Race Detail for LMDR Race #24 run


Eldora Speedway



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
242021-07-22Eldora Speedway 20163060302813.11%4m 22.874s25.29%6191903

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North5
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree11.248 160.029214
248Dennis Turner12.862 01.614 139.94720.082197
3835GhostDriver12.988 01.740 138.59021.440148
45Richard Hildebrandt13.000 01.752 138.46221.567166
564Ray McQueen13.052 01.804 137.91022.119139
630Bob Dillon13.145 01.897 136.93423.095109
714Charlie York13.283 02.035 135.51224.51733

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
148Dennis Turner12.944139.0612
279William Crabtree12.96300.019138.8570.202
35Richard Hildebrandt13.04000.096138.0371.022
4835GhostDriver13.12400.180137.1541.902
530Bob Dillon13.35300.409134.8014.261
614Charlie York0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
764Ray McQueen0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree12.807140.54819
248Dennis Turner12.89800.091139.5570.9921
35Richard Hildebrandt12.91200.105139.4051.1413
4835GhostDriver12.99800.191138.4832.0612
564Ray McQueen13.03100.224138.1322.4114
630Bob Dillon13.17800.371136.5923.9515
714Charlie York0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
135Richard Hildebrandt603033300h 15m 56.305s112.935Running153018
2764Ray McQueen603007700h 15m 56.930s00.625112.861Running140014
3530Bob Dillon603003300h 15m 57.667s01.362112.774Running130013
4279William Crabtree5728.5443300h 14m 32.094s-3 laps117.648Retired122014
5148Dennis Turner5728.5132200h 14m 32.322s-3 laps117.617Accident112013
64835GhostDriver52.501100h 01m 07.698s-55 laps132.944Accident100010

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Richard HildebrandtLead a Lap1
Win2
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Dennis TurnerLead a Lap1
Pole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the RACE DETAILS Table

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
2Dennis Turner1m38.270s minor problems with right side bodywork.
1m38.720s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Corvette-fan1m39.160s minor problems with right side bodywork.
1m39.610s medium problems with right side bodywork.
Dennis Turner1m44.720s medium problems with right side bodywork.
1m44.720s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Corvette-fan1m45.830s severe problems with right side bodywork.
3Dennis Turner1m51.380s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Corvette-fan1m52.490s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
1m52.720s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
GhostDriver1m52.940s minor problems with right side bodywork.
Dennis Turner1m57.830s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
1m58.050s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
GhostDriver1m59.160s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
4GhostDriver2m06.270s medium problems with right side bodywork.
2m06.490s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Crabby2m11.160s minor problems with right side bodywork.
5GhostDriver2m17.160s severe problems with right side bodywork.
Bob Dillon2m26.270s minor problems with right side bodywork.
6 CAUTION
Crabby2m37.160s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
GhostDriver2m38.720s minor problems with rear bodywork.
2m38.720s medium problems with rear bodywork.
2m40.490s the car has an engine problem.
2m40.490s medium problems with roof bodywork.
2m41.160s the engine problem is getting worse.
2m41.160s severe problems with roof bodywork.
7GhostDriver2m42.050s minor problems with left side bodywork.
2m44.050s medium problems with left side bodywork.
2m50.050s GhostDriver retires!
2m50.050s Official retirement reason is: Accident
11 RESTART
15Bob Dillon6m39.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
18Bob Dillon7m12.490s medium problems with right side bodywork.
19Crabby7m29.830s medium problems with right side bodywork.
25Bob Dillon8m47.160s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
30Crabby9m54.270s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
32Crabby10m20.720s severe problems with right side bodywork.
58 CAUTION
Crabby16m08.490s Crabby retires!
16m03.380s minor problems with front bodywork.
16m03.610s minor problems with hood bodywork.
Dennis Turner16m03.610s minor problems with front bodywork.
16m03.610s minor problems with hood bodywork.
16m03.830s minor problems with left side bodywork.
16m04.720s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Crabby16m04.940s minor problems with left side bodywork.
Dennis Turner16m04.940s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Crabby16m05.160s the car has an engine problem.
16m05.160s severe problems with roof bodywork.
16m05.380s the engine problem is getting worse.
16m05.380s medium problems with left side bodywork.
16m05.610s the engine problem is getting worse.
16m05.610s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
16m06.050s the engine has exploded.
16m06.270s severe problems with left side bodywork.
Dennis Turner16m06.490s the car has an engine problem.
16m06.490s minor problems with rear bodywork.
16m06.490s severe problems with roof bodywork.
Crabby16m06.490s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Dennis Turner16m06.940s severe problems with left side bodywork.
Crabby16m06.940s minor problems with a coolant leak.
Dennis Turner16m07.380s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
16m07.610s the engine has exploded.
16m07.610s medium problems with hood bodywork.
Crabby16m07.830s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
16m08.050s medium problems with hood bodywork.
16m08.270s severe problems with hood bodywork.
16m08.490s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
59Dennis Turner16m20.050s Dennis Turner retires!
16m20.050s Official retirement reason is: Accident
60 CAUTION
END OF RACE

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
William Crabtree1(60)60.000
Dennis Turner1(60)60.000
Robert Schnefke1(60)60.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob Dillonmedium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$12,000.00
 
Charlie YorkNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtsevere problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$16,000.00
 
William Crabtreethe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with a coolant leak.$2,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with hood bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$199,000.00
 
Dennis Turnerthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with hood bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$201,000.00
 
Robert Schnefkethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
medium problems with rear bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$106,000.00
 
Ray McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1William Crabtree12.886139.68749
2Dennis Turner12.927139.24423
3Ray McQueen12.994138.52641
4Richard Hildebrandt13.006138.3983
5Bob Dillon13.087137.54156
6Robert Schnefke13.276135.5835
7Charlie York000

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Dennis Turner1-3
2William Crabtree4-37
3Dennis Turner38-39
4William Crabtree40-41
5Dennis Turner42-49
6William Crabtree50-57
7Richard Hildebrandt58-60

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1Richard Hildebrandt060
2Ray McQueen060
3Bob Dillon060
4William Crabtree057
5Dennis Turner057
6Robert Schnefke05
7Robert Schnefke00
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion