AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --

************************************************************************************************************************

»»»» SERIES ANNOUNCEMENTS: ««««

  »» ProCup ««
    » 2021 «
Driver and Team Signups are now open for the 2021 season.

  »» PSRL ««
    » 2021 «
Driver signup for the 2021 season is now open.

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Winston98 - Tue, Jan 26, 2021
Jeff Trowbridge
Beer City National at THE MILWAUKEE MILE

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jan 25, 2021
Allen Ebert
Rockingham at The Rock

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jan 24, 2021
Gary Moran
Lowes DIY at LOWES MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Jan 24, 2021
Jeff Trowbridge
Two Lane Blacktop at ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Jan 22, 2021
Ray McQueen
at Monster_Energy_Super_Speedway

» Aero88 - Thu, Jan 21, 2021
Brett Carter
Pot Smokers Special at INDIANAPOLIS MOTOR SPEEDWAY®

» LMDR - Wed, Jan 20, 2021
William Crabtree
Hanoi Jane's Delight at Fonda Speedway

» Winston98 - Tue, Jan 19, 2021
Richard Hildebrandt
Homy at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™ (Day to Night)

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Jan 18, 2021
Brett Carter
Talladega Nights at TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Jan 17, 2021
Dennis Turner
Lost Wages at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» Larry Cole 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» Thank You 2020 Donators 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» 2021 Season 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Apologies - 12/18 Fun Friday Race 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Starter Setup for Knoxville 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» Start of LMDR Season 
  » Last Post by Rick_Turcic

» PSRL Winter Season Signups Now Open! 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Carfile Category Removal 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

» SAD NEWS 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

» Congrat's! 
  » Last Post by Larry_Cole

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for PSRL Got Friends Go for It Run on

Got Friends Go for It

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY®




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
72021-01-10Talladegatr3566175.5616,3431014.93%23m 13.550s33.02%815799580

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear47North4
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
16Brett Carter47.875 200.02149
25Richard Hildebrandt47.911 00.036 199.8710.15132
381Troy48.007 00.132 199.4710.55042
420Jeff Trowbridge48.173 00.298 198.7841.23831
540Gary Moran48.203 00.328 198.6601.36217
648Dennis Turner48.402 00.527 197.8432.17857
7230jeff_breidigan48.535 00.660 197.3012.72023
811Todd Wilson49.066 01.191 195.1664.8566

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
181Troy49.557193.2322
248Dennis Turner49.57600.019193.1587.502
36Brett Carter49.59900.042193.0690.162
45Richard Hildebrandt49.61700.060192.9990.232
540Gary Moran49.62800.071192.9560.272
620Jeff Trowbridge49.65300.096192.8590.372
711Todd Wilson50.11900.562191.0662.162
8230jeff_breidigan50.31900.762190.3062.922

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1230jeff_breidigan48.515197.3835
211Todd Wilson48.54200.027197.2730.115
320Jeff Trowbridge48.55300.038197.2280.155
481Troy48.93900.424195.6731.714
548Dennis Turner48.95900.444195.5931.794
65Richard Hildebrandt49.16900.654194.7572.625
740Gary Moran0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
86Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1 Results

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
Playoff
Bonus
15Corvette-fan1600.00015Running101
248Dennis Turner1600.0791Running90
311Todd Wilson1600.1500Running80
420Jeff Trowbridge1600.2940Running70
581Troy Donahue1600.3860Running60
6230paint4life1600.6390Running50
76Brett Carter1600.6750Running40
840Gary Moran1600.9600Running30


Stage 2 Results

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
Playoff
Bonus
15Corvette-fan1800.00012Running101
248Dennis Turner1800.0842Running90
311Todd Wilson1800.0910Running80
46Brett Carter1800.1813Running70
520Jeff Trowbridge1800.2290Running60
681Troy Donahue1800.3211Running50
7230paint4life1800.4720Running40
840Gary Moran1800.9470Running30



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
105Richard Hildebrandt66175.564712841h 07m 25.262s156.236Running15209044
2048Dennis Turner66175.563181351h 07m 25.348s00.086156.233Running14186038
30230jeff_breidigan66175.56018991h 07m 25.782s00.520156.216Running1394026
4011Todd Wilson66175.56113020101h 07m 25.855s00.593156.213Running12166034
5020Jeff Trowbridge66175.561221751h 07m 58.079s32.817154.979Running11134028
6081Troy64170.241201461h 08m 16.299s-2 laps149.614Running10113024
7040Gary Moran43114.380201190h 42m 48.901s-23 laps160.290Accident960015
806Brett Carter43114.383177100h 42m 49.113s-23 laps160.277Accident8111020

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Brett CarterLead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win2
Dennis TurnerDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Jeff TrowbridgeDamage3
Lead a Lap1
jeff_breidiganDamage4
Todd WilsonDamage5
Lead a Lap1
TroyDamage1
Lead a Lap1
Pole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

MECHANICAL REPORT

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0Start of Race
17 END OF STAGE 1
18Dennis TurnerPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Gary MoranPitted
paint4lifePitted
Todd WilsonPitted
19Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
paint4lifePitted
20 RESTART
27Troy Donahue28m47.800s minor problems with right side bodywork.
35 END OF STAGE 2
36Dennis TurnerPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Todd WilsonPitted
37Dennis TurnerPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Gary MoranPitted
paint4lifePitted
38 RESTART
44Troy DonahuePitted
45m46.910s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Gary Moran45m47.360s left front tire explodes.
45m47.360s right front tire explodes.
Troy Donahue45m48.910s right front tire explodes.
45m48.910s right rear tire explodes.
Brett Carter45m49.130s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Troy Donahue45m49.360s minor problems with left side bodywork.
paint4lifePitted
Jeff Trowbridge45m49.800s minor problems with right front bodywork.
45m49.800s minor problems with right side bodywork.
paint4life45m49.800s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Troy Donahue45m49.800s severe problems with rear bodywork.
45m49.800s minor problems with roof bodywork.
45m49.800s severe problems with right side bodywork.
paint4life45m50.020s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Jeff Trowbridge45m50.020s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Brett Carter45m50.240s medium problems with left side bodywork.
Jeff Trowbridge45m50.240s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Brett Carter45m50.470s the engine has exploded.
45m50.470s minor problems with a coolant leak.
45m50.470s severe problems with roof bodywork.
45m50.470s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Troy Donahue45m50.470s left front tire explodes.
Todd Wilson45m50.910s minor problems with front bodywork.
Jeff Trowbridge45m51.130s minor problems with roof bodywork.
Gary Moran45m51.360s medium problems with rear bodywork.
paint4life45m51.360s left front tire explodes.
Brett Carter45m51.580s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
45m52.240s medium problems with right side bodywork.
45m56.020s severe problems with left side bodywork.
45m56.020s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
46m13.580s Brett Carter retires!
46m13.580s Official retirement reason is: Accident
Gary Moran46m13.580s Gary Moran retires!
46m13.580s Official retirement reason is: Accident
44
45Dennis TurnerPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
paint4life47m55.360s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
46paint4lifePitted
Todd WilsonPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
48m28.910s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
48m28.910s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
48m28.910s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Troy DonahuePitted
49m09.800s rear bodywork is entirely removed.
49m09.800s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
47Dennis TurnerPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
paint4lifePitted
Todd WilsonPitted
50m53.360s front bodywork damage is being repaired.
48 RESTART
52Troy DonahuePitted
66 The winner of the race takes the checkered flag.
Todd Wilson70m22.910s left front tire explodes.
70m25.580s right front tire explodes.
Jeff Trowbridge70m59.580s is out of fuel.
Troy Donahue72m06.690s left front tire explodes.

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Brett Carterthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with a coolant leak.$2,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$171,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Gary Moranmedium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgeis out of fuel.$0.00
minor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$24,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Todd WilsonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Troyrear bodywork is entirely removed.$30,000.00
minor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$54,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Jeff Trowbridge47.691200.79331
2jeff_breidigan47.704200.73810
3Gary Moran47.792200.36932
4Brett Carter47.837200.187
5Troy47.867200.05532
6Todd Wilson47.933199.7796
7Dennis Turner48.031199.37231
8Richard Hildebrandt48.034199.35931

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Dennis Turner1
2Richard Hildebrandt2-20
3Brett Carter21-23
4Troy24
5Dennis Turner25-26
6Richard Hildebrandt27-35
7Jeff Trowbridge36
8Richard Hildebrandt37-44
9Todd Wilson45
10Richard Hildebrandt46-51
11Todd Wilson52-61
12Richard Hildebrandt62-66

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Richard Hildebrandt466
2Dennis Turner666
3jeff_breidigan666
4Todd Wilson466
5Jeff Trowbridge666
6Troy864
7Gary Moran243
8Brett Carter243
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG