AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 01, 2021
Dennis Turner
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Feb 28, 2021
bigbrowntruck88
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Feb 28, 2021
vince kramer
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Feb 26, 2021
William Crabtree
at BumpDraftin™ SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Feb 25, 2021
Gary Moran
Dixie Vodka 141 at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™ (Day to Night)

» Winston98 - Tue, Feb 23, 2021
vince kramer
Hotlanta at ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Feb 22, 2021
Allen Ebert
South Florida at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™ (Day to Night)

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Feb 21, 2021
Rick Turcic
South Florida at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™

» PSRL - Sun, Feb 21, 2021
Dennis Turner
at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™ (Day to Night)

» Fun Friday - Fri, Feb 19, 2021
William Crabtree
at BLUE RIDGE SPEEDWAY®

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» Some interesting developments for NR2K3 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» Procup and No Steering Assistance 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» Daytona RC 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» New Game Launcher 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» 2020 Winter Champion 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Winter Series Champion 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Winter Champion 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Start of 2021 Season 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» 2021 Season 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» nick curry 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for ProCup AOR ProCup Race at Daytona Road Course Run on

AOR ProCup Race at Daytona Road Course

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Daytona Road Course



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
IncidentsEvent Purse
22021-02-19daytona_RC352381.886,123729.17%21m 56.048s41.60%1380681242$3,627,906.98

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy59NorthWest8
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge105.229 121.79214
211Todd Wilson105.250 00.021 121.7672.5306
389vince kramer105.289 00.060 121.7227.04035
448Dennis Turner105.531 00.302 121.4430.34930
5112Eddie Railey105.828 00.599 121.1020.69014
66Brett Carter107.452 02.223 119.2722.5206
75Richard Hildebrandt108.145 02.916 118.5083.28437
898Greg Artlip109.038 03.809 117.5374.25517
9143Allen Ebert110.548 05.319 115.9325.8602
1040Gary Moran111.573 06.344 114.8676.9263
1149Rick Turcic113.029 07.800 113.3878.4059
1281Troy118.422 13.193 108.22313.5696
1375Rod Merritts Sr0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
120Jeff Trowbridge104.894122.1812
211Todd Wilson105.20500.311121.8200.362
348Dennis Turner105.64300.749121.3140.862
489vince kramer106.34101.447120.5181.662
56Brett Carter107.23302.339119.5162.662
6143Allen Ebert108.30703.413118.3313.852
75Richard Hildebrandt108.37903.485118.2523.922
898Greg Artlip108.90004.006117.6864.492
940Gary Moran110.78405.890115.6856.492
1049Rick Turcic111.70306.809114.7337.442
1181Troy113.84208.948112.5779.602
1275Rod Merritts Sr116.64511.751109.87212.302
13112Eddie Railey0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer105.573121.3951
220Jeff Trowbridge105.76200.189121.1780.211
311Todd Wilson106.05000.477120.8490.541
4112Eddie Railey106.36100.788120.4960.902
548Dennis Turner107.53201.959119.1832.211
675Rod Merritts Sr112.97007.397113.4467.942
781Troy114.04608.473112.3769.012
86Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
940Gary Moran0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1049Rick Turcic0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
115Richard Hildebrandt0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
12143Allen Ebert0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim1
1398Greg Artlip0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameTeamLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
Playoff
Bonus
111Todd WilsonViper Motorsports600.0004Running101
220Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports600.6112Running90
348Dennis TurnerMagnum Racing606.7100Running80
4112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Racing 2021628.7560Running70
55Corvette-fanMagnum Racing637.8530Running60
649Rick TurcicVenom Motorsports642.8340Running50
740Gary MoranSHUT UP and RACE651.3990Running40
889Vince KramerViper Motorsports653.2870Running30
981Troy DonahueRaydogg Racing 2021668.8190Running20
1075R Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE684.9030Running10
11143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE643.2290Running00
126Brett CarterMagnum Racing588.2340Running00
1398Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports4-2 laps0Running00


Stage 2

Finish#Driver NameTeamLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
Playoff
Bonus
120Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports600.0003Running101
211Todd WilsonViper Motorsports603.3542Running90
348Dennis TurnerMagnum Racing603.6460Running80
4112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Racing 2021604.8150Running70
589Vince KramerViper Motorsports610.2610Running60
6143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE626.0680Running50
75Corvette-fanMagnum Racing629.0840Running40
875R Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE654.6570Running30
940Gary MoranSHUT UP and RACE656.0010Running20
1081Troy DonahueRaydogg Racing 2021672.8971Running10
116Brett CarterMagnum Racing6-1 laps0Running00
1249Rick TurcicVenom Motorsports3-2 laps0Retired00
1398Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports6-2 laps0Running00



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
WinningsPlayoff
Points
1211Todd WilsonViper Motorsports2381.8893300h 48m 43.424s100.830Running20191004910$1,080,000.006
2348Dennis TurnerMagnum Racing2381.8803300h 48m 43.736s00.312100.819Running191650407$489,600.000
3120Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports2381.88131100h 48m 44.009s00.585100.810Running181970445$420,000.001
4489vince kramerViper Motorsports2381.8806600h 48m 44.397s00.973100.796Running1794030 $372,000.000
513112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Racing 20212381.880111100h 48m 44.921s01.497100.778Running161400303$348,000.000
6940Gary MoranSHUT UP and RACE2381.880111100h 48m 46.002s02.578100.741Running15640251$336,000.000
775Richard HildebrandtMagnum Racing2381.8805320h 48m 46.297s02.873100.731Running14104028 $312,000.000
81275Rod Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE2381.880111010h 48m 46.696s03.272100.717Running1340017 $288,000.000
956Brett CarterMagnum Racing2381.8803300h 48m 47.353s03.929100.695Running1200012 $286,800.000
101181TroyRaydogg Racing 20212381.88113580h 48m 48.482s05.058100.656Running1134018 $285,600.000
116143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE1864.0807610h 38m 14.203s-5 laps100.553Camshaft1050015 $284,400.000
12898Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports1242.7201100h 30m 10.477s-11 laps84.945Valve90009 $283,200.000
131049Rick TurcicVenom Motorsports932.0405500h 18m 35.396s-14 laps103.411Retired850013 $282,000.000

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Richard HildebrandtDamage4
Dennis TurnerDamage5
Eddie RaileyDamage0
Gary MoranDamage4
Jeff TrowbridgeDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Rod Merritts SrDamage0
Todd WilsonDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Win5
TroyDamage3
Lead a Lap1
vince kramerDamage4

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
1Greg ArtlipPitted
5m35.160s minor problems with right side bodywork.
5m35.380s medium problems with right side bodywork.
5m35.380s the car has an engine problem.
5m35.380s minor problems with roof bodywork.
5m35.380s minor problems with left side bodywork.
5m36.050s the engine problem is getting worse.
5m36.050s severe problems with roof bodywork.
2Greg ArtlipPitted
4Vince KramerBlack flag
Greg Artlip9m23.380s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
9m23.380s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
9m42.050s minor problems with right front bodywork.
9m42.270s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
R Merritts Sr9m43.830s fourth gear lost.
Brett Carter10m48.940s minor problems with left side bodywork.
10m51.830s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
5Vince KramerBlack flag
Brett Carter11m30.270s left front tire explodes.
11m31.610s minor problems with right side bodywork.
11m36.720s minor problems with front bodywork.
11m36.720s the car has an engine problem.
11m36.720s severe problems with hood bodywork.
11m36.720s minor problems with left front bodywork.
Corvette-fan11m43.830s second gear lost.
Todd Wilson12m07.830s third gear lost.
Allen Ebert12m08.050s left front tire explodes.
12m19.160s the car has an engine problem.
12m19.160s minor problems with front bodywork.
12m19.160s minor problems with hood bodywork.
12m19.160s minor problems with right front bodywork.
12m19.160s severe problems with right side bodywork.
12m19.160s the engine problem is getting worse.
12m19.160s minor problems with roof bodywork.
6Vince KramerPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Allen EbertPitted
14m25.610s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
14m25.610s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
14m25.610s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
14m25.610s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
7 END OF STAGE
Greg ArtlipLucky Dog
Pitted
Brett Carter15m12.270s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
15m12.270s front bodywork damage is being repaired.
15m12.270s hood bodywork is entirely removed.
15m12.270s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
8R Merritts Sr18m32.050s second gear lost.
9 RESTART
Corvette-fanPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Vince KramerPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Eddie RaileyPitted
Gary MoranPitted
Todd WilsonPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Rick TurcicPitted
20m20.490s minor problems with right front bodywork.
Greg Artlip21m07.160s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
10Allen Ebert24m07.610s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Rick Turcic24m07.830s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Allen Ebert24m07.830s medium problems with left side bodywork.
Rick Turcic24m15.380s Rick Turcic retires!
24m15.380s Official retirement reason is: Retired
11Troy DonahuePitted
Gary Moran25m34.940s minor problems with right side bodywork.
12Troy DonahueBlack flag
Gary MoranPitted
27m05.160s minor problems with right front bodywork.
27m05.380s severe problems with right side bodywork.
13 END OF STAGE
Brett CarterLucky Dog
Troy DonahueBlack flag
14Brett CarterBlack flag
Troy DonahueBlack flag
Greg Artlip31m49.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
15 RESTART
Corvette-fanPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Eddie RaileyPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Todd WilsonPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Allen EbertPitted
33m16.490s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
33m18.050s minor problems with right front bodywork.
Gary MoranPitted
33m32.050s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Greg Artlip34m36.050s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
16Vince Kramer36m10.940s first gear lost.
Greg Artlip36m20.050s the engine has exploded.
36m43.380s Greg Artlip retires!
36m43.380s Official retirement reason is: Valve
Troy Donahue37m26.270s minor problems with right side bodywork.
37m28.050s minor problems with right front bodywork.
37m28.050s severe problems with right side bodywork.
17Gary Moran37m39.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
18Allen Ebert39m41.830s the engine problem is getting worse.
39m41.830s minor problems with a coolant leak.
39m41.830s severe problems with roof bodywork.
39m41.830s medium problems with right side bodywork.
19Allen Ebert42m25.830s Allen Ebert retires!
42m25.830s Official retirement reason is: Camshaft
20Troy DonahuePitted
21 CAUTION
Troy Donahue46m07.160s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
22Gary Moran49m03.380s left front tire explodes.
23 END OF RACE

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Todd Wilson4(23)5.750
Dennis Turner4(23)5.750
Jeff Trowbridge5(23)4.600
vince kramer4(23)5.750
Eddie Railey4(23)5.750
Gary Moran2(23)11.500
Richard Hildebrandt4(23)5.750
Rod Merritts Sr3(23)7.667
Brett Carter2(23)11.500
Troy1(23)23.000
Allen Ebert3(23)7.667
Greg Artlip4(23)5.750
Rick Turcic2(23)11.500

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen Ebertthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with a coolant leak.$2,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$112,000.00
 
Brett Carterthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
hood bodywork is entirely removed.$30,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$112,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtsecond gear lost.$10,000.00$10,000.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Eddie RaileyNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Gary Moranminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Greg Artlipthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$165,000.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgeminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srsecond gear lost.$10,000.00
fourth gear lost.$10,000.00$20,000.00
 
Rick Turcicminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Todd Wilsonthird gear lost.$10,000.00$10,000.00
 
Troyminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$24,000.00
 
vince kramerfirst gear lost.$10,000.00$10,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Todd Wilson104.629122.492
2Jeff Trowbridge105.296121.71412
3Dennis Turner106.120120.76917
4vince kramer106.883119.9072
5Eddie Railey106.965119.81517
6Allen Ebert107.128119.6332
7Brett Carter107.517119.23
8Richard Hildebrandt108.535118.0823
9Gary Moran110.309116.1833
10Rick Turcic111.414115.0316
11Troy113.088113.3283
12Rod Merritts Sr116.372110.1317
13Greg Artlip125.863101.8259

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Jeff Trowbridge1-2
2Todd Wilson3-8
3Troy9
4Jeff Trowbridge10-20
5Todd Wilson21-23

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Todd Wilson223
2Dennis Turner223
3Jeff Trowbridge223
4vince kramer323
5Eddie Railey223
6Gary Moran323
7Richard Hildebrandt223
8Rod Merritts Sr223
9Brett Carter223
10Troy323
11Allen Ebert218
12Greg Artlip312
13Rick Turcic19

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Troy323
2vince kramer223
3Brett Carter123
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG