op=DisplayDetail

American Online Racing » SeriesDetails

Race Detail for Fun Friday Race #21 Run on 2019-12-30

Monster_Energy_Super_Speedway



Race Information
Race #Race DateTrack NameRace %LapsMilesStagesCautionsCaution
Laps
% of Laps
Under Caution
Time Under
Caution
% of Time
Under Caution
# of
Drivers
Passes
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Incidents
212021-07-03Monster_Energy_Super_Speedway25631262151828.13%27m 36.230s52.06%89353406

Weather Information
SkiesTempWind DirWind
Speed
Clear70North0

SESSION STATISTICS

NOTE:Session tables are sortable. Click on column heading to toggle sort.

PRACTICE SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
165Kevin McQueen31.802 226.40149
279William Crabtree31.819 00.017 226.2800.12183
364Ray McQueen31.831 00.029 226.1950.20748
45Richard Hildebrandt31.947 00.145 225.3741.02856
530Bob Dillon32.027 00.225 224.8111.59171
614Charlie York32.209 00.407 223.5402.86155
7230jeff_breidigan32.344 00.542 222.6073.79437
8835GhostDriver32.657 00.855 220.4745.92847

QUALIFYING SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
164Ray McQueen32.523221.3822
230Bob Dillon32.72700.204220.0021.382
314Charlie York32.81200.289219.4321.952
479William Crabtree32.97900.456218.3213.062
5230jeff_breidigan33.29800.775216.2305.152
665Kevin McQueen33.34300.820215.9385.442
7835GhostDriver33.49200.969214.9776.402
85Richard Hildebrandt0No TimeNo TimeNo Tim0

HAPPY HOUR SESSION

Position#Driver NameTimeDiffSpeedDiffLaps
179William Crabtree32.450221.8806
230Bob Dillon32.74700.297219.8682.016
3230jeff_breidigan32.76300.313219.7602.126
45Richard Hildebrandt32.83000.380219.3122.565
5835GhostDriver33.10100.651217.5164.364
664Ray McQueen33.16400.714217.1034.773
765Kevin McQueen33.19700.747216.8874.994
814Charlie York33.25500.805216.5095.375

STAGE RESULTS

Stage 1

Finish#Driver NameLapsDiffLedStatusStage
Points
179Crabby2100.0001Running10
230Bob Dillon2100.1460Running9
314Charlie York2100.4130Running8
464yar642100.57618Running7
55Corvette-fan2100.7432Running6
6230Paint4life2100.9370Running5
7835GhostDriver2101.1510Running4
865Kevin McQueen2102.4680Running3



RACE SESSION

FinishStart#Driver NameTeamLapsMilesLedPasses
Total
Passes
Green
Passes
Yellow
Time On TrackDiffSpeedStatusPosition
Points
Stage
Points
Bonus
Points
Penalty
Points
Race
Points
15230jeff_breidigan631268161060h 51m 36.621s146.483Running2056031
2314Charlie York631260187110h 51m 36.801s00.180146.474Running1985032
385Richard Hildebrandt631267201280h 51m 36.861s00.240146.471Running1861025
4665Kevin McQueen63126013850h 51m 36.903s00.282146.469Running1734024
5230Bob Dillon631262811740h 51m 39.622s03.001146.341Running1696031
67835GhostDriver6312605320h 51m 56.365s19.744145.554Running1540019
7164Ray McQueen3162183210h 22m 26.616s-32 laps165.749Accident1472023
8479William Crabtree214227430h 14m 01.058s-41 laps178.927Retired13101024

BONUS POINTS

DriverReasonPoints
Bob DillonDamage4
Lead a Lap1
Lead Most Laps1
Charlie YorkDamage5
Richard HildebrandtDamage0
Lead a Lap1
William CrabtreeLead a Lap1
Kevin McQueenDamage4
jeff_breidiganLead a Lap1
Win5
Ray McQueenLead a Lap1
Pole1

PENALTY POINTS

DriverLapReasonPoints

Post Race Information

*Click to View/Hide the Mechanical Report Table
(*)Not supported by Internet Explore / Edge

RACE DETAILS

ConditionLapDriverTime Into RaceReport
0 START OF RACE
13Kevin McQueen8m05.380s minor problems with right side bodywork.
18 CAUTION
Charlie York11m06.270s minor problems with front bodywork.
11m06.270s minor problems with hood bodywork.
19Charlie York11m08.940s left rear tire explodes.
11m10.940s left front tire explodes.
20CrabbyPitted
Bob DillonPitted
yar64Pitted
Charlie YorkPitted
13m18.720s front bodywork damage is being repaired.
13m18.720s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
21 RESTART
Corvette-fanPitted
CrabbyBlack flag
Charlie YorkBlack flag
paint4lifePitted
Bob DillonBlack flag
GhostDriverPitted
yar64Black flag
Kevin McQueenPitted
22 END OF STAGE
Corvette-fanBlack flag
Charlie YorkBlack flag
paint4lifeBlack flag
Bob DillonBlack flag
GhostDriverBlack flag
Kevin McQueenBlack flag
Crabby15m52.050s minor problems with right side bodywork.
15m52.050s Black flag
15m52.270s minor problems with rear bodywork.
yar6415m52.270s severe problems with right side bodywork.
15m52.270s Black flag
Crabby15m52.490s severe problems with rear bodywork.
15m52.490s minor problems with left side bodywork.
15m52.490s medium problems with right side bodywork.
yar6415m52.490s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
23Corvette-fanBlack flag
Charlie YorkBlack flag
paint4lifeBlack flag
Bob DillonBlack flag
GhostDriverBlack flag
yar64Black flag
Kevin McQueenBlack flag
Crabby16m31.160s Crabby retires!
16m31.160s Official retirement reason is: Retired
24paint4lifeBlack flag
GhostDriverBlack flag
25 RESTART
yar64Pitted
19m36.270s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
31yar6423m41.830s the car has an engine problem.
32 CAUTION
GhostDriverPitted
yar6423m58.270s minor problems with rear bodywork.
23m58.270s minor problems with roof bodywork.
23m58.270s minor problems with left side bodywork.
GhostDriver23m58.270s severe problems with right side bodywork.
yar6423m58.490s minor problems with hood bodywork.
GhostDriver23m58.490s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
yar6423m59.830s minor problems with front bodywork.
23m59.830s medium problems with hood bodywork.
GhostDriver24m00.050s minor problems with roof bodywork.
24m00.490s medium problems with rear bodywork.
yar6424m00.720s right front tire explodes.
24m00.940s left front tire explodes.
24m01.610s right rear tire explodes.
24m02.050s left rear tire explodes.
24m13.160s yar64 retires!
24m13.160s Official retirement reason is: Accident
33GhostDriverPitted
24m49.380s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
24m49.380s roof bodywork damage is being repaired.
24m49.380s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
24m49.380s medium problems with rear bodywork.
24m49.380s minor problems with roof bodywork.
24m49.380s severe problems with right side bodywork.
34Corvette-fanPitted
Charlie YorkPitted
paint4lifePitted
Bob DillonPitted
GhostDriverBlack flag
Kevin McQueenPitted
35Bob DillonPitted
Kevin McQueenPitted
GhostDriver27m23.160s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
27m23.160s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
27m23.160s Black flag
36 RESTART
paint4lifePitted
GhostDriverBlack flag
37 CAUTION
Charlie York30m44.490s minor problems with front bodywork.
30m44.490s minor problems with hood bodywork.
30m50.050s minor problems with rear bodywork.
38GhostDriverPitted
39paint4lifePitted
Bob DillonPitted
Kevin McQueenPitted
40Corvette-fanPitted
paint4lifePitted
Bob DillonPitted
GhostDriverBlack flag
Charlie YorkPitted
34m22.050s front bodywork damage is being repaired.
34m22.050s hood bodywork damage is being repaired.
34m22.050s rear bodywork damage is being repaired.
41 RESTART
46 CAUTION
GhostDriverLucky Dog
Corvette-fan39m42.270s minor problems with right front bodywork.
39m42.270s medium problems with right side bodywork.
39m44.490s medium problems with left side bodywork.
39m46.720s right front tire explodes.
39m49.380s left front tire explodes.
47Corvette-fan40m16.720s severe problems with right side bodywork.
48paint4lifePitted
Corvette-fanPitted
41m59.830s right front bodywork damage is being repaired.
41m59.830s left side bodywork damage is being repaired.
41m59.830s right side bodywork damage is being repaired.
49GhostDriverBlack flag
50 RESTART
GhostDriverPitted
59Bob Dillon50m28.050s minor problems with right side bodywork.
63 CAUTION
END OF RACE
paint4life53m57.830s minor problems with front bodywork.
53m58.940s the car has an engine problem.
53m58.940s minor problems with roof bodywork.
53m58.940s severe problems with left side bodywork.
53m58.940s severe problems with right side bodywork.
GhostDriver53m58.940s the car has an engine problem.
53m58.940s minor problems with front bodywork.
53m58.940s severe problems with roof bodywork.
53m58.940s severe problems with left side bodywork.
53m58.940s severe problems with right side bodywork.
paint4life53m59.160s medium problems with roof bodywork.
GhostDriver54m00.940s current bodywork damage is getting slightly worse.
paint4life54m01.380s the engine problem is getting worse.
54m01.380s minor problems with hood bodywork.
54m01.380s minor problems with rear bodywork.
54m01.380s severe problems with roof bodywork.
GhostDriver54m01.610s the engine problem is getting worse.
54m01.610s minor problems with hood bodywork.

INCIDENTS

NameIncidentsLPI
Charlie York2(63)31.500
Richard Hildebrandt1(63)63.000
Ray McQueen2(63)31.500
William Crabtree1(63)63.000

DAMAGE - END OF RACE

Driver NameDamage DescriptionCostTotal Cost
Bob Dillonminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
Charlie YorkNo damage$0.00$0.00
 
Richard Hildebrandtminor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$16,000.00
 
William Crabtreesevere problems with rear bodywork.$16,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with right side bodywork.$12,000.00$36,000.00
 
Robert Schnefkethe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$114,000.00
 
Kevin McQueenminor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$8,000.00
 
jeff_breidiganthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with hood bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
severe problems with roof bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with left side bodywork.$16,000.00
severe problems with right side bodywork.$16,000.00$122,000.00
 
Ray McQueenthe car has an engine problem.$50,000.00
minor problems with front bodywork.$8,000.00
medium problems with hood bodywork.$12,000.00
minor problems with rear bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with roof bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with left side bodywork.$8,000.00
minor problems with right side bodywork.$8,000.00$102,000.00

RACE FASTEST LAPS

KeyDriverTimeSpeedLap
1jeff_breidigan31.807226.3664
2Kevin McQueen31.916225.5934
3Bob Dillon31.924225.5364
4William Crabtree31.964225.2545
5Ray McQueen31.967225.2335
6Richard Hildebrandt31.970225.2125
7Charlie York31.972225.1975
8Robert Schnefke32.217223.4854

RACE LEADERS

KeyDriverLaps
1Ray McQueen1-18
2Richard Hildebrandt19
3William Crabtree20-21
4Bob Dillon22-33
5Richard Hildebrandt34-36
6Bob Dillon37-38
7Richard Hildebrandt39
8Bob Dillon40-43
9Richard Hildebrandt44-45
10Bob Dillon46-55
11jeff_breidigan56-63

PIT STOPS

KeyDriverStopsLaps Run
1jeff_breidigan663
2Charlie York363
3Richard Hildebrandt463
4Kevin McQueen463
5Bob Dillon563
6Robert Schnefke563
7Ray McQueen231
8William Crabtree121

BLACK FLAGS

KeyDriver#Laps Run
1Robert Schnefke863
2Charlie York363
3jeff_breidigan363
4Bob Dillon363
5Ray McQueen331
6William Crabtree222
7Kevin McQueen263
8Richard Hildebrandt263
Something you'd like to see added to the Race Details?
Your suggestion