American Online Racing » SeriesDetails

Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #35 run


Van Zandt Super Speedway



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
352021-10-09Van zandt_np Super Speedw2563126212710.94%10m 28.440s25.43%63424102

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree31.638 227.575116
275Rod Merritts Sr31.653 00.015 227.4670.10814
364Ray McQueen31.654 00.016 227.4600.11658
430Bob Dillon31.731 00.093 226.9080.66759
5835GhostDriver31.733 00.095 226.8940.68263
65Richard Hildebrandt31.784 00.146 226.5291.04634

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen32.256223.2152
279William Crabtree32.71600.460220.0763.132
35Richard Hildebrandt32.97500.719218.3484.862
4835GhostDriver33.22800.972216.6856.532
575Rod Merritts Sr35.09002.834205.18718.022
630Bob Dillon0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
130Bob Dillon31.722226.9725
279William Crabtree31.87200.150225.9041.066
3835GhostDriver31.90600.184225.6631.306
464Ray McQueen32.49600.774221.5665.403
55Richard Hildebrandt33.62001.898214.15912.814
675Rod Merritts Sr0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
179Crabby2100.00019Running10
264yar642100.0682Running9
330Bob Dillon2100.1410Running8
4835GhostDriver2100.2460Running7
55Corvette-fan2100.3790Running6
675R Merritts Sr2100.5180Running5



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1279William Crabtree63126524310h 40m 07.993s188.373Running201011041
235Richard Hildebrandt6312606420h 40m 08.086s00.093188.366Running1965030
3575Rod Merritts Sr6312605410h 40m 08.164s00.171188.360Running1855028
4164Ray McQueen6312654220h 40m 08.259s00.266188.352Running1797033
5630Bob Dillon63126210820h 40m 08.411s00.418188.340Running1681025
64835GhostDriver6312645320h 40m 14.922s06.929187.832Running1574026

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonDamage0
Lead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtDamage5
William CrabtreeDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win5
Robert SchnefkeDamage3
Lead a Lap1
Rod Merritts SrDamage5
Ray McQueenDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Pole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
22 END OF STAGE
24CrabbyPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
GhostDriverPitted
yar64Pitted
R Merritts SrPitted
25 RESTART
Bob DillonPitted
48 CAUTION
Bob Dillon29m18.360s minor problems with left rear bodywork.
29m18.360s medium problems with rear bodywork.
29m18.360s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
yar6429m19.910s left front tire explodes.
49yar64Pitted
Bob DillonPitted
30m15.470s left rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
30m15.470s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
50CrabbyPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
GhostDriverPitted
R Merritts SrPitted
52 RESTART
yar64Black flag
Crabby35m13.690s second gear lost.
63 CAUTION
END OF RACE
GhostDriver42m13.240s minor problems with right front bodywork.
42m13.240s medium problems with right side bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Ray McQueen1(63)63.000
Bob Dillon1(63)63.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
William Crabtreesecond gear lost.$10,000.00$10,000.00
 
Robert Schnefkeminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$20,000.00
 
Rod Merritts SrNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Ray McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Rod Merritts Sr31.476228.74613
2Richard Hildebrandt31.498228.58631
3Ray McQueen31.557228.15958
4Bob Dillon31.559228.14558
5Robert Schnefke31.610227.77613
6William Crabtree31.663227.39558

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Ray McQueen1-2
2William Crabtree3-22
3Bob Dillon23-24
4William Crabtree25-33
5Ray McQueen34-36
6William Crabtree37-49
7Robert Schnefke50-53
8William Crabtree54-63

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1William Crabtree263
2Richard Hildebrandt263
3Rod Merritts Sr263
4Ray McQueen263
5Bob Dillon263
6Robert Schnefke263

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Ray McQueen163
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion