American Online Racing » SeriesDetails

Race Detail for Traction Trucks Race #34 run 2019-12-30


DAYTONA INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY®




Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
342021-10-05Daytonatr_v1_42550125163917.65%18m 46.660s35.40%9199134658

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North1

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree45.252 198.88737
248Dennis Turner45.268 00.016 198.8167.12945
375Rod Merritts Sr45.278 00.026 198.7720.11521
481Troy45.290 00.038 198.7200.16728
55Richard Hildebrandt45.294 00.042 198.7020.18538
6230jeff_breidigan45.335 00.083 198.5220.36514
7124Allen Ebert45.415 00.163 198.1730.71435
86Brett Carter45.654 00.402 197.1351.75227
989vince kramer0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
16Brett Carter47.812188.2382
281Troy47.86000.048188.0490.182
379William Crabtree47.87000.058188.0100.222
4124Allen Ebert47.94100.129187.7310.502
548Dennis Turner47.95500.143187.6760.562
689vince kramer48.01200.200187.4530.782
775Rod Merritts Sr48.02100.209187.4180.822
85Richard Hildebrandt48.43400.622185.8202.412
9230jeff_breidigan48.84801.036184.2453.992

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
15Richard Hildebrandt45.632197.2304
279William Crabtree45.78200.150196.5840.645
348Dennis Turner45.83400.202196.3610.874
475Rod Merritts Sr46.55200.920193.3333.893
5124Allen Ebert46.56400.932193.2833.943
681Troy55.95610.324160.84136.394
7230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
889vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
96Brett Carter0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
179Crabby1600.00010Running10
275R Merritts Sr1600.0732Running9
381Troy Donahue1600.1240Running8
4230paint4life1600.3590Running7
55Corvette-fan1600.3932Running6
6124Allen Ebert1600.5001Running5
748Dennis Turner1600.6471Running4
86Brett Carter1601.1540Running3
989Vince Kramer1607.0970Running2



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1379William Crabtree5012528201640h 50m 08.615s149.571Running401024074
285Richard Hildebrandt501254251960h 50m 08.701s00.086149.566Running38612056
34124Allen Ebert5012523120110h 50m 08.725s00.110149.565Running36510051
4775Rod Merritts Sr501252262240h 50m 08.796s00.181149.562Running34910053
5281Troy501258241950h 50m 08.854s00.239149.559Running32810050
6548Dennis Turner501251261970h 50m 08.942s00.327149.554Running30410044
79230jeff_breidigan501253181260h 50m 09.129s00.514149.545Running28710045
816Brett Carter501252153120h 50m 50.248s41.633147.529Running26311040
9689vince kramer2152.50144100h 23m 33.477s-29 laps133.713Retired2420026

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertDamage8
Lead a Lap2
Brett CarterDamage8
Lead a Lap2
Pole1
Richard HildebrandtDamage10
Lead a Lap2
William CrabtreeDamage10
Lead a Lap2
Lead Most Laps2
Win10
Dennis TurnerDamage8
Lead a Lap2
jeff_breidiganDamage8
Lead a Lap2
Rod Merritts SrDamage8
Lead a Lap2
TroyDamage8
Lead a Lap2

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
4Troy Donahue5m32.220s minor problems with right front bodywork.
5m32.220s severe problems with right side bodywork.
7 CAUTION
Dennis Turner8m15.330s minor problems with right side bodywork.
8Brett Carter8m25.990s minor problems with right side bodywork.
9Corvette-fanPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
CrabbyPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
paint4lifePitted
Troy DonahuePitted
10m54.660s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
10m54.660s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
10 RESTART
Allen EbertPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Vince KramerPitted
17 END OF STAGE
19Corvette-fanPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
CrabbyPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
paint4lifePitted
Vince KramerPitted
20 RESTART
Corvette-fanPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
CrabbyPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
22 CAUTION
Vince Kramer26m44.440s the car has an engine problem.
26m44.440s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Brett Carter26m44.440s minor problems with right front bodywork.
26m44.880s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Vince Kramer26m45.110s minor problems with rear bodywork.
26m45.110s minor problems with left side bodywork.
26m45.330s medium problems with left side bodywork.
26m47.550s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
26m53.330s Vince Kramer retires!
26m53.330s Official retirement reason is: Retired
24Allen EbertPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
CrabbyPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
paint4lifePitted
Brett CarterPitted
29m30.880s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
29m30.880s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
25 RESTART
Corvette-fanPitted
Allen EbertPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
CrabbyPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
paint4lifePitted
26Brett Carter33m53.330s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
38Brett CarterPitted
Allen EbertPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
42Dennis TurnerPitted
Troy DonahuePitted
43Corvette-fanPitted
CrabbyPitted
paint4lifePitted
50 END OF RACE
R Merritts Sr53m08.880s minor problems with left side bodywork.
paint4life53m28.660s minor problems with left side bodywork.
53m28.660s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Allen Ebert53m39.770s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Dennis Turner53m39.990s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Crabby54m01.550s is out of fuel.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Richard Hildebrandt2(50)25.000
Allen Ebert2(50)25.000
Rod Merritts Sr1(50)50.000
Troy1(50)50.000
Brett Carter1(50)50.000
vince kramer1(50)50.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen Ebertminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Brett Carterminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William Crabtreeis out of fuel.$0.00$0.00
 
Dennis Turnerminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Troyminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
vince kramerthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$78,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Dennis Turner45.002199.99150
2jeff_breidigan45.044199.80550
3Troy45.057199.74750
4Allen Ebert45.059199.73850
5Rod Merritts Sr45.068199.69950
6Richard Hildebrandt45.366198.38716
7William Crabtree45.441198.05915
8Brett Carter45.519197.7215
9vince kramer45.790196.5512

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1William Crabtree1-2
2Dennis Turner3
3Richard Hildebrandt4-5
4Rod Merritts Sr6-7
5Allen Ebert8
6William Crabtree9-17
7Troy18-19
8jeff_breidigan20-22
9Richard Hildebrandt23
10Brett Carter24-25
11William Crabtree26
12Allen Ebert27
13William Crabtree28-34
14Troy35-40
15Richard Hildebrandt41
16William Crabtree42-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1William Crabtree650
2Richard Hildebrandt550
3Allen Ebert650
4Rod Merritts Sr650
5Troy550
6Dennis Turner750
7jeff_breidigan550
8Brett Carter550
9vince kramer221
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion