op=DisplayDetail

American Online Racing » SeriesDetails

Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #20 Run on 2019-12-30

MADRID SUPER SPEEDWAY



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
202021-06-26Madrid Ultra SS2547125.0216136.25%4m 8.670s12.60%6281990

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree36.529 262.14868
230Bob Dillon36.621 00.092 261.4900.65958
35Richard Hildebrandt36.642 00.113 261.3400.80956
464Ray McQueen36.716 00.187 260.8131.33651
514Charlie York37.139 00.610 257.8434.30631
6835GhostDriver37.154 00.625 257.7394.41036
765Kevin McQueen38.073 01.544 251.51710.63228

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen36.944259.2042
230Bob Dillon36.95600.012259.1198.512
379William Crabtree37.12600.182257.9331.272
45Richard Hildebrandt37.30000.356256.7302.472
5835GhostDriver37.57800.634254.8304.372
665Kevin McQueen38.49301.549248.77310.432
714Charlie York0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
1835GhostDriver37.398256.0574
279William Crabtree37.54500.147255.0541.005
330Bob Dillon37.71700.319253.8912.165
465Kevin McQueen37.95400.556252.3063.756
55Richard Hildebrandt47.36909.971202.15853.903
664Ray McQueen48.00210.604199.49256.561
714Charlie York0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
164yar641600.00016Running10
279Crabby1600.0400Running9
330Bob Dillon1600.0930Running8
45Corvette-fan1601.1020Running7
565Kevin McQueen1601.2220Running6
6835GhostDriver1630.3860Running5



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
1379William Crabtree47125.02266600h 31m 34.021s237.628Running20912041
2230Bob Dillon47125.0218620h 31m 34.069s00.048237.622Running1986033
3164Ray McQueen47125.02201010h 31m 39.491s05.470236.944Running18107035
445Richard Hildebrandt47125.0206420h 31m 39.944s05.923236.887Running1773027
55835GhostDriver46122.3603120h 31m 39.750s-1 laps231.871Running1650021
6665Kevin McQueen46122.3604220h 31m 39.796s-1 laps231.865Running1565026

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Richard HildebrandtDamage3
William CrabtreeDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Win5
Kevin McQueenDamage5
Ray McQueenDamage5
Lead a Lap1
Pole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
6GhostDriver4m38.880s minor problems with right side bodywork.
12GhostDriver8m34.880s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
15Corvette-fan10m38.880s medium problems with right side bodywork.
17 END OF STAGE
18Kevin McQueenPitted
CrabbyPitted
Corvette-fanPitted
yar64Pitted
GhostDriverPitted
19CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
Corvette-fan13m18.660s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
GhostDriver13m33.110s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
20 RESTART
29GhostDriverPitted
33Kevin McQueenPitted
38Corvette-fanPitted
yar64Pitted
40CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
47 CAUTION
END OF RACE
GhostDriver33m10.660s minor problems with left side bodywork.
33m12.660s minor problems with rear bodywork.
33m12.880s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
Corvette-fan33m13.330s minor problems with right front bodywork.
GhostDriver33m13.330s the car has an engine problem.
33m13.330s medium problems with roof bodywork.
Corvette-fan33m13.550s severe problems with right side bodywork.
GhostDriver33m15.550s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
33m15.550s medium problems with right side bodywork.

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob DillonNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Charlie YorkNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with right front bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$24,000.00
 
William CrabtreeNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Robert Schnefkethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with roof bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$90,000.00
 
Kevin McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Ray McQueenNo damage$0.00$0.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1Richard Hildebrandt36.699260.93427
2Ray McQueen36.702260.91325
3Bob Dillon36.723260.76325
4William Crabtree36.740260.64325
5Kevin McQueen36.751260.56510
6Robert Schnefke37.323256.5713
7Charlie York000

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Ray McQueen1-17
2Bob Dillon18
3Ray McQueen19-21
4William Crabtree22-47

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1William Crabtree347
2Bob Dillon247
3Ray McQueen247
4Richard Hildebrandt247
5Robert Schnefke246
6Kevin McQueen246
7Kevin McQueen20
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion