 Fastest Laps - MichiganBR 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Apology 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Schedule Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Kansas Race 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» New Mod 
  » Last Post by Bob_Dillon

» Dirt Series 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Bringing Back Wilkboro 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Update to Stage Racing Rules 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Traction Trucks Race #8 Run on 2019-12-30


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Bristol Motor Speedway


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
82020-03-31Bristol_sbp072512566.625153.96%3m 35.560s10.21%84226161

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic14.720 130.353102
2124Allen Ebert14.764 00.044 129.9650.389121
379William Crabtree14.835 00.115 129.3431.011168
443Larry Mag Cole14.936 00.216 128.4681.886116
56Brett Carter14.979 00.259 128.1002.25478
65Richard Hildebrandt15.030 00.310 127.6652.689132
781Troy15.064 00.344 127.3772.97771
875Rod Merritts Sr15.116 00.396 126.9393.41527
9230jeff_breidigan15.222 00.502 126.0554.29964

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic14.795129.6932
2124Allen Ebert14.84900.054129.2210.472
36Brett Carter15.08300.288127.2162.472
443Larry Mag Cole15.16100.366126.5623.132
575Rod Merritts Sr15.18500.390126.3623.332
681Troy15.22300.428126.0463.642
75Richard Hildebrandt15.32200.527125.2324.462
8230jeff_breidigan15.35800.563124.9384.752
979William Crabtree0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic14.766129.9479
2124Allen Ebert14.83100.065129.3780.574
35Richard Hildebrandt14.92800.162128.5371.4115
481Troy15.01000.244127.8352.1115
5230jeff_breidigan15.05600.290127.4442.5012
675Rod Merritts Sr15.07500.309127.2842.669
76Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
879William Crabtree0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
943Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1149Rick Turcic12566.625616510h 34m 05.044s117.284Running155020
22124Allen Ebert12566.625397430h 34m 06.378s01.334117.207Running141015
3443Larry Mag Cole12566.625246330h 34m 06.717s01.673117.188Running131014
436Brett Carter12566.62515320h 34m 09.283s04.239117.041Running121013
575Richard Hildebrandt12466.09206330h 34m 06.212s-1 laps116.279Running110011
68230jeff_breidigan12365.55906420h 34m 16.629s-2 laps114.757Running100010
7575Rod Merritts Sr12063.9604310h 34m 08.557s-5 laps112.399Running9009
8681Troy8545.30502110h 25m 34.438s-40 laps106.292Camshaft8008

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertLead a Lap1
Brett CarterLead a Lap1
Larry Mag ColeLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Win2

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
1Corvette-fan1m07.080s third gear lost.
16Troy Donahue4m56.630s minor problems with right side bodywork.
19paint4life5m38.630s minor problems with right side bodywork.
23Troy Donahue6m36.410s medium problems with right side bodywork.
25Troy Donahue7m07.970s severe problems with right side bodywork.
30Troy Donahue8m33.300s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
35Troy Donahue9m43.520s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
38
39R Merritts SrBlack flag
40Corvette-fanPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
Allen EbertPitted
41Corvette-fanBlack flag
Rick TurcicPitted
Larry ColePitted
paint4lifePitted
R Merritts SrBlack flag
Troy Donahue12m25.970s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
42Corvette-fanBlack flag
Brett CarterPitted
R Merritts SrBlack flag
43R Merritts SrBlack flag
43 RESTART
44R Merritts SrBlack flag
45R Merritts SrPitted
49paint4life15m30.860s medium problems with right side bodywork.
51Corvette-fan16m11.300s minor problems with right side bodywork.
52Troy Donahue16m13.520s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
59Troy Donahue18m01.740s severe problems with right side bodywork.
paint4life18m04.860s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
18m05.080s severe problems with right side bodywork.
60Troy Donahue18m18.190s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
61Corvette-fan18m28.410s medium problems with right side bodywork.
67R Merritts Sr20m04.190s minor problems with right side bodywork.
75paint4life21m58.860s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
76Troy DonahuePitted
80Troy Donahue23m25.740s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
87R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
89R Merritts Sr25m29.520s medium problems with right side bodywork.
91R Merritts Sr26m04.860s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
92Troy Donahue26m23.520s the car has an engine problem.
94Troy Donahue26m54.860s Troy Donahue retires!
26m54.860s Official retirement reason is: Camshaft
97paint4life27m28.410s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
99Allen EbertPitted
101Rick TurcicPitted
118R Merritts Sr33m15.740s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
119R Merritts Sr33m23.080s medium problems with right side bodywork.
33m23.300s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
125Larry Cole34m59.970s is out of fuel.
34m59.970s The winner of the race crosses the finish line.
34m59.970s (Assuming replay covers the end of the race)

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
jeff_breidigan1(125)125.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen EbertNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtthird gear lost.$10,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$22,000.00
 
William CrabtreeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Larry Mag Coleis out of fuel.$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidigansevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srmedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troythe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$58,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic14.531132.049119
2Brett Carter14.886128.98
3Allen Ebert14.903128.75355
4Troy14.926128.55484
5Larry Mag Cole14.956128.29759
6Richard Hildebrandt15.046127.52920
7Rod Merritts Sr15.049127.5046
8jeff_breidigan15.223126.0465
9William Crabtree000

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Rick Turcic1-39
2Brett Carter40
3Allen Ebert41-79
4Rick Turcic80-100
5Larry Mag Cole101-124
6Rick Turcic125

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Rick Turcic2125
2Allen Ebert2125
3Larry Mag Cole1125
4Brett Carter1125
5Richard Hildebrandt1124
6jeff_breidigan1123
7Rod Merritts Sr3120
8Troy285
9Troy20

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Rod Merritts Sr7120
2Richard Hildebrandt2124
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG