Race Detail for Cup Speedway Back to the Beach run 2019-12-30


DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
242021-07-19Daytonatr_v1_4255012516135.88%6m 32.670s14.35%87254180

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
148Dennis Turner45.427 198.12051
25Richard Hildebrandt45.682 00.255 197.0141.10642
330Bob Dillon45.687 00.260 196.9931.12839
475Rod Merritts Sr45.697 00.270 196.9501.17113
589vince kramer45.819 00.392 196.4251.69625
681Troy45.877 00.450 196.1771.94420
798Greg Artlip46.005 00.578 195.6312.49023
879William Crabtree0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
130Bob Dillon47.031191.3632
279William Crabtree47.09400.063191.1070.252
348Dennis Turner47.10500.074191.0630.302
489vince kramer47.13500.104190.9410.422
575Rod Merritts Sr47.13600.105190.9370.422
65Richard Hildebrandt47.14500.114190.9010.462
781Troy47.19800.167190.6860.672
898Greg Artlip47.21200.181190.6300.732

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
148Dennis Turner46.037195.4955
25Richard Hildebrandt46.04900.012195.4445.194
379William Crabtree46.08200.045195.3040.193
475Rod Merritts Sr46.09100.054195.2660.234
530Bob Dillon46.13000.093195.1010.393
698Greg Artlip46.66200.625192.8772.615
781Troy46.67600.639192.8192.675
889vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
130Bob Dillon1600.00016Running10
279Crabby1600.0660Running9
389vince kramer1600.1520Running8
481Troy Donahue1600.1630Running7
598Greg Artlip1600.2320Running6
648Dennis Turner1600.2990Running5
75Corvette-fan1600.3760Running4
875R Merritts Sr1609.7900Running3



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1348Dennis Turner501255131030h 42m 53.679s174.847Running20511036
2489vince kramer501250121110h 42m 53.762s00.083174.842Running1985032
3130Bob Dillon50125171100h 42m 54.135s00.456174.816Running18107035
4279William Crabtree50125274220h 42m 55.276s01.597174.739Running1796032
5575Rod Merritts Sr50125116970h 42m 59.624s05.945174.444Running1636025
6781Troy501250111010h 42m 59.695s06.016174.440Running1575027
7898Greg Artlip5012508710h 43m 00.128s06.449174.410Running1465025
865Richard Hildebrandt49122.507430h 42m 53.850s-1 laps171.339Running1345022

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Pole1
Richard HildebrandtDamage5
William CrabtreeDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Dennis TurnerDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Win5
Greg ArtlipDamage5
Rod Merritts SrDamage5
Lead a Lap1
TroyDamage5
vince kramerDamage5

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
17 END OF STAGE
19Greg ArtlipPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
CrabbyPitted
20 RESTART
R Merritts SrPitted
38Corvette-fanPitted
39Greg ArtlipPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Vince KramerPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
CrabbyPitted
49Greg Artlipmedium problems with right side bodywork.
50 CAUTION
END OF RACE

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William Crabtreemedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Greg ArtlipNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
TroyNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramerNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1vince kramer45.557197.55527
2Richard Hildebrandt45.571197.49427
3Greg Artlip45.586197.42912
4Dennis Turner45.592197.40327
5Rod Merritts Sr45.597197.38227
6Troy45.606197.34327
7Bob Dillon45.608197.33427
8William Crabtree45.615197.30427

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Bob Dillon1-17
2Rod Merritts Sr18
3William Crabtree19-45
4Dennis Turner46-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Dennis Turner250
2vince kramer250
3Bob Dillon250
4William Crabtree250
5Rod Merritts Sr250
6Troy250
7Greg Artlip250
8Richard Hildebrandt249
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion