DFG DFG DFG
DFG

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 01, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 31, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Motor City at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, May 31, 2020
Rick Turcic
Mag Has a Chance at MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 29, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 16 at Hogzilla Speedpark

» ProCup - Thu, May 28, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
Kansas 400 at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, May 25, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Corn Fields at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, May 24, 2020
Rick Turcic
Where's Toto at KANSAS SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, May 22, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 15 at Greenville/Spartanburg Speedway (NP)

» ProCup - Thu, May 21, 2020
Allen Ebert
Coca-Cola 600 at LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» wrecks and racing 
  » Last Post by cenzo

» How'd You Pick Your Car Number? 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Top 5 Fastest Laps - MichiganBR 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Apology 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Schedule Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Kansas Race 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» New Mod 
  » Last Post by Bob_Dillon

» Dirt Series 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Bringing Back Wilkboro 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Update to Stage Racing Rules 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

************************************************************************************************************************
DFG DFG DFG DFG
DFG HOME DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Traction Trucks Race #10 Run on Mon, 2020-04-13


Press to return to series details

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Richmond


Click to see Track History

Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
102020-04-14Richmond_night_sbp0725100752109.90%9m 30.000s20.98%1217392813

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic22.123 122.04516
2124Allen Ebert22.245 00.122 121.3760.67087
320Jeff Trowbridge22.314 00.191 121.0001.045107
443Larry Mag Cole22.532 00.409 119.8302.21630
579William Crabtree22.583 00.460 119.5592.48694
681Troy22.588 00.465 119.5332.51387
775Rod Merritts Sr22.632 00.509 119.3002.74510
86Brett Carter22.635 00.512 119.2852.76177
95Richard Hildebrandt22.655 00.532 119.1792.866124
10230jeff_breidigan22.674 00.551 119.0792.96677
1114Dennis Turner22.701 00.578 118.9383.108128
1221Philip DeFranco22.937 00.814 117.7144.33228

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic22.265121.2672
2124Allen Ebert22.27100.006121.2343.362
320Jeff Trowbridge22.35100.086120.8000.462
443Larry Mag Cole22.61600.351119.3851.882
579William Crabtree22.66300.398119.1372.132
66Brett Carter22.74100.476118.7282.532
781Troy22.82300.558118.3022.962
85Richard Hildebrandt22.83500.570118.2403.022
975Rod Merritts Sr22.88500.620117.9813.282
10230jeff_breidigan22.91800.653117.8123.452
1121Philip DeFranco23.12400.859116.7624.502
1214Dennis Turner0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert22.330120.9149
220Jeff Trowbridge22.55700.227119.6971.2111
381Troy22.56700.237119.6441.2710
449Rick Turcic22.63000.300119.3111.603
5230jeff_breidigan22.69300.363118.9801.937
679William Crabtree22.72500.395118.8122.108
75Richard Hildebrandt22.74200.412118.7232.198
814Dennis Turner22.77700.447118.5412.375
921Philip DeFranco23.03000.700117.2393.678
106Brett Carter23.04800.718117.1473.764
1143Larry Mag Cole0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1275Rod Merritts Sr0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1149Rick Turcic1007564191270h 43m 55.000s102.432Running155020
22124Allen Ebert10075336240h 43m 58.000s03.076102.313Running141015
3320Jeff Trowbridge10075114680h 44m 07.000s11.583101.984Running131014
4579William Crabtree9974.250171160h 44m 06.000s-1 laps100.999Running120012
585Richard Hildebrandt9974.25012840h 44m 14.000s-1 laps100.694Running110011
6443Larry Mag Cole9873.5212660h 44m 00.000s-2 laps100.218Running101011
710230jeff_breidigan9873.50191090h 44m 05.000s-2 laps100.031Running9009
866Brett Carter9873.5013760h 44m 18.000s-2 laps99.519Running8008
9781Troy9772.7502111100h 44m 07.000s-3 laps98.936Running7007
101214Dennis Turner9772.750161060h 44m 10.000s-3 laps98.816Running6006
11975Rod Merritts Sr9369.75013580h 43m 56.000s-7 laps95.237Running5005
121121Philip DeFranco5843.5011470h 28m 17.000s-42 laps92.268Retired4004

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertLead a Lap1
Jeff TrowbridgeLead a Lap1
Larry Mag ColeLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Win2

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
7
9Corvette-fanPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Allen EbertPitted
paint4lifePitted
CrabbyPitted
Phil DeFrancoPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
10Jeff TrowbridgePitted
11Rick TurcicPitted
Larry ColePitted
12Rick TurcicPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
12 RESTART
13
14R Merritts Sr9m08.940s medium problems with right side bodywork.
9m08.940s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
9m08.940s Black flag
15Dennis TurnerBlack flag
paint4lifePitted
CrabbyPitted
Phil DeFrancoPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
10m27.610s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
10m27.610s Black flag
16Dennis TurnerPitted
Black flag
R Merritts SrBlack flag
17Dennis TurnerBlack flag
Rick TurcicPitted
CrabbyPitted
R Merritts SrBlack flag
18Rick TurcicPitted
CrabbyPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
18 RESTART
19Corvette-fan13m45.610s third gear lost.
21Larry Cole14m44.270s minor problems with right side bodywork.
36R Merritts SrPitted
Phil DeFranco20m13.160s minor problems with right side bodywork.
20m13.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
20m15.610s medium problems with left side bodywork.
40R Merritts Sr21m44.720s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
21m44.720s minor problems with right side bodywork.
53Brett CarterPitted
54Phil DeFranco26m58.940s medium problems with right side bodywork.
56Corvette-fanPitted
59CrabbyPitted
62Phil DeFranco30m16.940s Phil DeFranco retires!
30m16.940s Official retirement reason is: Retired
63paint4lifePitted
64Larry ColePitted
Black flag
67Rick TurcicPitted
70Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Allen EbertPitted
71Troy DonahuePitted
74Dennis TurnerPitted
76Troy Donahue36m02.490s minor problems with right side bodywork.
83R Merritts SrPitted
84Crabby38m56.490s minor problems with right side bodywork.
89Troy Donahue40m50.050s medium problems with right side bodywork.
40m50.270s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
100 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
William Crabtree1(100)100.000
Dennis Turner1(100)100.000
Rod Merritts Sr1(100)100.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen EbertNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtthird gear lost.$10,000.00$10,000.00
 
William Crabtreeminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jeff TrowbridgeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Larry Mag Coleminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Philip DeFrancomedium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$24,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troymedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic22.127122.02324
2Allen Ebert22.310121.02273
3Rod Merritts Sr22.368120.70886
4Jeff Trowbridge22.405120.50974
5Larry Mag Cole22.471120.15570
6Troy22.535119.81475
7William Crabtree22.551119.7293
8Richard Hildebrandt22.639119.2635
9Brett Carter22.646119.22764
10jeff_breidigan22.764118.60921
11Dennis Turner22.945117.67391
12Philip DeFranco22.975117.5196

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Allen Ebert1-6
2Rick Turcic7
3Jeff Trowbridge8
4Larry Mag Cole9-10
5Allen Ebert11-33
6Rick Turcic34-65
7Allen Ebert66-69
8Rick Turcic70-100

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Rick Turcic6100
2Allen Ebert2100
3Jeff Trowbridge2100
4William Crabtree599
5Richard Hildebrandt299
6Larry Mag Cole298
7jeff_breidigan398
8Brett Carter298
9Troy397
10Dennis Turner397
11Rod Merritts Sr493
12Philip DeFranco258

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Rod Merritts Sr493
2Dennis Turner397
3Larry Mag Cole198
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG