Race Detail for ProCup Toyota Save Mart 350 run 2019-12-30


Sonoma Raceway 2013



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
IncidentsEvent Purse
162021-06-04Sonoma_20133535709,2061541.67%50m 23.735s62.76%1194415339$5,640,000.00

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy77South4

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1143Allen Ebert74.906 96.12022
289vince kramer74.975 00.069 96.0328.94643
3112Eddie Railey75.395 00.489 95.4970.62438
488bigbrowntruck8875.987 01.081 94.7531.36813
56Brett Carter76.309 01.403 94.3531.76819
620Jeff Trowbridge77.160 02.254 93.3122.80834
775Rod Merritts Sr78.676 03.770 91.5144.6069
85Richard Hildebrandt79.292 04.386 90.8035.31719
998Greg Artlip79.778 04.872 90.2505.8714
10230jeff_breidigan80.962 06.056 88.9307.1903
1181Troy81.138 06.232 88.7377.38319

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1143Allen Ebert75.05095.9361
288bigbrowntruck8875.88500.83594.8801.051
389vince kramer75.91500.86594.8431.091
4112Eddie Railey75.96700.91794.7781.151
56Brett Carter76.69201.64293.8822.051
620Jeff Trowbridge77.75202.70292.6023.331
75Richard Hildebrandt79.91504.86590.0955.841
898Greg Artlip80.19305.14389.7836.151
981Troy81.27706.22788.5867.351
10230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1175Rod Merritts Sr0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer75.70195.1112
2112Eddie Railey75.97500.27494.7680.343
3143Allen Ebert76.18100.48094.5110.603
420Jeff Trowbridge79.08903.38891.0364.072
575Rod Merritts Sr79.22203.52190.8844.222
65Richard Hildebrandt79.28103.58090.8164.293
781Troy85.66309.96284.05011.062
8230jeff_breidigan87.53511.83482.25312.851
998Greg Artlip0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
106Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1188bigbrowntruck880No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameTeamLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
1143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE900.0009Running10
2112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Racing 2021900.2500Running9
388bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE900.3970Running8
489Vince KramerViper Motorsports900.8970Running7
56Brett CarterMagnum Racing901.4450Running6
698Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports901.9810Running5
775R Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE902.2610Running4
881Troy DonahueRaydogg Racing 2021903.1230Running3
9230paint4lifeMagnum Racing903.6090Running2
1020Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports7-1 laps0Accident1
115Corvette-fanMagnum Racing7-1 laps0Running0


Stage 2

Finish#Driver NameTeamLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
189Vince KramerViper Motorsports1100.0003Running10
2143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE1100.9971Running9
381Troy DonahueRaydogg Racing 20211101.4950Running8
475R Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE1102.0080Running7
5230paint4lifeMagnum Racing1103.1080Running6
6112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Racing 20211109.3256Running5
76Brett CarterMagnum Racing1110.6621Running4
888bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE6-4 laps0Header3
998Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports4-6 laps0Retired2
1020Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports0-12 laps0Accident1
115Corvette-fanMagnum Racing0-12 laps0Running0



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
Winnings
14112Eddie RaileyRaydogg Racing 20213570149361h 16m 11.938s55.119Running20141104510$507,600.00
256Brett CarterMagnum Racing35701143111h 16m 12.810s00.87255.108Running191050347$230,112.00
31143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE35701011921h 16m 13.901s01.96355.095Running181950425$197,400.00
4389vince kramerViper Motorsports357058531h 16m 15.186s03.24855.079Running171760403$174,840.00
5981TroyRaydogg Racing 202135705165111h 16m 15.888s03.95055.071Running16116033 $163,560.00
610230jeff_breidiganMagnum Racing3468013581h 16m 13.669s-1 laps53.523Running1580023 $157,920.00
71175Rod Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE33660161151h 16m 15.866s-2 laps51.924Running14110025 $146,640.00
8288bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE153003030h 28m 37.927s-20 laps62.866Header13110024 $135,360.00
9898Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports122404040h 23m 03.594s-22 laps62.911Retired1270019 $134,796.00
10620Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports71400000h 09m 10.144s-28 laps91.612Accident11200131$134,232.00
1175Richard HildebrandtMagnum Racing71400000h 09m 27.320s-28 laps88.838Retired1000010 $133,668.00

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertDamage3
Lead a Lap1
Pole1
Brett CarterDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Eddie RaileyDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win5
jeff_breidiganDamage0
TroyDamage5
Lead a Lap1
vince kramerDamage5
Lead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
4Jeff Trowbridge8m03.860s minor problems with right side bodywork.
5R Merritts Sr10m09.630s minor problems with left front bodywork.
10m09.630s medium problems with left side bodywork.
10m09.630s severe problems with left side bodywork.
7 CAUTION
8paint4lifeBlack flag
Jeff Trowbridge14m51.190s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
14m52.300s medium problems with right side bodywork.
14m53.190s minor problems with left side bodywork.
14m53.410s the car has an engine problem.
14m53.630s the engine problem is getting worse.
14m53.630s medium problems with roof bodywork.
14m54.080s medium problems with left side bodywork.
14m55.190s the engine has exploded.
14m55.190s severe problems with roof bodywork.
14m56.300s minor problems with rear bodywork.
Corvette-fan15m06.300s Corvette-fan retires!
15m06.300s Official retirement reason is: Retired
Jeff Trowbridge15m12.740s Jeff Trowbridge retires!
15m12.740s Official retirement reason is: Accident
9 RESTART
paint4lifePitted
Black flag
10 END OF STAGE
Corvette-fanLucky Dog
paint4lifeBlack flag
bigbrowntruck8819m24.740s medium problems with right side bodywork.
12 RESTART
Vince KramerPitted
Eddie RaileyPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Greg ArtlipPitted
Black flag
paint4lifePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
24m15.630s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
R Merritts SrPitted
24m25.630s left front bodywork damage is being repaired.
24m25.630s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
13Brett CarterPitted
Greg ArtlipBlack flag
Eddie Railey28m23.860s fourth gear lost.
14 CAUTION
Corvette-fanLucky Dog
bigbrowntruck8829m27.190s the car has an engine problem.
29m27.190s medium problems with front bodywork.
29m27.190s severe problems with hood bodywork.
29m27.410s severe problems with left side bodywork.
Greg Artlip29m38.970s Greg Artlip retires!
29m38.970s Official retirement reason is: Retired
16 RESTART
Brett CarterPitted
Allen EbertPitted
paint4lifePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
bigbrowntruck8833m10.080s bigbrowntruck88 retires!
33m10.080s Official retirement reason is: Header
19 CAUTION
Corvette-fanLucky Dog
R Merritts Sr39m50.970s minor problems with front bodywork.
39m50.970s minor problems with hood bodywork.
39m50.970s minor problems with right front bodywork.
21 RESTART
Corvette-fanLucky Dog
Eddie RaileyPitted
22 CAUTION
Brett CarterPitted
23Vince KramerBlack flag
Allen EbertBlack flag
paint4lifeBlack flag
R Merritts SrBlack flag
24Vince KramerPitted
Black flag
Allen EbertPitted
Black flag
paint4lifePitted
Black flag
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
25Vince KramerBlack flag
Allen EbertBlack flag
paint4lifeBlack flag
R Merritts SrBlack flag
26Vince KramerBlack flag
Eddie RaileyBlack flag
Brett CarterBlack flag
Allen EbertBlack flag
paint4lifeBlack flag
Troy DonahueBlack flag
R Merritts SrBlack flag
27 RESTART
Vince KramerBlack flag
Eddie RaileyBlack flag
Brett CarterBlack flag
Allen EbertBlack flag
paint4lifeBlack flag
Troy DonahueBlack flag
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
28Vince KramerBlack flag
Eddie RaileyBlack flag
Brett CarterBlack flag
Allen EbertBlack flag
paint4lifeBlack flag
Troy DonahueBlack flag
R Merritts Sr67m22.520s severe problems with left side bodywork.
67m22.520s Black flag
29Vince KramerPitted
Black flag
Eddie RaileyPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Allen EbertPitted
paint4lifePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
Black flag
R Merritts SrPitted
68m12.300s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
68m12.300s Black flag
30Vince KramerPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrBlack flag
31R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
32Allen Ebert73m36.740s second gear lost.
R Merritts SrPitted
73m54.520s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
Brett Carter74m12.520s third gear lost.
33paint4lifePitted
R Merritts Sr75m06.300s severe problems with left side bodywork.
75m29.410s the car has an engine problem.
75m29.410s severe problems with right side bodywork.
75m29.630s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
34 CAUTION
Allen Ebert76m26.970s third gear lost.
R Merritts Sr76m37.410s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
76m37.410s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
paint4life76m43.630s minor problems with right side bodywork.
35 END OF RACE

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Eddie Railey3(35)11.667
Brett Carter4(35)8.750
Allen Ebert6(35)5.833
vince kramer4(35)8.750
Troy6(35)5.833
jeff_breidigan5(35)7.000
Rod Merritts Sr5(35)7.000
bigbrowntruck883(35)11.667
Greg Artlip1(35)35.000
Jeff Trowbridge1(35)35.000
Richard Hildebrandt1(35)35.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen Ebertsecond gear lost.$10,000.00
third gear lost.$10,000.00$20,000.00
 
bigbrowntruck88the car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
medium problems with front bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with hood bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$106,000.00
 
Brett Carterthird gear lost.$10,000.00$10,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Eddie Raileyfourth gear lost.$10,000.00$10,000.00
 
Greg ArtlipNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgethe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$173,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$110,000.00
 
TroyNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramerNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Allen Ebert75.40295.48831
2vince kramer76.53894.07118
3Eddie Railey76.55594.055
4bigbrowntruck8876.97093.5432
5Jeff Trowbridge77.21793.2434
6Brett Carter77.33693.16
7Rod Merritts Sr78.68491.50518
8Richard Hildebrandt79.30290.7926
9Troy79.55590.5035
10Greg Artlip80.06089.9326
11jeff_breidigan81.08488.79731

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Allen Ebert1-10
2Brett Carter11
3Eddie Railey12-17
4vince kramer18-22
5Troy23-27
6Eddie Railey28-35

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Eddie Railey335
2Brett Carter435
3Allen Ebert435
4vince kramer435
5Troy435
6jeff_breidigan634
7Rod Merritts Sr733
8bigbrowntruck88115
9Greg Artlip112
10Jeff Trowbridge07
11Richard Hildebrandt07

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Rod Merritts Sr1033
2jeff_breidigan934
3vince kramer735
4Allen Ebert635
5Troy435
6Eddie Railey335
7Brett Carter335
8Greg Artlip213
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion