AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --
CELEBRATING OUR 10th YEAR

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 10, 2020
jeff_breidigan
RACE 22 at Monster_Energy_Super_Speedway

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 09, 2020
Rick Turcic
Quaker State 400 Presented by Walmart at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jul 06, 2020
Rick Turcic
at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jul 05, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Blue Grass at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Jul 05, 2020
Larry Mag Cole
Blue Grass Special at KENTUCKY SPEEDWAY®

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jul 03, 2020
William Crabtree
RACE 21 at MADRID SUPER SPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Jul 02, 2020
Rick Turcic
Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard Powered By Florida Georgia Line at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jun 29, 2020
Allen Ebert
at NORTH CAROLINA SPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jun 28, 2020
vince kramer
Indy at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» PSRL - Sun, Jun 28, 2020
vince kramer
Need Milk? at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» A True Story Part 4 The Final Chapter 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Charlotte Roval Early Access 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Kentucky Track Change 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» A Trrue Story: Part 3 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Bubba Busted!! 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» Signups for Limited Dirt Series are now open! 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» LMDR Joins Up with PSRL 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» Show the Code here, Jeff...Also, Noose making video. 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» ONE OF THE BEST EVER 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Fun Friday RACE 19 Run on 2019-12-30

RACE 19

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Joshua Tree International Raceway



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
192020-06-20Joshua Tree2532151.683927.27%22m 21.615s44.11%87156150

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree67.449 252.99249
264Ray McQueen67.73 00.281 251.9421.05028
330Bob Dillon67.746 00.297 251.8821.11032
45Richard Hildebrandt67.833 00.384 251.5591.43341
5230jeff_breidigan68.448 00.999 249.2993.69319
6835GhostDriver68.565 01.116 248.8744.11811
749Rick Turcic69.862 02.413 244.2538.7397
875Rod Merritts Sr70.234 02.785 242.96010.0323

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
130Bob Dillon68.542248.9571
275Rod Merritts Sr69.05200.510247.1191.831
35Richard Hildebrandt69.13700.595246.8152.141
449Rick Turcic69.40900.867245.8483.111
5835GhostDriver70.08201.540243.4875.471
679William Crabtree71.04602.504240.1838.771
7230jeff_breidiganNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
864Ray McQueenNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen68.239250.0632
2835GhostDriver68.42800.189249.3720.693
379William Crabtree68.47500.236249.2010.862
475Rod Merritts Sr68.82400.585247.9372.122
55Richard Hildebrandt68.91800.679247.5992.462
630Bob Dillon71.16902.930239.76810.292
749Rick TurcicNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
8230jeff_breidiganNo TimNo TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
15835GhostDriver32151.68613760h 49m 36.957s183.425Running153018
2130Bob Dillon32151.68147520h 49m 37.354s00.397183.401Running143017
335Richard Hildebrandt32151.68211920h 49m 37.516s00.559183.391Running131014
4449Rick Turcic31146.94211920h 47m 20.028s-1 laps186.260Accident121013
5864Ray McQueen31146.947151230h 47m 20.057s-1 laps186.259Unknown111012
6275Rod Merritts Sr26123.2407700h 35m 22.504s-6 laps209.029Piston100010
77230jeff_breidigan1152.1402200h 12m 58.767s-21 laps241.028Retired9009
8679William Crabtree942.6615500h 10m 20.667s-23 laps247.437Retired8109

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Richard HildebrandtLead a Lap1
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Robert SchnefkeLead a Lap1
Win2
Rick TurcicLead a Lap1
Ray McQueenLead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
2Paint4life2m40.130s minor problems with right side bodywork.
2m40.360s medium problems with right side bodywork.
3R Merritts Sr3m48.130s medium problems with right side bodywork.
4R Merritts Sr4m56.580s severe problems with right side bodywork.
11Crabby12m34.360s minor problems with front bodywork.
12m40.580s Crabby retires!
12m40.580s Official retirement reason is: Retired
yar6413m43.020s minor problems with front bodywork.
13m43.020s minor problems with hood bodywork.
12Corvette-fanPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
GhostDriverPitted
yar64Pitted
14m33.020s front bodywork damage is being repaired.
14m33.020s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
R Merritts SrPitted
15m05.690s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
15m05.690s Black flag
13Paint4life15m50.130s medium problems with left side bodywork.
15m55.910s Paint4life retires!
15m55.910s Official retirement reason is: Retired
14Rick Turcic17m03.470s minor problems with rear bodywork.
17m03.470s severe problems with left side bodywork.
17m03.690s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
14
15R Merritts SrBlack flag
16Corvette-fanPitted
Bob DillonPitted
yar64Pitted
GhostDriverPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
Rick TurcicPitted
20m58.800s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
20m58.800s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
17Corvette-fanPitted
GhostDriverPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
17 RESTART
18R Merritts SrBlack flag
19GhostDriver27m25.020s minor problems with left side bodywork.
20GhostDriver28m33.690s medium problems with left side bodywork.
28m38.580s medium problems with right side bodywork.
22R Merritts Sr30m56.360s medium problems with right side bodywork.
30m56.580s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
23GhostDriverPitted
32m19.910s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
32m19.910s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
26yar6436m16.360s left front tire explodes.
36m19.020s right front tire explodes.
26
27Corvette-fanPitted
Bob DillonPitted
yar64Pitted
Rick TurcicPitted
R Merritts Sr36m43.910s the engine has exploded.
37m45.470s R Merritts Sr retires!
37m45.470s Official retirement reason is: Piston
29yar64Pitted
30 RESTART
31Corvette-fan47m45.240s minor problems with left side bodywork.
47m47.690s minor problems with front bodywork.
47m47.690s minor problems with hood bodywork.
47m50.360s minor problems with right front bodywork.
47m54.130s minor problems with rear bodywork.
Bob Dillon48m19.020s minor problems with right side bodywork.
31
32Bob Dillon48m25.240s the car has an engine problem.
48m25.240s minor problems with front bodywork.
48m25.240s minor problems with hood bodywork.
48m26.360s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Rick Turcic48m39.240s the car has an engine problem.
48m39.240s minor problems with a coolant leak.
48m39.240s severe problems with roof bodywork.
48m39.240s severe problems with right side bodywork.
yar6448m39.240s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Rick Turcic48m39.470s the engine has exploded.
48m39.470s medium problems with a coolant leak.
yar6448m39.690s minor problems with hood bodywork.
48m39.690s minor problems with rear bodywork.
48m39.690s medium problems with left side bodywork.
Rick Turcic48m39.910s minor problems with rear bodywork.
yar6448m49.240s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
48m49.690s severe problems with left side bodywork.
48m49.690s the car has an engine problem.
48m49.690s medium problems with roof bodywork.
48m51.020s severe problems with roof bodywork.
Rick Turcic49m17.690s Rick Turcic retires!
49m17.690s Official retirement reason is: Accident
49m17.690s The winner of the race crosses the finish line.
49m17.690s (Assuming replay covers the end of the race)

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob Dillonthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$74,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$40,000.00
 
William Crabtreeminor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Robert Schnefkeminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganmedium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$24,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$137,000.00
 
Rick Turcicthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
medium problems with a coolant leak.$6,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$179,000.00
 
Ray McQueenthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00$98,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rick Turcic67.763251.8196
2William Crabtree67.845251.5156
3Ray McQueen67.870251.42210
4Richard Hildebrandt67.879251.3896
5Bob Dillon67.901251.3076
6Robert Schnefke68.123250.4894
7jeff_breidigan68.155250.3713
8Rod Merritts Sr68.252250.0152

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Richard Hildebrandt1
2Bob Dillon2
3William Crabtree3
4Ray McQueen4-10
5Bob Dillon11
6Rick Turcic12-13
7Bob Dillon14-25
8Richard Hildebrandt26
9Robert Schnefke27-32

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Robert Schnefke432
2Bob Dillon332
3Richard Hildebrandt432
4Rick Turcic331
5Ray McQueen431
6Rod Merritts Sr326
7jeff_breidigan011
8William Crabtree09

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Rod Merritts Sr526
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG