AOR AOR AOR
AOR

************************************************************************************************************************

WELCOME TO AMERICANONLINERACING.COM
The Best Racing On The Net -- Since 2010 --

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 WINNERS: ««

» Fun Friday - Fri, Apr 16, 2021
Robert Schnefke
at EIGHT BOWL SUPERSPEEDWAY

» ProCup - Thu, Apr 15, 2021
Jeff Trowbridge
AOR ProCup Race at Richmond at RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY™

» LMDR - Wed, Apr 14, 2021
Dennis Turner
at New York State Fairgrounds

» Winston98 - Tue, Apr 13, 2021
vince kramer
Steel Of Road at Road Of Steel 2011

» Traction Trucks - Mon, Apr 12, 2021
William Crabtree
at TALLADEGA SUPERSPEEDWAY®

» Cup Speedway - Sun, Apr 11, 2021
Greg Artlip
Short Track Mania at RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY™

» PSRL - Sun, Apr 11, 2021
Jeff Trowbridge
Rick Turcic Memorial 60 at RICHMOND INTERNATIONAL RACEWAY™

» Fun Friday - Fri, Apr 09, 2021
Ray McQueen
at Eagle River SuperSpeedway

» ProCup - Thu, Apr 08, 2021
Allen Ebert
AOR ProCup Race at Martinsville at MARTINSVILLE SPEEDWAY (resurfaced)

» LMDR - Wed, Apr 07, 2021
Dennis Turner
at The Chili Bowl

************************************************************************************************************************

»» LATEST 10 POSTS: ««

» In Remembrance of Rick -- 
  » Last Post by Brett_Carter

» series 
  » Last Post by Bob_Dillon

» Game Launcher 0.0.4.0 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Indy 2021 
  » Last Post by cenzo

» Game Launcher 0.0.3.1 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Indy Fixed Race 
  » Last Post by Greg_Artlip

» Transparent Smoke & Dust 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» I THINK I FOUND PHIL 
  » Last Post by Jeff_Trowbridge

» Some interesting developments for NR2K3 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

» Procup and No Steering Assistance 
  » Last Post by DennisTurner

************************************************************************************************************************
AOR AOR AOR  GIFs are offline AOR
AOR HOME AOR
AOR AOR AOR
DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #8 Run on

DFG DFG DFG
DFG

Dragon-Nett Speedway



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
82021-04-03Dragon-Nett2550127.5162713.73%12m 52.900s30.88%96746212

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
SESSION STATISTICS
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

DFG DFG DFG
DFG NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
182Charlie York0 No TimeNo Time0
248Dennis Turner0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0
35Richard Hildebrandt0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0
4230jeff_breidigan0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0
579William Crabtree0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0
689vince kramer0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0
730Bob Dillon0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0
864Ray McQueen0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0
975Rod Merritts Sr0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0
10835GhostDriver0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen39.510.510232.3472
282Charlie York39.769.76900.259230.8331.512
330Bob Dillon39.777.77700.267230.7871.562
475Rod Merritts Sr39.835.83500.325230.4511.892
5835GhostDriver40.329.32900.819227.6284.712
65Richard Hildebrandt40.375.37500.865227.3694.972
779William Crabtree40.486.48600.976226.7455.601
848Dennis Turner40.877.87701.367224.5777.772
9230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1089vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree39.004.004235.3614
248Dennis Turner39.259.25900.255233.8321.524
364Ray McQueen39.297.29700.293233.6061.754
4835GhostDriver39.513.51300.509232.3293.034
530Bob Dillon39.570.57000.566231.9943.363
682Charlie York40.183.18301.179228.4556.901
75Richard Hildebrandt41.160.16002.156223.03212.321
8230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
989vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1075Rod Merritts Sr0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
164yar641600.00016Running10
275R Merritts Sr1600.1100Running9
35Corvette-fan1600.1860Running8
479Crabby1600.2250Running7
530Bob Dillon1600.3020Running6
648Dennis Turner1600.4350Running5
782Charlie York1600.5620Running4
8230Paint4life1622.8620Running3
9835GhostDriver1623.1370Running2



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1164Ray McQueen50127.5482110h 40m 14.720s190.084Running201013043
2330Bob Dillon50127.507520h 40m 14.787s00.067190.079Running1965030
3475Rod Merritts Sr50127.517610h 40m 14.882s00.162190.072Running1896033
4282Charlie York50127.509540h 40m 15.028s00.308190.060Running1745026
565Richard Hildebrandt50127.506510h 40m 15.225s00.505190.045Running1684028
65835GhostDriver50127.5114590h 40m 41.835s27.115187.974Running1526023
79230jeff_breidigan49124.9505410h 40m 37.440s-1 laps184.546Running1430017
8848Dennis Turner47119.8506510h 40m 52.392s-3 laps175.935Running1354022
9779William Crabtree3281.60111010h 24m 07.868s-18 laps202.892Accident1270019

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonDamage5
Charlie YorkDamage5
Richard HildebrandtDamage4
Dennis TurnerDamage4
Robert SchnefkeDamage5
Lead a Lap1
jeff_breidiganDamage0
Rod Merritts SrDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Ray McQueenDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Win5

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
Post Race Information
DFG
DFG DFG DFG

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
17 END OF STAGE
19Dennis TurnerPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
paint4lifePitted
CrabbyPitted
Charlie YorkPitted
Bob DillonPitted
yar64Pitted
R Merritts SrPitted
20 RESTART
Dennis TurnerPitted
paint4lifePitted
CrabbyPitted
GhostDriverPitted
21Dennis Turner17m45.610s the car has an engine problem.
17m45.610s severe problems with right side bodywork.
30Dennis TurnerPitted
32Dennis Turner25m18.050s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
25m18.050s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
33 CAUTION
GhostDriverLucky Dog
Dennis TurnerPitted
Crabby25m39.160s the engine has exploded.
Corvette-fan25m41.830s severe problems with right side bodywork.
25m42.050s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
25m49.160s left front tire explodes.
Crabby26m00.720s Crabby retires!
26m00.720s Official retirement reason is: Accident
34GhostDriverBlack flag
35paint4lifePitted
Charlie YorkPitted
Bob DillonPitted
yar64Pitted
R Merritts SrPitted
GhostDriverPitted
Black flag
Corvette-fanPitted
28m39.160s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
36GhostDriverBlack flag
37 RESTART
50 END OF RACE
Dennis Turner42m50.490s minor problems with front bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Richard Hildebrandt1(50)50.000
William Crabtree1(50)50.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Charlie YorkNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
William Crabtreethe engine has exploded.$125,000.00$125,000.00
 
Dennis Turnerminor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Robert SchnefkeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
jeff_breidiganNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramerNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Ray McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Bob Dillon38.464238.6658
2Charlie York38.572237.99715
3Richard Hildebrandt38.575237.9783
4William Crabtree38.579237.9549
5Rod Merritts Sr38.590237.88626
6Dennis Turner38.604237.84
7Ray McQueen38.615237.7325
8jeff_breidigan38.920235.86939
9Robert Schnefke39.298233.63
10vince kramer000

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Ray McQueen1-18
2Robert Schnefke19
3Rod Merritts Sr20
4Ray McQueen21-50

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Ray McQueen250
2Bob Dillon250
3Rod Merritts Sr250
4Charlie York250
5Richard Hildebrandt250
6Robert Schnefke250
7jeff_breidigan349
8Dennis Turner447
9William Crabtree232
10William Crabtree20

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Robert Schnefke350
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion
DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG DFG DFG
DFG
DFG
PHP-Nuke Copyright © 2006 By: Francisco Burzi.
SimpleBlack V2 By: Killigan @ DarkForge Graphics
Powered By: Evolution-Xtreme
DFG
DFG
DFG DFG DFG