AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Mar 01, 2021
Dennis Turner
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Feb 28, 2021
bigbrowntruck88
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» PSRL - Sun, Feb 28, 2021
vince kramer
at LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Fun Friday - Fri, Feb 26, 2021
William Crabtree
at BumpDraftin™ SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Feb 25, 2021
Gary Moran
Dixie Vodka 141 at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™ (Day to Night)

» Winston98 - Tue, Feb 23, 2021
vince kramer
Hotlanta at ATLANTA MOTOR SPEEDWAY

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Feb 22, 2021
Allen Ebert
South Florida at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™ (Day to Night)

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Feb 21, 2021
Rick Turcic
South Florida at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™

» PSRL - Sun, Feb 21, 2021
Dennis Turner
at HOMESTEAD-MIAMI SPEEDWAY™ (Day to Night)

» Fun Friday - Fri, Feb 19, 2021
William Crabtree
at BLUE RIDGE SPEEDWAY®

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» Some interesting developments for NR2K3 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» Procup and No Steering Assistance 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» Daytona RC 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» New Game Launcher 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» 2020 Winter Champion 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Winter Series Champion 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Winter Champion 
  » Last Post by Richard_Hildebrandt

» Start of 2021 Season 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» 2021 Season 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» nick curry 
  » Last Post by Gary_Moran

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #2 Run on

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

BLUE RIDGE SPEEDWAY®



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
22021-02-20Blue Ridge2550100162713.73%11m 20.960s32.15%84735122

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
148Dennis Turner31.804.804 226.38774
25Richard Hildebrandt31.927.927 00.123 225.5150.87343
3835GhostDriver31.986.986 00.182 225.0991.28948
464Ray McQueen31.991.991 00.187 225.0641.32458
530Bob Dillon32.009.009 00.205 224.9371.45059
682Charlie York32.201.201 00.397 223.5962.79259
789vince kramer32.528.528 00.724 221.3485.03920
879William Crabtree33.048.048 01.244 217.8658.5221

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen32.375.375222.3942
25Richard Hildebrandt32.671.67100.296220.3792.012
330Bob Dillon32.698.69800.323220.1972.192
479William Crabtree32.727.72700.352220.0022.392
5835GhostDriver32.828.82800.453219.3253.062
682Charlie York33.234.23400.859216.6465.742
789vince kramer33.271.27100.896216.4055.992
848Dennis Turner0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree32.074.074224.4817
282Charlie York32.102.10200.028224.2850.194
348Dennis Turner32.120.12000.046224.1600.325
4835GhostDriver32.171.17100.097223.8040.677
530Bob Dillon32.176.17600.102223.7700.717
664Ray McQueen32.838.83800.764219.2595.223
75Richard Hildebrandt33.203.20301.129216.8487.633
889vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
Playoff
Bonus
130Bob Dillon1600.0009Running101
279Crabby1600.1160Running90
348Dennis Turner1600.1820Running80
464yar641600.1937Running70
55Corvette-fan1600.3910Running60
6835GhostDriver1600.6880Running50
782Charlie York1600.9460Running40
889vince kramer1-14 laps0Retired30



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Playoff
Points
1479William Crabtree50100188710h 34m 05.646s175.984Running209110405
2330Bob Dillon50100216600h 34m 05.794s00.148175.971Running191070361
35835GhostDriver5010005320h 34m 05.931s00.285175.959Running18550280
425Richard Hildebrandt5010047430h 34m 05.951s00.305175.958Running17660290
5848Dennis Turner501000121020h 34m 06.043s00.397175.950Running16800240
6682Charlie York5010004130h 34m 06.455s00.809175.914Running15440230
7164Ray McQueen326475410h 22m 14.397s-18 laps172.663Header14720230
8789vince kramer1200000h 00m 09.178s-49 laps183.777Retired13300160

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Charlie YorkDamage4
Richard HildebrandtDamage5
Lead a Lap1
William CrabtreeDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Win5
Dennis TurnerDamage0
Robert SchnefkeDamage5
Ray McQueenLead a Lap1
Pole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
2Vince Kramer2m02.330s minor problems with rear bodywork.
2m02.330s medium problems with left side bodywork.
2m02.550s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
2m11.220s Vince Kramer retires!
2m11.220s Official retirement reason is: Retired
17 END OF STAGE
18Charlie York10m56.550s medium problems with right side bodywork.
19Dennis TurnerPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
yar64Pitted
GhostDriverPitted
CrabbyPitted
Charlie YorkPitted
12m03.880s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
20 RESTART
Corvette-fanPitted
GhostDriverPitted
Black flag
32 CAUTION
yar64Pitted
20m57.880s the engine has exploded.
34Dennis TurnerPitted
Charlie YorkPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
GhostDriverPitted
CrabbyPitted
yar6423m54.550s yar64 retires!
23m54.550s Official retirement reason is: Header
36 RESTART
50 END OF RACE

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Ray McQueen2(50)25.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Charlie Yorkminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William CrabtreeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Dennis TurnerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Robert SchnefkeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramerminor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00$20,000.00
 
Ray McQueenthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00$125,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Dennis Turner31.575228.02947
2Richard Hildebrandt31.633227.61147
3Bob Dillon31.663227.39548
4Robert Schnefke31.692227.18748
5William Crabtree31.693227.1848
6Charlie York31.721226.97941
7Ray McQueen31.770226.62910
8vince kramer38.030189.3251

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Ray McQueen1-7
2Bob Dillon8-18
3William Crabtree19-23
4Bob Dillon24-33
5Richard Hildebrandt34-37
6William Crabtree38-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1William Crabtree250
2Bob Dillon250
3Robert Schnefke350
4Richard Hildebrandt350
5Dennis Turner250
6Charlie York250
7Ray McQueen232
8vince kramer01

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Robert Schnefke150
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG