AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Apr 16, 2021
Robert Schnefke
at EIGHT BOWL SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Apr 15, 2021
Jeff Trowbridge
AOR ProCup Race at Richmond at RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY™

» LMDR - Wed, Apr 14, 2021
Dennis Turner
at New York State Fairgrounds

» Winston98 - Tue, Apr 13, 2021
vince kramer
Steel Of Road at Road Of Steel 2011

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Apr 12, 2021
William Crabtree
at TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Apr 11, 2021
Greg Artlip
Short Track Mania at RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY™

» PSRL - Sun, Apr 11, 2021
Jeff Trowbridge
Rick Turcic Memorial 60 at RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY™

» Fun Friday - Fri, Apr 09, 2021
Ray McQueen
at Eagle River SuperSpeedway

» ProCup - Thu, Apr 08, 2021
Allen Ebert
AOR ProCup Race at Martinsville at MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY (resurfaced)

» LMDR - Wed, Apr 07, 2021
Dennis Turner
at The Chili Bowl

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» In Remembrance of Rick -- 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» series 
  » Last Post by Bob_Dillon

» Game Launcher 0.0.4.0 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Indy 2021 
  » Last Post by cenzo

» Game Launcher 0.0.3.1 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Indy Fixed Race 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» Transparent Smoke & Dust 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» I THINK I FOUND PHIL 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Some interesting developments for NR2K3 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» Procup and No Steering Assistance 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Cup Speedway High Speed Fun Run on 2019-12-30

High Speed Fun

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
92021-04-05Daytonatr_v1_42550125162713.73%12m 59.406s26.45%10136117191

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
148Dennis Turner45.432.432 198.09968
289vince kramer45.495.495 00.063 197.8240.27542
3230jeff_breidigan45.556.556 00.124 197.5590.54037
479William Crabtree45.605.605 00.173 197.3470.75236
575Rod Merritts Sr45.727.727 00.295 196.8211.27922
630Bob Dillon45.780.780 00.348 196.5931.50645
788bigbrowntruck8845.873.873 00.441 196.1941.90526
898Greg Artlip45.890.890 00.458 196.1221.97839
95Richard Hildebrandt45.990.990 00.558 195.6952.40447
1040Gary Moran46.165.165 00.733 194.9533.1463

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
130Bob Dillon47.170.170190.8002
279William Crabtree47.182.18200.012190.7514.952
389vince kramer47.205.20500.035190.6580.142
440Gary Moran47.226.22600.056190.5730.222
55Richard Hildebrandt47.267.26700.097190.4080.392
648Dennis Turner47.290.29000.120190.3150.482
788bigbrowntruck8847.305.30500.135190.2550.542
875Rod Merritts Sr47.329.32900.159190.1590.642
998Greg Artlip47.377.37700.207189.9660.832
10230jeff_breidigan48.022.02200.852187.4143.382

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
188bigbrowntruck8845.614.614197.3083
275Rod Merritts Sr45.615.61500.001197.3045.323
348Dennis Turner45.789.78900.175196.5540.754
479William Crabtree45.812.81200.198196.4550.854
55Richard Hildebrandt45.850.85000.236196.2931.014
698Greg Artlip46.835.83501.221192.1645.143
730Bob Dillon56.897.89711.283158.18139.121
8230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
940Gary Moran0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1089vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
179Crabby1600.00016Running10
230Bob Dillon1600.4780Running9
35Corvette-fan1600.9630Running8
489vince kramer1601.4710Running7
598Greg Artlip1602.0660Running6
648Dennis Turner1602.4610Running5
7230Paint4life1602.9640Running4
875R Merritts Sr1603.6270Running3
988bigbrowntruck881604.9910Running2
1040Gary Moran13-2 laps0Piston1



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1279William Crabtree5012528111100h 46m 31.271s161.217Running201011041
2389vince kramer501255222200h 46m 31.519s00.248161.203Running1976032
3998Greg Artlip501250211740h 46m 31.865s00.594161.183Running1865029
455Richard Hildebrandt501250181710h 46m 31.871s00.600161.183Running1785030
5788bigbrowntruck88501251211650h 46m 31.955s00.684161.178Running1626024
6130Bob Dillon50125157520h 46m 33.583s02.312161.084Running1597031
7875Rod Merritts Sr49122.50181620h 46m 32.264s-1 laps157.937Running1435022
810230jeff_breidigan49122.504400h 46m 32.877s-1 laps157.902Running1345022
9648Dennis Turner4411019450h 40m 09.024s-6 laps164.382Camshaft1251018
10440Gary Moran1332.505500h 10m 03.783s-37 laps193.779Piston1110012

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
bigbrowntruck88Damage5
Lead a Lap1
Bob DillonDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Pole1
Richard HildebrandtDamage5
William CrabtreeDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win5
Dennis TurnerLead a Lap1
Greg ArtlipDamage5
jeff_breidiganDamage5
Rod Merritts SrDamage5
vince kramerDamage5
Lead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
14Gary Moran13m08.740s the car has an engine problem.
13m08.740s severe problems with roof bodywork.
13m08.740s minor problems with left side bodywork.
15 CAUTION
16Gary Moran14m30.300s Gary Moran retires!
14m30.300s Official retirement reason is: Piston
18 RESTART
Corvette-fanPitted
paint4lifePitted
Bob DillonPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Greg ArtlipPitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
R Merritts SrPitted
CrabbyPitted
19Dennis TurnerPitted
Black flag
37Corvette-fanPitted
paint4lifePitted
Vince KramerPitted
Greg ArtlipPitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
38Dennis TurnerPitted
Bob DillonPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
Black flag
CrabbyPitted
46Dennis Turner42m16.970s the engine has exploded.
47 CAUTION
Dennis Turner42m59.190s Dennis Turner retires!
42m59.190s Official retirement reason is: Camshaft
50 END OF RACE
Crabby49m24.970s medium problems with rear bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Dennis Turner1(50)50.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
bigbrowntruck88No damage$0.00$0.00
 
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William Crabtreemedium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Dennis Turnerthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00$125,000.00
 
Gary Moranthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$74,000.00
 
Greg ArtlipNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramerNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Gary Moran45.258198.864
2Dennis Turner45.266198.8254
3Rod Merritts Sr45.302198.66724
4bigbrowntruck8845.324198.57124
5Greg Artlip45.398198.2473
6jeff_breidigan45.411198.195
7William Crabtree45.457197.994
8vince kramer45.462197.9684
9Bob Dillon45.474197.9164
10Richard Hildebrandt45.491197.8424

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1William Crabtree1-16
2Dennis Turner17
3Bob Dillon18
4vince kramer19
5Bob Dillon20-33
6vince kramer34-35
7William Crabtree36-37
8vince kramer38-39
9bigbrowntruck8840
10William Crabtree41-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1William Crabtree250
2vince kramer250
3Greg Artlip250
4Richard Hildebrandt250
5bigbrowntruck88250
6Bob Dillon250
7Rod Merritts Sr249
8jeff_breidigan249
9Dennis Turner244
10Gary Moran013

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Dennis Turner144
2Rod Merritts Sr149
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG