American Online Racing » SeriesDetails

Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #34 run 2019-12-30


Daytona Bullet Super Speedway®



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
342021-10-02Tona_Bullet Speedway2540100132819.51%9m 46.890s33.14%86839292

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree34.652 259.72668
230Bob Dillon34.749 00.097 259.0010.72653
364Ray McQueen34.751 00.099 258.9860.74056
45Richard Hildebrandt34.801 00.149 258.6141.11372
565Kevin McQueen34.869 00.217 258.1091.61739
6230jeff_breidigan34.946 00.294 257.5412.18619
7835GhostDriver35.074 00.422 256.6013.12525
875Rod Merritts Sr36.882 02.230 244.02215.7041

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
130Bob Dillon35.107256.3602
265Kevin McQueen35.24000.133255.3920.962
35Richard Hildebrandt35.68600.579252.2004.162
479William Crabtree35.82800.721251.2015.151
564Ray McQueen35.86600.759250.9345.421
675Rod Merritts Sr36.22801.121248.4277.931
7835GhostDriver37.04001.933242.98113.371
8230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree34.852258.2355
264Ray McQueen34.93900.087257.5920.644
3230jeff_breidigan34.99600.144257.1731.065
4835GhostDriver35.01500.163257.0331.205
55Richard Hildebrandt35.03700.185256.8721.366
665Kevin McQueen35.30200.450254.9443.297
775Rod Merritts Sr35.53700.685253.2584.973
830Bob Dillon36.76801.916244.77913.452

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
179Crabby1300.0007Running10
230Bob Dillon1300.0905Running9
35Corvette-fan1300.1990Running8
464yar641300.3460Running7
5835GhostDriver1300.4191Running6
665Kevin McQueen1306.3250Running5
7230Paint4life12-1 laps0Running4
875R Merritts Sr2-10 laps0Accident3



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1479William Crabtree4010010141040h 28m 19.368s211.844Running201011041
2564Ray McQueen401001713940h 28m 19.370s00.002211.844Running1976032
37835GhostDriver40100113670h 28m 19.955s00.587211.771Running1861025
435Richard Hildebrandt4010029540h 28m 20.437s01.069211.711Running1786031
5130Bob Dillon4010054400h 28m 53.876s34.508207.628Running1697032
6265Kevin McQueen3997.557160h 27m 44.349s-1 laps210.894Retired1551021
78230jeff_breidigan3997.508440h 28m 33.769s-1 laps204.812Running1440018
8675Rod Merritts Sr2500000h 01m 17.754s-38 laps231.500Accident1330016

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Pole1
Richard HildebrandtDamage5
Lead a Lap1
William CrabtreeDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Win5
Robert SchnefkeLead a Lap1
Kevin McQueenLead a Lap1
jeff_breidiganDamage0
Ray McQueenDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
3R Merritts Sr3m02.160s the car has an engine problem.
3m02.160s minor problems with left front suspension.
3m02.160s left front tire explodes.
3m02.160s minor problems with hood bodywork.
3m02.160s medium problems with left front bodywork.
3m02.160s severe problems with left side bodywork.
4R Merritts Sr3m10.380s R Merritts Sr retires!
3m10.380s Official retirement reason is: Accident
yar643m13.270s minor problems with right side bodywork.
3m13.270s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
5 CAUTION
paint4life4m07.720s medium problems with rear bodywork.
4m08.160s minor problems with left side bodywork.
4m08.610s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
4m09.940s medium problems with left side bodywork.
6paint4lifePitted
7Corvette-fanPitted
CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Kevin McQueenPitted
paint4lifePitted
5m13.490s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
5m13.490s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
yar64Pitted
5m43.270s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
8Bob DillonPitted
GhostDriverPitted
paint4life7m13.490s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
9Kevin McQueenPitted
RESTART
14 END OF STAGE
paint4lifeLucky Dog
16CrabbyPitted
paint4lifeBlack flag
Bob DillonPitted
yar64Pitted
GhostDriverPitted
17CrabbyPitted
paint4lifePitted
Black flag
Bob DillonPitted
Kevin McQueenPitted
18Corvette-fanPitted
CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
yar64Pitted
GhostDriverPitted
RESTART
40Kevin McQueen30m31.940s Kevin McQueen retires!
29m25.050s minor problems with right side bodywork.
29m25.270s severe problems with right side bodywork.
29m28.160s is out of fuel.
29m29.490s minor problems with roof bodywork.
29m29.490s END OF RACE
29m29.490s (Assuming replay covers the end of the race)
29m31.270s medium problems with left side bodywork.
29m33.490s medium problems with roof bodywork.
29m35.050s minor problems with hood bodywork.
29m35.050s severe problems with roof bodywork.
yar6429m40.160s is out of fuel.
Bob Dillon29m58.380s is out of fuel.
GhostDriver30m00.830s is out of fuel.
30m18.380s the car has an engine problem.
30m18.380s minor problems with right front suspension.
30m18.380s minor problems with hood bodywork.
30m18.380s minor problems with right front bodywork.
30m18.380s severe problems with right side bodywork.
30m18.610s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
30m31.940s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Kevin McQueen1(40)40.000
jeff_breidigan1(40)40.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob Dillonis out of fuel.$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William CrabtreeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Robert Schnefkethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with right front suspension.$8,000.00
is out of fuel.$0.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$90,000.00
 
Kevin McQueenis out of fuel.$0.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$52,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with left front suspension.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with left front bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00$94,000.00
 
Ray McQueenis out of fuel.$0.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Kevin McQueen34.875258.06537
2Robert Schnefke34.879258.03513
3Richard Hildebrandt34.890257.95413
4William Crabtree34.919257.7413
5Bob Dillon34.937257.60712
6Ray McQueen34.938257.612
7jeff_breidigan35.443253.9294
8Rod Merritts Sr35.668252.3272

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Bob Dillon1-5
2Robert Schnefke6
3William Crabtree7-15
4Richard Hildebrandt16-17
5Kevin McQueen18-22
6Ray McQueen23-39
7William Crabtree40

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1William Crabtree440
2Ray McQueen340
3Robert Schnefke340
4Richard Hildebrandt240
5Bob Dillon540
6Kevin McQueen339
7jeff_breidigan339
8Rod Merritts Sr02

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1jeff_breidigan239
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion