AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Sep 25, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 33 at ZenJoltis 2010

» ProCup - Thu, Sep 24, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
South Point 400 at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Sep 21, 2020
Rick Turcic
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Sep 20, 2020
vince kramer
Vegas Nights at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Sep 20, 2020
Jeff Trowbridge
20 on Red at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Sep 18, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 32 at Van Zandt Super Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, Sep 17, 2020
Troy
Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Sep 14, 2020
Rick Turcic
at Bristol Motor Speedway

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Sep 13, 2020
Dennis Turner
Bristol Baby at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Sep 13, 2020
Richard Hildebrandt
Move Over Wilbur at BRISTOL MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» REMEMBER WHEN 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» PC DAYTONA RACE 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» POLE POINTS QUESTION 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» CUP SPEEDWAY LIVE 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» 8/6 Michigan Win 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» TRACK SPEED 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» ASRacing DRTV Race from 2017 - Michigan 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» Dirt Track Setups 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Passing 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Troy_Donahue

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Traction Trucks Race #27 Run on 2019-12-30

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

CHARLOTTE MOTOR SPEEDWAY



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
272020-08-11Charlotte_20112080120000.00%0m 0.000s0.00%1011211200

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
149Rick Turcic30.015 179.91011
279William Crabtree30.630 00.615 176.2983.61390
35Richard Hildebrandt30.653 00.638 176.1663.74578
475Rod Merritts Sr30.727 00.712 175.7424.16922
589vince kramer30.747 00.732 175.6274.28452
677Jeff Perry30.767 00.752 175.5134.39825
781Troy30.805 00.790 175.2974.61446
830Bob Dillon30.860 00.845 174.9844.92765
943Larry Mag Cole30.921 00.906 174.6395.27240
106Brett Carter31.035 01.020 173.9975.91342

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer30.951174.4702
25Richard Hildebrandt31.00100.050174.1880.282
330Bob Dillon31.04300.092173.9530.512
475Rod Merritts Sr31.04300.092173.9530.512
549Rick Turcic31.16200.211173.2881.182
643Larry Mag Cole31.22500.274172.9391.532
781Troy31.23200.281172.9001.572
879William Crabtree31.77500.824169.9454.522
96Brett CarterNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1077Jeff PerryNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree30.564176.6798
230Bob Dillon30.68700.123175.9710.705
375Rod Merritts Sr30.72700.163175.7420.937
46Brett Carter30.73300.169175.7070.975
55Richard Hildebrandt30.88400.320174.8481.832
689vince kramer31.18300.619173.1723.502
781Troy31.21600.652172.9893.694
843Larry Mag ColeNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
977Jeff PerryNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1049Rick TurcicNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
11077Jeff Perry8012019161600h 43m 06.324s167.033Running153018
225Richard Hildebrandt8012085500h 43m 08.247s01.923166.909Running141015
3879William Crabtree8012046101000h 43m 09.433s03.109166.832Running132015
4643Larry Mag Cole801200141400h 43m 23.968s17.644165.901Running120012
596Brett Carter801201131300h 43m 30.784s24.460165.468Running111012
6475Rod Merritts Sr801200121200h 43m 30.992s24.668165.455Running100010
7330Bob Dillon79118.54131300h 43m 24.203s-1 laps163.812Running91010
8781Troy79118.505500h 43m 28.521s-1 laps163.541Running8008
9189vince kramer79118.50131300h 43m 33.597s-1 laps163.224Running7108
10549Rick Turcic781172111100h 43m 12.520s-2 laps162.468Running6107

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonLead a Lap1
Brett CarterLead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtLead a Lap1
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Jeff PerryLead a Lap1
Win2
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
vince kramerPole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
1Vince Kramer2m39.660s medium problems with right side bodywork.
2Vince Kramer2m52.770s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
2m52.770s severe problems with right side bodywork.
4Troy Donahue4m13.880s minor problems with right side bodywork.
5BOB DILLON4m43.220s minor problems with right side bodywork.
6R Merritts Sr5m14.330s medium problems with right side bodywork.
BOB DILLON5m14.770s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Troy Donahue5m15.660s medium problems with right side bodywork.
12BOB DILLON8m20.330s medium problems with right side bodywork.
8m20.550s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
14BOB DILLON9m22.330s severe problems with right side bodywork.
15Larry Cole9m53.220s minor problems with right side bodywork.
9m53.440s medium problems with right side bodywork.
16Troy Donahue10m25.660s severe problems with right side bodywork.
17Larry Cole10m55.880s severe problems with right side bodywork.
25Troy Donahue15m01.660s medium problems with rear bodywork.
26Troy DonahuePitted
28Larry ColePitted
Troy Donahue16m20.990s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
16m20.990s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
29R Merritts SrPitted
Larry Cole16m57.880s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
30Jeff PerryPitted
R Merritts Sr17m28.770s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
31BOB DILLONPitted
32CrabbyPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Vince KramerPitted
BOB DILLON18m36.770s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
33Brett CarterPitted
34Rick TurcicPitted
Black flag
35Rick TurcicBlack flag
36Rick TurcicPitted
43Vince Kramer25m14.550s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
55Troy DonahuePitted
56Jeff PerryPitted
Larry ColePitted
59BOB DILLONPitted
60Jeff Perry33m53.440s minor problems with right side bodywork.
61R Merritts SrPitted
BOB DILLON34m26.770s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
62CrabbyPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Brett CarterPitted
64Vince KramerPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
70BOB DILLON39m47.220s medium problems with right side bodywork.
39m47.440s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
75Troy Donahue42m23.220s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
77Vince Kramer43m31.880s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
78Crabby44m10.770s minor problems with right side bodywork.
80 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob Dillonmedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William Crabtreeminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Jeff Perryminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Larry Mag Colemedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rick TurcicNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troyminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
vince kramersevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Jeff Perry30.186s178.89133
2Rick Turcic30.416s177.53866
3William Crabtree30.478s177.1773
4Larry Mag Cole30.517s176.9513
5Richard Hildebrandt30.666s176.09140
6Bob Dillon30.692s175.9423
7Brett Carter30.696s175.9199
8Troy30.699s175.9028
9Rod Merritts Sr30.754s175.5873
10vince kramer30.987s174.26740

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Bob Dillon1-4
2Richard Hildebrandt5-12
3William Crabtree13-30
4Brett Carter31
5Rick Turcic32-33
6William Crabtree34-61
7Jeff Perry62-80

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Jeff Perry280
2Richard Hildebrandt280
3William Crabtree280
4Larry Mag Cole280
5Brett Carter280
6Rod Merritts Sr280
7Bob Dillon279
8Troy279
9vince kramer279
10Rick Turcic378

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Rick Turcic278
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG