Race Detail for Traction Trucks Race #17 run


TEXAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
172021-06-08Texas_SBP25841262841214.12%16m 43.175s31.27%10125103225

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
16Brett Carter28.277 190.96828
25Richard Hildebrandt28.365 00.088 190.3760.59385
340Gary Moran28.415 00.138 190.0410.92838
4124Allen Ebert28.424 00.147 189.9810.98867
5230jeff_breidigan28.432 00.155 189.9271.04232
681Troy28.447 00.170 189.8271.14228
748Dennis Turner28.460 00.183 189.7401.22888
889vince kramer28.495 00.218 189.5071.46230
988bigbrowntruck8828.722 00.445 188.0102.95912
1075Rod Merritts Sr29.016 00.739 186.1054.86413

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
188bigbrowntruck8829.046185.9122
289vince kramer29.10200.056185.5550.352
3124Allen Ebert29.15200.106185.2360.672
475Rod Merritts Sr29.16700.121185.1410.772
548Dennis Turner29.27300.227184.4711.442
681Troy29.28900.243184.3701.542
75Richard Hildebrandt29.33300.287184.0931.822
86Brett Carter29.33400.288184.0871.822
940Gary Moran29.61800.572182.3223.592
10230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
148Dennis Turner28.162191.7488
288bigbrowntruck8828.31700.155190.6991.056
3124Allen Ebert28.33400.172190.5841.167
475Rod Merritts Sr28.53100.369189.2682.483
5230jeff_breidigan28.67300.511188.3313.413
65Richard Hildebrandt28.78800.626187.5784.173
789vince kramer29.16401.002185.1606.583
840Gary Moran0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
981Troy0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
106Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
1124Allen Ebert2800.00017Running10
248Dennis Turner2800.0853Running9
340Gary Moran2800.2830Running8
488bigbrowntruck882800.5768Running7
55Corvette-fan2800.7710Running6
6230paint4life2800.9380Running5
76Brett Carter2820.5280Running4
875R Merritts Sr2821.0220Running3
989Vince Kramer10-17 laps0Retired2
1081Troy Donahue7-20 laps0CamShaft1



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
13124Allen Ebert8412641151410h 51m 27.805s146.901Running201012042
286Brett Carter841261231670h 51m 28.079s00.274146.888Running1945028
310230jeff_breidigan841260131120h 51m 28.415s00.610146.872Running1850023
4548Dennis Turner8412614181440h 51m 28.914s01.109146.848Running1796032
5188bigbrowntruck88841262411920h 51m 29.499s01.694146.820Running1677030
6475Rod Merritts Sr841261131210h 51m 29.658s01.853146.813Running1533021
775Richard Hildebrandt841260131030h 51m 30.299s02.494146.782Running1464024
8940Gary Moran6394.53141220h 37m 01.868s-21 laps153.115Retired1381022
9289vince kramer101502200h 07m 54.141s-74 laps113.890Retired1220014
10681Troy710.503300h 06m 49.902s-77 laps92.217Camshaft1110012

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win5
bigbrowntruck88Damage5
Lead a Lap1
Pole1
Brett CarterDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtDamage4
Dennis TurnerDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Gary MoranLead a Lap1
jeff_breidiganDamage0
Rod Merritts SrDamage2
Lead a Lap1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
3 CAUTION
R Merritts Sr3m21.910s medium problems with rear bodywork.
3m22.130s severe problems with rear bodywork.
Vince Kramer3m22.360s minor problems with left front bodywork.
3m22.800s minor problems with rear bodywork.
5Allen EbertPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Gary MoranPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
paint4lifePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
5m18.360s rear bodywork is entirely removed.
Vince KramerPitted
5m21.470s left front bodywork damage is being repaired.
5m21.470s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
6 RESTART
7Troy Donahue7m53.020s the car has an engine problem.
10Troy Donahue9m42.130s Troy Donahue retires!
9m42.130s Official retirement reason is: Camshaft
12Vince Kramer10m33.470s Vince Kramer retires!
10m33.470s Official retirement reason is: Retired
20R Merritts Sr14m33.690s severe problems with right side bodywork.
29 END OF STAGE
31Allen EbertPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
Gary MoranPitted
paint4lifePitted
R Merritts SrPitted
20m44.130s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
32 RESTART
Brett CarterPitted
48Brett Carter30m33.470s minor problems with right side bodywork.
57Allen EbertPitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
60Brett CarterPitted
paint4lifePitted
61Corvette-fanPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
63Gary MoranPitted
64R Merritts SrPitted
66Gary Moran39m41.910s Gary Moran retires!
39m41.910s Official retirement reason is: Retired
74 CAUTION
Dennis TurnerLucky Dog
Corvette-fan43m41.690s minor problems with rear bodywork.
43m41.690s severe problems with left side bodywork.
43m41.910s medium problems with rear bodywork.
75Dennis TurnerBlack flag
76Allen EbertPitted
Dennis TurnerBlack flag
Brett CarterPitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
Corvette-fanPitted
45m47.020s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
45m47.020s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
paint4lifePitted
45m56.800s second gear lost.
77Dennis TurnerBlack flag
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
78 RESTART
83 CAUTION
Corvette-fan51m57.020s minor problems with right front bodywork.
84 END OF RACE

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
bigbrowntruck881(84)84.000
Rod Merritts Sr1(84)84.000
Richard Hildebrandt2(84)42.000
vince kramer1(84)84.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen EbertNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
bigbrowntruck88No damage$0.00$0.00
 
Brett Carterminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Gary MoranNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidigansecond gear lost.$10,000.00$10,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srrear bodywork is entirely removed.$30,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$38,000.00
 
Troythe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00$50,000.00
 
vince kramerNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1jeff_breidigan28.115192.06942
2Richard Hildebrandt28.127191.98742
3Gary Moran28.132191.95340
4Brett Carter28.180191.62636
5Rod Merritts Sr28.217191.37449
6Allen Ebert28.246191.17844
7Dennis Turner28.255191.11739
8bigbrowntruck8828.259191.0982
9Troy28.614188.7192
10vince kramer28.889186.9232

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1bigbrowntruck881-8
2Allen Ebert9-10
3Dennis Turner11-13
4Allen Ebert14-29
5Brett Carter30
6Allen Ebert31-32
7Dennis Turner33-35
8bigbrowntruck8836-51
9Dennis Turner52-59
10Gary Moran60-62
11Rod Merritts Sr63
12Allen Ebert64-84

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Allen Ebert484
2Brett Carter484
3jeff_breidigan484
4Dennis Turner284
5bigbrowntruck88484
6Rod Merritts Sr384
7Richard Hildebrandt384
8Gary Moran363
9vince kramer110
10Troy17

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Dennis Turner384
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion