Race Detail for ProCup AOR ProCup Race at Kansas Run on

AOR ProCup Race at Kansas

KANSAS SPEEDWAY




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
IncidentsEvent Purse
112021-04-30Kansas_SBP359414123,4562021.05%28m 36.000s42.82%1013865737$1,239,534.88

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear60NorthWest9
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1143Allen Ebert29.810.810 181.14883
289vince kramer29.848.848 00.038 180.9170.23137
340Gary Moran29.928.928 00.118 180.4330.71530
498Greg Artlip29.941.941 00.131 180.3550.79321
548Dennis Turner29.955.955 00.145 180.2710.877106
66Brett Carter29.956.956 00.146 180.2650.88354
781Troy29.988.988 00.178 180.0721.07643
820Jeff Trowbridge30.113.113 00.303 179.3251.82346
988bigbrowntruck8830.130.130 00.320 179.2241.92418
105Richard Hildebrandt30.481.481 00.671 177.1603.98879

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
188bigbrowntruck8829.648.648182.1372
2143Allen Ebert29.751.75100.103181.5070.632
340Gary Moran29.829.82900.181181.0321.102
489vince kramer29.923.92300.275180.4641.672
598Greg Artlip29.979.97900.331180.1262.012
620Jeff Trowbridge30.047.04700.399179.7192.412
76Brett Carter30.144.14400.496179.1402.992
848Dennis Turner30.160.16000.512179.0453.092
981Troy30.266.26600.618178.4183.722
105Richard Hildebrandt30.674.67401.026176.0456.092

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1143Allen Ebert29.865.865180.8144
248Dennis Turner29.901.90100.036180.5960.214
388bigbrowntruck8829.990.99000.125180.0600.754
498Greg Artlip30.046.04600.181179.7251.098
540Gary Moran30.099.09900.234179.4081.402
620Jeff Trowbridge30.141.14100.276179.1581.656
789vince kramer30.238.23800.373178.5842.235
881Troy30.294.29400.429178.2532.564
95Richard Hildebrandt30.519.51900.654176.9393.877
106Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameTeamLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
188bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE2300.00019Running10
298Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports2300.2880Running9
3143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE2300.6254Running8
420Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports2301.6360Running7
589Vince KramerViper Motorsports2304.6820Running6
640Gary MoranSHUT UP and RACE2306.1720Running5
76Brett CarterMagnum Racing2307.0200Running4
881Troy DonahueRaydogg Racing 20212307.1620Running3
95Corvette-fanMagnum Racing2312.5610Running2
1048Dennis TurnerMagnum Racing2-20 laps0Retired1


Stage 2

Finish#Driver NameTeamLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
120Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports2200.0005Running10
2143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE2200.4752Running9
398Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports2200.8920Running8
440Gary MoranSHUT UP and RACE2202.5720Running7
589Vince KramerViper Motorsports2202.7731Running6
65Corvette-fanMagnum Racing2203.2460Running5
788bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE2203.97914Running4
881Troy DonahueRaydogg Racing 20212204.9520Running3
96Brett CarterMagnum Racing14-7 laps0Valve2
1048Dennis TurnerMagnum Racing0-42 laps0Retired1



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
Winnings
1620Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports9414147211291h 04m 51.392s130.442Running20171104810$479,700.00
2598Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports94141315781h 04m 51.604s00.212130.435Running191760427$217,464.00
32143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE941416211381h 04m 52.874s01.482130.392Running181750405$186,550.00
4340Gary MoranSHUT UP and RACE94141115781h 04m 55.065s03.673130.319Running17125034 $165,230.00
5489vince kramerViper Motorsports941411155101h 04m 55.488s04.096130.305Running16126034 $154,570.00
6105Richard HildebrandtMagnum Racing941412238151h 05m 01.383s09.991130.108Running15750273$149,240.00
7981TroyRaydogg Racing 2021941411186121h 05m 01.442s10.050130.106Running14650251$138,580.00
8188bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE73109.5337520h 52m 10.887s-21 laps125.907Accident13142029 $127,920.00
976Brett CarterMagnum Racing3755.503210h 24m 55.451s-57 laps133.605Valve1260018 $127,387.00
10848Dennis TurnerMagnum Racing2300000h 01m 49.691s-92 laps98.458Retired1120013 $126,854.00

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertDamage4
Lead a Lap1
bigbrowntruck88Lead a Lap1
Pole1
Richard HildebrandtDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Gary MoranDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Greg ArtlipDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Jeff TrowbridgeDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win5
TroyDamage4
Lead a Lap1
vince kramerDamage5
Lead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

Comments/Protests
LoggedWhoTypeLapRuleRemarksAdmin ResponseResolved
04/30/21
02:29 EDT
Gary MoranProtest41-- Not Listed --YELLOW CAME OUT ON TRACK EVERYONE PITTED. 88 CAR PITTED AGAIN FOR GAS UNDER SAME YELLOW AND WAS BF. BF SHOULD OF BEEN CLEARED. THIS IS A GLICH. THERE WAS NO WARNING OR ANYTHING OF PITS CLOSED.Process explained in detail during post race conversation and documentation showing why the black flag was issued was supplied.04/30/21
03:34 EDT
*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
1 CAUTION
Dennis Turner2m06.720s severe problems with rear bodywork.
3Gary MoranPitted
Dennis Turner3m54.940s Dennis Turner retires!
3m54.940s Official retirement reason is: Retired
4 RESTART
13Brett Carter10m54.270s minor problems with right side bodywork.
14Corvette-fan11m08.940s minor problems with right side bodywork.
11m09.160s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Brett Carter11m12.940s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Troy Donahue11m13.830s minor problems with right side bodywork.
19Brett Carter13m45.830s severe problems with right side bodywork.
24 END OF STAGE
26Greg ArtlipPitted
Allen EbertPitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
Gary MoranPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Vince KramerPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
18m21.830s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Brett CarterPitted
18m33.380s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
27 RESTART
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
28Brett Carter20m57.610s the car has an engine problem.
20m57.610s minor problems with hood bodywork.
20m57.610s minor problems with right front bodywork.
20m57.610s minor problems with roof bodywork.
20m57.610s minor problems with left side bodywork.
20m57.610s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Troy Donahue20m57.610s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Brett Carter20m57.830s the engine problem is getting worse.
20m57.830s severe problems with roof bodywork.
20m57.830s severe problems with left side bodywork.
20m57.830s severe problems with right side bodywork.
20m58.050s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Troy Donahue20m58.050s medium problems with right side bodywork.
21m05.380s minor problems with rear bodywork.
40 CAUTION
Brett CarterLucky Dog
27m01.160s the engine has exploded.
bigbrowntruck8827m01.830s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Brett Carter27m09.610s Brett Carter retires!
27m09.610s Official retirement reason is: Valve
42Greg ArtlipPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Gary MoranPitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
29m02.050s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Troy DonahuePitted
29m04.940s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
43 RESTART
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
Vince KramerPitted
46 END OF STAGE
bigbrowntruck88Black flag
Vince KramerBlack flag
47bigbrowntruck88Black flag
Vince KramerBlack flag
48bigbrowntruck88Black flag
Vince KramerBlack flag
49 RESTART
Allen EbertPitted
bigbrowntruck88Black flag
Troy DonahuePitted
Vince KramerBlack flag
50bigbrowntruck88Black flag
Vince KramerBlack flag
51bigbrowntruck88Black flag
Vince KramerPitted
52bigbrowntruck88Black flag
53bigbrowntruck88Pitted
55bigbrowntruck8839m49.830s severe problems with right side bodywork.
57Gary Moran40m41.380s minor problems with right side bodywork.
bigbrowntruck8840m42.490s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
59 CAUTION
Vince KramerLucky Dog
60bigbrowntruck88Pitted
61Greg ArtlipPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Vince KramerBlack flag
bigbrowntruck8843m55.380s first gear lost.
62Allen EbertPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Gary MoranPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Black flag
bigbrowntruck8845m25.380s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
63 RESTART
Greg ArtlipPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
Gary MoranPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Vince KramerPitted
Allen EbertPitted
46m22.050s the car has an engine problem.
46m22.050s minor problems with left side bodywork.
46m34.050s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
46m34.050s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
64Troy Donahue47m50.050s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Gary Moran48m04.720s severe problems with right side bodywork.
75 CAUTION
bigbrowntruck88Lucky Dog
53m10.940s the engine has exploded.
76Jeff Trowbridge53m44.940s minor problems with right side bodywork.
53m45.160s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
77Greg ArtlipPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
55m14.720s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
bigbrowntruck8855m18.270s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Gary MoranPitted
55m20.270s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Troy DonahuePitted
55m23.610s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
78bigbrowntruck8857m18.050s bigbrowntruck88 retires!
57m18.050s Official retirement reason is: Accident
79 RESTART
Troy DonahuePitted
80Corvette-fan59m27.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
93Gary Moran66m07.830s medium problems with right side bodywork.
94 END OF RACE

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
bigbrowntruck885(94)18.800
Brett Carter1(94)94.000
Dennis Turner1(94)94.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen Ebertminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
bigbrowntruck88the engine has exploded.$125,000.00
first gear lost.$10,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$151,000.00
 
Brett Carterthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$189,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Dennis Turnersevere problems with rear bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
Gary Moranmedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Greg ArtlipNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgeminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Troyminor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
vince kramerNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Allen Ebert29.883180.70555
2Greg Artlip29.991180.05486
3bigbrowntruck8830.031179.81565
4Gary Moran30.035179.79153
5Jeff Trowbridge30.043179.74334
6vince kramer30.190178.86732
7Troy30.271178.38910
8Brett Carter30.296178.24211
9Richard Hildebrandt30.471177.21868
10Dennis Turner46.513116.0971

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Allen Ebert1-4
2bigbrowntruck885-24
3Jeff Trowbridge25
4Allen Ebert26-27
5bigbrowntruck8828-40
6vince kramer41
7Jeff Trowbridge42-56
8Greg Artlip57-59
9Gary Moran60
10Troy61
11Richard Hildebrandt62-63
12Jeff Trowbridge64-94

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Jeff Trowbridge594
2Greg Artlip594
3Allen Ebert694
4Gary Moran694
5vince kramer694
6Richard Hildebrandt494
7Troy694
8bigbrowntruck88573
9Brett Carter137
10Dennis Turner02

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1vince kramer794
2bigbrowntruck88773
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion