AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 10, 2020
jeff_breidigan
RACE 22 at Monster_Energy_Super_Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 09, 2020
Rick Turcic
Quaker State 400 Presented by Walmart at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jul 06, 2020
Rick Turcic
at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jul 05, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Blue Grass at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Jul 05, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Blue Grass Special at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 03, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 21 at MADRID SUPER SPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 02, 2020
Rick Turcic
Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard Powered By Florida Georgia Line at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 29, 2020
Allen Ebert
at NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jun 28, 2020
vince kramer
Indy at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Jun 28, 2020
vince kramer
Need Milk? at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» A True Story Part 4 The Final Chapter 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Charlotte Roval Early Access 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Bubba Busted!! 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Signups for Limited Dirt Series are now open! 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» LMDR Joins Up with PSRL 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Show the Code here, Jeff...Also, Noose making video. 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» ONE OF THE BEST EVER 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Traction Trucks Race #20 Run on 2019-12-30

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

POCONO RACEWAYSPEEDWAY




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
202020-06-23Pocono25501252713.73%16m 52.440s28.40%11173133404

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic300.812 161.2566
2124Allen Ebert300.993 00.181 160.7350.52235
36Brett Carter300.038 00.226 160.6060.65114
443Larry Mag Cole300.192 00.380 160.1651.09130
577Jeff Perry300.234 00.422 160.0461.21140
648Dennis Turner300.348 00.536 159.7221.53444
781Troy300.506 00.694 159.2751.98124
830Bob Dillon300.62 00.808 158.9552.30235
9230jeff_breidigan300.63 00.818 158.9272.33014
105Richard Hildebrandt300.808 00.996 158.4292.82831
1175Rod Merritts Sr300.05 01.238 157.7573.5008

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic300.57161.9582
2124Allen Ebert300.11200.542160.3941.561
381Troy300.32100.751159.7992.162
46Brett Carter300.48200.912159.3432.611
55Richard Hildebrandt300.5801.010159.0672.892
643Larry Mag Cole300.80301.233158.4433.512
748Dennis Turner300.05201.482157.7514.202
877Jeff Perry300.32501.755157.0004.952
975Rod Merritts Sr300.33701.767156.9674.992
10230jeff_breidigan300.7302.160155.8986.062
1130Bob DillonNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1124Allen Ebert300.381159.6294
26Brett Carter300.74700.366158.5991.033
381Troy300.91100.530158.1421.484
430Bob Dillon300.97200.591157.9731.654
55Richard Hildebrandt300.99100.610157.9201.703
675Rod Merritts Sr300.55801.177156.3643.264
7230jeff_breidigan300.80301.422155.7023.922
849Rick Turcic64.06707.686140.47819.151
948Dennis TurnerNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1077Jeff PerryNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1143Larry Mag ColeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1149Rick Turcic501253710820h 56m 40.164s132.347Running155020
22124Allen Ebert501254191630h 56m 41.807s01.643132.283Running141015
346Brett Carter50125311920h 56m 42.538s02.374132.254Running131014
4643Larry Mag Cole501250171520h 56m 49.223s09.059131.995Running120012
555Richard Hildebrandt50125012930h 56m 49.520s09.356131.984Running110011
6975Rod Merritts Sr501251221570h 56m 49.629s09.465131.979Running101011
7877Jeff Perry50125012840h 56m 49.846s09.682131.971Running9009
810230jeff_breidigan501252181350h 56m 50.064s09.900131.963Running8109
9748Dennis Turner501251191540h 57m 06.385s26.221131.334Running7108
101130Bob Dillon501250161240h 57m 06.961s26.797131.312Running6006
11381Troy501252171340h 57m 24.621s44.457130.639Running5106

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertLead a Lap1
Brett CarterLead a Lap1
Dennis TurnerLead a Lap1
jeff_breidiganLead a Lap1
Rod Merritts SrLead a Lap1
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Win2
TroyLead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
1paint4life3m35.380s minor problems with right side bodywork.
3
5BOB DILLONPitted
Jeff PerryPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
paint4lifePitted
8m10.050s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
6BOB DILLONPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Larry ColePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
6 RESTART
7Corvette-fan12m48.270s minor problems with right side bodywork.
paint4life13m02.050s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
13Troy Donahue18m28.940s minor problems with right side bodywork.
18BOB DILLONPitted
18
20BOB DILLONBlack flag
Jeff PerryPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
Larry ColePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Corvette-fanPitted
paint4lifePitted
26m11.160s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
21BOB DILLONBlack flag
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
22BOB DILLONBlack flag
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
22 RESTART
25Dennis Turner34m31.830s minor problems with right side bodywork.
34Rick Turcic43m33.830s fourth gear lost.
35Allen EbertPitted
Troy Donahue44m05.160s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
36Brett CarterPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
Larry ColePitted
Corvette-fanPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
BOB DILLON45m30.720s minor problems with right side bodywork.
37Jeff PerryPitted
BOB DILLONPitted
46m21.160s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
38paint4lifePitted
40Dennis TurnerPitted
41Troy DonahuePitted
46Troy Donahue54m44.940s medium problems with right side bodywork.
49Troy Donahue58m08.940s severe problems with right side bodywork.
58m09.160s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
58m20.050s minor problems with front bodywork.
50 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Brett Carter1(50)50.000
Rod Merritts Sr1(50)50.000
Troy2(50)25.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen EbertNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Bob Dillonminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Dennis Turnerminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Jeff PerryNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Larry Mag ColeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rick Turcicfourth gear lost.$10,000.00$10,000.00
 
Troyminor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$24,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic55.036s163.5337
2Allen Ebert55.588s161.90625
3Rod Merritts Sr55.854s161.13541
4Larry Mag Cole55.936s160.89810
5Bob Dillon56.084s160.47430
6Brett Carter56.104s160.41740
7Troy56.152s160.2810
8Dennis Turner56.202s160.13710
9jeff_breidigan56.209s160.11740
10Richard Hildebrandt56.241s160.02642
11Jeff Perry56.271s159.94141

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Rick Turcic1-3
2Allen Ebert4
3Brett Carter5-7
4Rick Turcic8-18
5Rod Merritts Sr19
6Allen Ebert20-22
7Rick Turcic23-35
8jeff_breidigan36-37
9Dennis Turner38
10Troy39-40
11Rick Turcic41-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Rick Turcic350
2Allen Ebert350
3Brett Carter250
4Larry Mag Cole350
5Richard Hildebrandt250
6Rod Merritts Sr550
7Jeff Perry350
8jeff_breidigan350
9Dennis Turner350
10Bob Dillon450
11Troy650

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Bob Dillon350
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG