Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #9 Run on 2019-12-30

Eagle River SuperSpeedway



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
92021-04-10Eagle_river_ss25631262131218.75%14m 52.880s37.82%85826323

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree27.353.353 263.22688
230Bob Dillon27.480.480 00.127 262.0091.21780
364Ray McQueen27.485.485 00.132 261.9621.26568
482Charlie York27.550.550 00.197 261.3431.88363
548Dennis Turner27.596.596 00.243 260.9082.31855
6835GhostDriver27.659.659 00.306 260.3142.91363
75Richard Hildebrandt27.689.689 00.336 260.0323.19552
875Rod Merritts Sr28.289.289 00.936 254.5168.7106
9304Charlie York0 No TimeNo TimeNo Time0

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen27.837.837258.6492
279William Crabtree27.944.94400.107257.6590.992
330Bob Dillon27.970.97000.133257.4191.232
482Charlie York27.992.99200.155257.2171.432
5835GhostDriver28.430.43000.593253.2545.392
65Richard Hildebrandt29.180.18001.343246.74511.902
775Rod Merritts Sr29.743.74301.906242.07416.571
848Dennis Turner0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
9304Charlie York0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
182Charlie York27.645.645260.4455
248Dennis Turner27.659.65900.014260.3140.135
330Bob Dillon27.780.78000.135259.1801.267
479William Crabtree27.790.79000.145259.0861.357
564Ray McQueen27.825.82500.180258.7611.686
65Richard Hildebrandt28.352.35200.707253.9516.495
7835GhostDriver28.390.39000.745253.6116.836
875Rod Merritts Sr0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
9304Charlie York0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
179Crabby2100.00013Running10
264yar642100.0878Running9
330Bob Dillon2100.1550Running8
448Dennis Turner2100.2450Running7
5835GhostDriver2100.5270Running6
65Corvette-fan2114.8080Running5
782Charlie York20-1 laps0Running4
875R Merritts Sr2-18 laps0Accident3



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1164Ray McQueen63126464130h 37m 59.770s198.968Running2098037
2848Dennis Turner63126115960h 37m 59.823s00.053198.963Running1971027
365Richard Hildebrandt63126011470h 38m 00.073s00.303198.941Running1855028
45835GhostDriver63126212570h 38m 07.771s08.001198.272Running1761024
5482Charlie York6112202200h 38m 08.174s-2 laps191.944Running1642022
6279William Crabtree56112149540h 34m 44.246s-7 laps193.452Retired15101026
7330Bob Dillon499805050h 28m 35.945s-14 laps205.601Accident1480022
8775Rod Merritts Sr2400000h 01m 04.426s-61 laps223.513Accident1330016

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Charlie YorkDamage2
Richard HildebrandtDamage5
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Dennis TurnerDamage0
Lead a Lap1
Robert SchnefkeLead a Lap1
Ray McQueenLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Pole1
Win5

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
3R Merritts Sr2m35.160s the car has an engine problem.
2m35.160s minor problems with front bodywork.
2m35.160s minor problems with hood bodywork.
2m35.380s the engine problem is getting worse.
2m35.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
2m36.940s medium problems with rear bodywork.
2m39.160s left front tire explodes.
2m43.830s R Merritts Sr retires!
2m43.830s Official retirement reason is: Accident
4 CAUTION
Charlie York3m00.940s minor problems with left side bodywork.
3m02.270s minor problems with left rear bodywork.
3m02.270s severe problems with rear bodywork.
3m02.720s medium problems with left side bodywork.
5Charlie YorkPitted
6Bob DillonPitted
CrabbyPitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
Charlie York4m33.610s left rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
4m33.610s rear bodywork is entirely removed.
4m33.610s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
7Corvette-fanPitted
GhostDriverPitted
8 RESTART
19R Merritts Sr12m51.240s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
12m51.240s R Merritts Sr retires!
12m51.240s Official retirement reason is: No Problems :)
12m51.240s front bodywork damage is being repaired.
12m51.240s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
12m51.240s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
12m51.240s the car has an engine problem.
12m51.240s left front tire explodes.
12m51.240s R Merritts Sr retires!
12m51.240s Official retirement reason is: Accident
12m51.240s minor problems with front bodywork.
12m51.240s minor problems with hood bodywork.
12m51.240s medium problems with rear bodywork.
22 END OF STAGE
Charlie YorkLucky Dog
24Charlie YorkBlack flag
Bob DillonPitted
CrabbyPitted
yar64Pitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
25Corvette-fanPitted
Charlie YorkPitted
Black flag
GhostDriverPitted
26 RESTART
CrabbyPitted
31Crabby21m32.050s severe problems with right side bodywork.
44Charlie YorkPitted
50Bob Dillon30m16.050s the car has an engine problem.
30m16.050s medium problems with front bodywork.
30m16.050s severe problems with hood bodywork.
30m16.050s medium problems with right front bodywork.
30m16.050s minor problems with left side bodywork.
30m16.720s minor problems with roof bodywork.
30m17.160s the engine has exploded.
30m17.160s severe problems with roof bodywork.
51 CAUTION
Charlie YorkLucky Dog
52Bob Dillon30m53.160s Bob Dillon retires!
30m53.160s Official retirement reason is: Accident
GhostDriver31m37.380s minor problems with hood bodywork.
31m37.380s minor problems with left front bodywork.
31m37.380s medium problems with left side bodywork.
53Corvette-fanPitted
yar64Pitted
Dennis TurnerPitted
CrabbyPitted
32m18.720s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
GhostDriverPitted
32m26.940s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
32m26.940s left front bodywork damage is being repaired.
32m26.940s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
55 RESTART
GhostDriverPitted
57Crabby36m12.940s minor problems with right front bodywork.
36m12.940s minor problems with left side bodywork.
36m12.940s severe problems with right side bodywork.
36m26.270s Crabby retires!
36m26.270s Official retirement reason is: Retired
63 END OF RACE
Dennis Turner39m26.050s minor problems with left side bodywork.
yar6439m27.830s the car has an engine problem.
39m27.830s minor problems with front bodywork.
39m27.830s minor problems with hood bodywork.
39m29.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
39m31.610s right front tire explodes.
39m32.270s left front tire explodes.
GhostDriver39m54.050s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Dennis Turner39m54.940s left front tire explodes.
GhostDriver40m00.720s the car has an engine problem.
40m00.720s minor problems with front bodywork.
40m00.720s minor problems with hood bodywork.
40m00.940s medium problems with rear bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Ray McQueen1(63)63.000
Charlie York1(63)63.000
Bob Dillon1(63)63.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob Dillonthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
medium problems with front bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with hood bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with right front bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$189,000.00
 
Charlie Yorkrear bodywork is entirely removed.$30,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
No damage$0.00$38,000.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William Crabtreeminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$32,000.00
 
Dennis Turnerminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Robert Schnefkethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$98,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00$78,000.00
 
Ray McQueenthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00$66,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Dennis Turner27.458262.21921
2Richard Hildebrandt27.512261.70430
3Robert Schnefke27.532261.51418
4Bob Dillon27.544261.415
5Ray McQueen27.553261.31515
6William Crabtree27.558261.26814
7Charlie York27.905258.0193
8Rod Merritts Sr28.703250.8452
9Charlie York000

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Ray McQueen1-8
2William Crabtree9-22
3Robert Schnefke23-24
4Ray McQueen25-55
5Dennis Turner56
6Ray McQueen57-63

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Ray McQueen263
2Dennis Turner363
3Richard Hildebrandt363
4Robert Schnefke463
5Charlie York361
6William Crabtree456
7Bob Dillon249
8Rod Merritts Sr02
9Rod Merritts Sr00

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Charlie York261
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion