Race Detail for ProCup AOR ProCup Race at Richmond Run on 2019-12-30

AOR ProCup Race at Richmond

RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY™



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
IncidentsEvent Purse
92021-04-16Richmond-Day_SBP 20073514010535,7252517.73%23m 53.790s36.98%132571181395$5,440,000.00

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear62West10

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1143Allen Ebert20.328.328 132.822121
248Dennis Turner20.547.547 00.219 131.4061.416154
311Todd Wilson20.618.618 00.290 130.9541.86924
488bigbrowntruck8820.623.623 00.295 130.9221.90028
520Jeff Trowbridge20.625.625 00.297 130.9091.913121
6112Eddie Railey20.691.691 00.363 130.4922.331102
740Gary Moran20.706.706 00.378 130.3972.42540
889vince kramer20.720.720 00.392 130.3092.513113
981Troy20.725.725 00.397 130.2782.54571
106Brett Carter20.785.785 00.457 129.9022.92178
1175Rod Merritts Sr20.787.787 00.459 129.8892.93320
1298Greg Artlip20.873.873 00.545 129.3543.46995
135Richard Hildebrandt20.884.884 00.556 129.2863.537101

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1143Allen Ebert20.339.339132.7502
211Todd Wilson20.461.46100.122131.9590.792
388bigbrowntruck8820.558.55800.219131.3361.412
420Jeff Trowbridge20.663.66300.324130.6692.082
548Dennis Turner20.717.71700.378130.3282.422
675Rod Merritts Sr20.734.73400.395130.2212.532
7112Eddie Railey20.740.74000.401130.1832.562
840Gary Moran20.818.81800.479129.6963.052
95Richard Hildebrandt20.931.93100.592128.9953.752
1089vince kramer21.030.03000.691128.3884.362
1181Troy21.053.05300.714128.2484.502
1298Greg Artlip21.105.10500.766127.9324.812
136Brett Carter21.194.19400.855127.3955.352

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1143Allen Ebert20.595.595131.1007
211Todd Wilson20.600.60000.005131.0683.289
3112Eddie Railey20.622.62200.027130.9280.179
448Dennis Turner20.657.65700.062130.7070.396
575Rod Merritts Sr20.702.70200.107130.4220.679
688bigbrowntruck8820.728.72800.133130.2590.845
720Jeff Trowbridge20.765.76500.170130.0271.074
881Troy20.838.83800.243129.5711.5211
95Richard Hildebrandt20.904.90400.309129.1621.937
106Brett Carter20.950.95000.355128.8792.225
1189vince kramer21.003.00300.408128.5532.545
1298Greg Artlip21.015.01500.420128.4802.628
1340Gary Moran0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameTeamLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
1143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE3500.00035Running10
220Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports3503.3490Running9
348Dennis TurnerMagnum Racing3503.7750Running8
4112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Racing 20213504.4270Running7
588bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE3505.7240Running6
675R Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE3507.6370Running5
711Todd WilsonViper Motorsports3509.5400Running4
881Troy DonahueRaydogg Racing 20213511.8090Running3
96Brett CarterMagnum Racing3515.2010Running2
1089Vince KramerViper Motorsports3519.9420Running1
1140Gary MoranSHUT UP and RACE3520.5850Running0
1298Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports3521.9140Running0
135Corvette-fanMagnum Racing34-1 laps0Running0


Stage 2

Finish#Driver NameTeamLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
1143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE3700.00035Running10
220Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports3701.0932Running9
375R Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE3701.3340Running8
488bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE3701.6820Running7
56Brett CarterMagnum Racing3702.2170Running6
6112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Racing 20213702.4530Running5
748Dennis TurnerMagnum Racing3703.2520Running4
881Troy DonahueRaydogg Racing 20213703.7750Running3
998Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports3704.7880Running2
1089Vince KramerViper Motorsports3705.1900Running1
1140Gary MoranSHUT UP and RACE3707.6980Running0
1211Todd WilsonViper Motorsports35-1 laps0Retired0
135Corvette-fanMagnum Racing10-27 laps0Retired0



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
Winnings
1420Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports14010513251871h 03m 15.987s99.579Running20181104910$489,600.00
27112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Racing 202114010502210121h 03m 20.836s04.84999.452Running191230347$221,952.00
3136Brett CarterMagnum Racing14010513317161h 03m 24.026s08.03999.368Running18860325$190,400.00
4388bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE1401050191181h 03m 24.705s08.71899.350Running171340343$168,640.00
5675Rod Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE1401050181171h 03m 27.525s11.53899.277Running16133032 $157,760.00
61181TroyRaydogg Racing 202114010572712151h 03m 27.835s11.84899.269Running1565026 $152,320.00
71143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE1401051197251h 03m 31.963s15.97699.161Running14208042 $141,440.00
81089vince kramerViper Motorsports14010502514111h 03m 33.427s17.44099.123Running13250201$130,560.00
91298Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports14010502010101h 03m 36.525s20.53899.043Running1224018 $130,016.00
10548Dennis TurnerMagnum Racing139104.250166101h 03m 30.215s-1 laps98.498Running11124027 $129,472.00
11840Gary MoranSHUT UP and RACE137102.750273241h 03m 33.862s-3 laps96.988Running1000010 $128,928.00
12211Todd WilsonViper Motorsports7052.509450h 32m 59.079s-70 laps95.499Retired940013 $128,384.00
1395Richard HildebrandtMagnum Racing443309090h 19m 17.304s-96 laps102.653Retired80008 $127,840.00

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
bigbrowntruck88Damage4
Brett CarterDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Dennis TurnerDamage4
Eddie RaileyDamage3
Greg ArtlipDamage4
Jeff TrowbridgeDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Win5
Rod Merritts SrDamage3
TroyDamage4
Lead a Lap1
vince kramerDamage5

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
10Todd Wilson4m39.770s minor problems with right side bodywork.
14Todd Wilson6m06.880s medium problems with right side bodywork.
36 END OF STAGE
Greg ArtlipLucky Dog
38Greg ArtlipPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Eddie RaileyPitted
Corvette-fanBlack flag
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Gary MoranPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Todd WilsonPitted
15m19.990s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
39Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Brett CarterPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Black flag
40Corvette-fanBlack flag
41 RESTART
Corvette-fanBlack flag
42Corvette-fanBlack flag
43Corvette-fanPitted
Dennis Turner19m01.110s minor problems with right side bodywork.
48 CAUTION
Corvette-fanLucky Dog
20m35.550s minor problems with right front bodywork.
20m35.770s the car has an engine problem.
20m35.770s minor problems with front bodywork.
20m35.770s minor problems with hood bodywork.
20m36.880s the engine problem is getting worse.
20m36.880s minor problems with left front suspension.
20m36.880s minor problems with roof bodywork.
20m36.880s severe problems with left side bodywork.
20m36.880s medium problems with right side bodywork.
20m36.880s medium problems with hood bodywork.
Gary Moran20m37.110s the car has an engine problem.
20m37.110s minor problems with roof bodywork.
20m37.110s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Corvette-fan20m38.440s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Todd Wilson20m41.550s medium problems with rear bodywork.
Corvette-fan20m43.990s Corvette-fan retires!
20m43.990s Official retirement reason is: Retired
50Greg ArtlipPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Eddie RaileyPitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Todd WilsonPitted
22m24.440s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
Gary MoranPitted
22m29.550s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
51Vince KramerPitted
53 RESTART
60Gary Moran27m51.550s medium problems with rear bodywork.
27m51.770s severe problems with rear bodywork.
62 CAUTION
Gary MoranLucky Dog
63Gary MoranBlack flag
64Greg ArtlipPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Eddie RaileyPitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Gary MoranBlack flag
Todd WilsonPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
29m59.330s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
65Gary MoranBlack flag
66Gary MoranPitted
Black flag
67 RESTART
Eddie Railey33m12.660s second gear lost.
70Troy Donahue34m09.110s minor problems with right side bodywork.
71Todd Wilson34m30.880s Todd Wilson retires!
34m30.880s Official retirement reason is: Retired
Greg Artlip34m30.880s minor problems with right side bodywork.
72Eddie Railey34m49.770s severe problems with right side bodywork.
73 END OF STAGE
75Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Greg ArtlipPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Vince KramerPitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Eddie RaileyPitted
36m48.440s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
76Brett CarterPitted
77Vince KramerPitted
Eddie RaileyPitted
Gary MoranPitted
78 RESTART
Eddie RaileyPitted
80 CAUTION
R Merritts Sr40m26.660s minor problems with rear bodywork.
40m26.880s minor problems with right side bodywork.
82Vince KramerPitted
Eddie RaileyPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
42m08.440s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
83Troy DonahuePitted
84Vince KramerPitted
Brett CarterPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
85 RESTART
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Vince KramerPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
93bigbrowntruck8847m57.330s minor problems with right side bodywork.
108Eddie Railey53m11.990s medium problems with right side bodywork.
110Gary Moran53m52.880s minor problems with right side bodywork.
53m53.110s severe problems with right side bodywork.
119R Merritts Sr56m57.770s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
122Gary Moran58m05.330s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
125Eddie Railey59m09.770s severe problems with right side bodywork.
130Allen EbertPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
139R Merritts Sr64m08.220s severe problems with right side bodywork.
140 CAUTION
END OF RACE
bigbrowntruck8864m46.220s is out of fuel.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Rod Merritts Sr1(140)140.000
vince kramer1(140)140.000
Dennis Turner1(140)140.000
Todd Wilson1(140)140.000
Richard Hildebrandt1(140)140.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen EbertNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
bigbrowntruck88is out of fuel.$0.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with left front suspension.$8,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with hood bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$122,000.00
 
Dennis Turnerminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Eddie Raileysecond gear lost.$10,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$26,000.00
 
Gary Moranthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
severe problems with rear bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$98,000.00
 
Greg Artlipminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Jeff TrowbridgeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Merritts Srminor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$24,000.00
 
Todd Wilsonminor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Troyminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
vince kramerNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Allen Ebert20.539131.45791
2Eddie Railey20.564131.29893
3bigbrowntruck8820.640130.81461
4Dennis Turner20.678130.5748
5Jeff Trowbridge20.695130.4678
6Todd Wilson20.711130.36658
7Brett Carter20.741130.17795
8Troy20.760130.05859
9Rod Merritts Sr20.796129.83370
10vince kramer20.908129.13757
11Gary Moran20.914129.143
12Greg Artlip20.932128.98959
13Richard Hildebrandt21.006128.53517

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Allen Ebert1-36
2Jeff Trowbridge37-38
3Allen Ebert39-73
4Brett Carter74
5Troy75-81
6Allen Ebert82-129
7Jeff Trowbridge130-140

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Jeff Trowbridge3140
2Eddie Railey7140
3Brett Carter4140
4bigbrowntruck884140
5Rod Merritts Sr6140
6Troy3140
7Allen Ebert3140
8vince kramer8140
9Greg Artlip4140
10Dennis Turner4139
11Gary Moran4137
12Todd Wilson370
13Richard Hildebrandt244

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Richard Hildebrandt544
2Gary Moran4137
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion