op=DisplayDetail

American Online Racing » SeriesDetails

Race Detail for ProCup AOR ProCup Race at Road America Run on

AOR ProCup Race at Road America

Road America HR



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
IncidentsEvent Purse
212021-07-02Road America HR3528113.3447,164931.03%38m 35.734s46.26%1069571218$1,046,511.63

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Cloudy70North10
*Event purse is adjusted for the number of drivers in the race

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer130.104 110.68121
2143Allen Ebert130.299 00.195 110.5150.16615
388bigbrowntruck88131.618 01.514 109.4081.2745
46Brett Carter133.373 03.269 107.9682.7136
520Jeff Trowbridge133.911 03.807 107.5343.14712
65Richard Hildebrandt134.626 04.522 106.9633.71819
775Rod Merritts Sr138.783 08.679 103.7596.9223
881Troy139.098 08.994 103.5247.1578
998Greg Artlip147.220 17.116 97.81312.8683
10230jeff_breidigan153.751 23.647 93.65817.0233

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
189vince kramer129.865110.8851
288bigbrowntruck88130.35700.492110.4660.411
3143Allen Ebert132.77202.907108.4572.421
420Jeff Trowbridge132.83002.965108.4092.471
55Richard Hildebrandt134.07204.207107.4053.481
675Rod Merritts Sr137.91708.052104.4116.471
781Troy138.83408.969103.7217.161
898Greg Artlip142.80912.944100.83410.051
96Brett Carter146.04416.17998.60012.281
10230jeff_breidigan146.37616.51198.37712.501

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
16Brett Carter132.853108.3912
25Richard Hildebrandt133.62100.768107.7680.622
381Troy142.62009.767100.9687.421
489vince kramer0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
5143Allen Ebert0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
698Greg Artlip0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
7230jeff_breidigan0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
888bigbrowntruck880No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
920Jeff Trowbridge0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0
1075Rod Merritts Sr0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameTeamLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
189Vince KramerViper Motorsports700.0007Running10
2143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE701.9490Running9
388bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE711.1520Running8
45Corvette-fanMagnum Racing718.5960Running7
56Brett CarterMagnum Racing719.8440Running6
620Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports744.5430Running5
781Troy DonahueRaydogg Racing 2021754.8250Running4
8230paint4lifeMagnum Racing763.7460Running3
998Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports1-5 laps0Retired2
1075R Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE0-6 laps0Accident1


Stage 2

Finish#Driver NameTeamLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
1143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE900.0006Running10
289Vince KramerViper Motorsports921.3731Running9
35Corvette-fanMagnum Racing923.9140Running8
488bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE931.1000Running7
56Brett CarterMagnum Racing955.1072Running6
681Troy DonahueRaydogg Racing 2021966.2170Running5
7230paint4lifeMagnum Racing999.1280Running4
820Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports8-1 laps0Running3
998Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports0-14 laps0Retired2
1075R Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE0-15 laps0Accident1



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
Team
Points
Winnings
1288bigbrowntruck88SHUT UP and RACE28113.34478711h 18m 26.323s85.672Running20151004510$0.00
296Brett CarterMagnum Racing28113.3442151051h 18m 26.968s00.64585.660Running191210327$0.00
33143Allen EbertSHUT UP and RACE28113.344115501h 18m 27.102s00.77985.658Running18194041 $0.00
4781TroyRaydogg Racing 202128113.34409811h 18m 27.957s01.63485.642Running17950315$0.00
555Richard HildebrandtMagnum Racing28113.34409811h 18m 28.703s02.38085.628Running16155036 $0.00
610230jeff_breidiganMagnum Racing28113.34408711h 18m 29.726s03.40385.610Running1570022 $0.00
7420Jeff TrowbridgeVenom Motorsports27109.29608531h 18m 26.754s-1 laps82.604Running14800223$0.00
8189vince kramerViper Motorsports1976.91286600h 54m 05.979s-9 laps84.289Clutch131920341$0.00
9898Greg ArtlipViper Motorsports14.04801100h 04m 43.979s-27 laps50.708Retired1240016 $0.00
10675Rod Merritts SrSHUT UP and RACE0000000h 00m 00.000s-28 lapsAccident1120013 $0.00

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Allen EbertDamage2
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
bigbrowntruck88Damage4
Lead a Lap1
Win5
Brett CarterDamage0
Lead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtDamage5
jeff_breidiganDamage0
TroyDamage5
vince kramerLead a Lap1
Pole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
1 CAUTION
Greg ArtlipPitted
6m40.550s the car has an engine problem.
6m40.550s medium problems with front bodywork.
6m40.550s severe problems with hood bodywork.
6m40.550s minor problems with right front bodywork.
6m40.550s minor problems with left side bodywork.
6m40.990s the engine problem is getting worse.
6m40.990s minor problems with left front suspension.
6m40.990s severe problems with left side bodywork.
R Merritts Sr6m56.550s the car has an engine problem.
6m56.550s medium problems with front bodywork.
6m56.550s severe problems with hood bodywork.
6m59.220s R Merritts Sr retires!
6m59.220s Official retirement reason is: Accident
2Greg Artlip11m04.550s the engine problem is being worked on in the pits.
11m04.550s left front suspension damage is being repaired.
11m04.550s front bodywork damage is being repaired.
11m04.550s hood bodywork is entirely removed.
11m04.550s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
11m04.550s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
3Brett CarterPitted
paint4lifePitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
Troy DonahuePitted
RESTART
Greg Artlip11m47.880s Greg Artlip retires!
11m47.880s Official retirement reason is: Retired
5Jeff Trowbridge18m38.990s minor problems with right front bodywork.
8 END OF STAGE
Jeff Trowbridge26m15.880s first gear lost.
10Vince KramerPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Allen EbertPitted
paint4lifePitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
Troy DonahuePitted
RESTART
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
31m26.990s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
11Brett CarterPitted
12Jeff Trowbridge38m28.550s minor problems with rear bodywork.
13paint4life39m55.220s minor problems with front bodywork.
14Jeff TrowbridgePitted
42m39.660s medium problems with rear bodywork.
42m39.880s minor problems with left rear bodywork.
42m39.880s severe problems with rear bodywork.
42m39.880s minor problems with right side bodywork.
43m50.330s left rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
43m50.330s rear bodywork is entirely removed.
17 END OF STAGE
18Jeff TrowbridgeBlack flag
19Vince KramerPitted
Brett CarterPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
Allen EbertPitted
paint4lifePitted
bigbrowntruck88Pitted
Troy DonahuePitted
RESTART
Jeff TrowbridgePitted
57m10.770s minor problems with front bodywork.
57m10.770s minor problems with hood bodywork.
57m10.990s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
58m09.660s front bodywork damage is being repaired.
58m09.660s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
20Corvette-fanPitted
Vince Kramer59m10.550s the engine has exploded.
59m23.220s the clutch is damaged.
59m23.220s Vince Kramer retires!
59m23.220s Official retirement reason is: Clutch
23Allen EbertPitted
bigbrowntruck8867m51.440s second gear lost.
24paint4life68m30.990s minor problems with right side bodywork.
68m31.220s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Allen Ebert70m00.990s minor problems with left front bodywork.
70m01.220s medium problems with left side bodywork.
70m03.660s minor problems with right front bodywork.
70m03.880s minor problems with right side bodywork.
70m06.770s severe problems with left side bodywork.
26 CAUTION
Jeff Trowbridge74m38.110s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
74m38.330s medium problems with left side bodywork.
74m38.550s severe problems with left side bodywork.
28 END OF RACE
Jeff Trowbridge83m29.880s the car has an engine problem.
83m29.880s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
83m30.770s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
bigbrowntruck883(28)9.333
Brett Carter1(28)28.000
Allen Ebert2(28)14.000
Troy2(28)14.000
Richard Hildebrandt3(28)9.333
jeff_breidigan2(28)14.000
Jeff Trowbridge2(28)14.000
vince kramer3(28)9.333

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Allen Ebertminor problems with left front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$40,000.00
 
bigbrowntruck88second gear lost.$10,000.00$10,000.00
 
Brett CarterNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard HildebrandtNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Greg Artlipthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
hood bodywork is entirely removed.$30,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with left side bodywork.$12,000.00$108,000.00
 
Jeff Trowbridgethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
first gear lost.$10,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left rear bodywork.$8,000.00
rear bodywork is entirely removed.$30,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$146,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganminor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
Rod Merritts Srthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
medium problems with front bodywork.$12,000.00
severe problems with hood bodywork.$16,000.00$78,000.00
 
TroyNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
vince kramerthe engine has exploded.$125,000.00
the clutch is damaged.$10,000.00$135,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1vince kramer130.183110.6145
2Allen Ebert130.632110.2346
3bigbrowntruck88132.250108.88521
4Richard Hildebrandt134.002107.4617
5Brett Carter134.084107.39624
6Jeff Trowbridge134.641106.9516
7Troy136.973105.1326
8jeff_breidigan140.705102.3425
9Greg Artlip000
10Rod Merritts Sr000

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1vince kramer1-8
2Brett Carter9-10
3Allen Ebert11-21
4bigbrowntruck8822-28

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1bigbrowntruck88328
2Brett Carter328
3Allen Ebert328
4Troy328
5Richard Hildebrandt328
6jeff_breidigan328
7Jeff Trowbridge327
8vince kramer219
9Greg Artlip11
10Rod Merritts Sr00

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Jeff Trowbridge127
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion